List of spirits (Xenoblade Chronicles series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Neonyoshi150 (talk | contribs) m (Added stat info.) |
(Restructuration) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''Xenoblade'' series)}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''Xenoblade'' series)}} | ||
The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Xenoblade}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Xenoblade}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=5|Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! | ! Slots | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|953 | |953 | ||
Line 33: | Line 28: | ||
|Jump ↑ | |Jump ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|954 | |954 | ||
Line 48: | Line 39: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|956 | |956 | ||
Line 63: | Line 50: | ||
|Sword Attack ↑ | |Sword Attack ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Reyn and Fiora<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|957 | |957 | ||
Line 78: | Line 61: | ||
|Magic Attack ↑ | |Magic Attack ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|959 | |959 | ||
Line 93: | Line 72: | ||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|960 | |960 | ||
Line 108: | Line 83: | ||
|Metal and Giant | |Metal and Giant | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Enhanced form of the Mumkhar spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|961 | |961 | ||
Line 119: | Line 94: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | ||
| | |•Complete Challenge (Adventure): ''Awaken 50 fighters.''<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|963 | |963 | ||
Line 134: | Line 105: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|966 | |966 | ||
Line 149: | Line 116: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|969 | |969 | ||
Line 164: | Line 127: | ||
|Water Attack ↑ | |Water Attack ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|970 | |970 | ||
Line 179: | Line 138: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|972 | |972 | ||
Line 194: | Line 149: | ||
|Fire Attack ↑ | |Fire Attack ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|973 | |973 | ||
Line 209: | Line 160: | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 166: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Cost | ! Cost | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|952 | |952 | ||
|[[File:Fiora2.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Fiora2.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Fiora]] | |[[Fiora]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Made of Metal | |Made of Metal | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|955 | |955 | ||
|[[File:Sharla Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Sharla Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Sharla | |Sharla | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Ray Gun]] Equipped | |[[Ray Gun]] Equipped | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|962 | |962 | ||
|[[File:LinSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:LinSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Lin | |Lin | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Energy-Shot Resist ↑ | |Energy-Shot Resist ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|964 | |964 | ||
|[[File:TatsuSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:TatsuSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Tatsu | |Tatsu | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Energy-Shot Attack ↑ | |Energy-Shot Attack ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|965 | |965 | ||
|[[File:Formula.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Formula.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Formula | |Formula | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Super Scope Equipped | |Super Scope Equipped | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Mech and Robobot Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|967 | |967 | ||
|[[File:Pyra.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Pyra.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Pyra | |Pyra | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Assist Killer | |Assist Killer | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|968 | |968 | ||
|[[File:Mythra.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Mythra.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Mythra | |Mythra | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Critical Hit ↑↑ | |Critical Hit ↑↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|971 | |971 | ||
|[[File:Poppi Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Poppi Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Poppi α | |Poppi α | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Shooting Attack ↑ | |Shooting Attack ↑ | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Tora and Flare | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Master | ==Master Spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Facility | ! Facility | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|958 | |958 | ||
|[[File:Riki Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Riki Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Riki]] | |[[Riki]] | ||
|Dojo (Strategist Style) | |Dojo (Strategist Style) | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle ([[World of Light]] only) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fighter | ==Fighter Spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
! Acquisition | |||
|- | |- | ||
|951 | |951 | ||
Line 384: | Line 286: | ||
|{{anchor|Shulk}}[[Shulk]] | |{{anchor|Shulk}}[[Shulk]] | ||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Xenoblade Chronicles}}'' | |''{{s|wikipedia|Xenoblade Chronicles}}'' | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with [[Shulk]] | |||
|} | |||
==Spirits battles== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
! colspan=6|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|952 | |||
|[[File:Fiora2.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Fiora]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|9,300 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Defense ↓ | |||
|•You have reduced defense after a little while | |||
|- | |||
|953 | |||
|[[File:Mechafiora.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Mecha Fiora | |||
|•{{SSBU|Corrin}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|13,200 | |||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |||
|•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Riki]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|- | |||
|954 | |||
|[[File:Reyn.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Reyn | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|4,300 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•Timed [[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy loves to taunt | |||
|- | |||
|955 | |||
|[[File:Sharla Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Sharla | |||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Gaur Plains]] | |||
|•Item: [[Ray Gun]] | |||
|•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br/>•The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun | |||
|- | |||
|956 | |||
|[[File:Dunban Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Dunban]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|9,200 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
|•Sudden Final Smash | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power | |||
|- | |||
|957 | |||
|[[File:Melia.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Melia | |||
|•{{SSBU|Palutena}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|4,200 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Poison Floor | |||
|•The floor is poisonous<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | |||
|- | |||
|958 | |||
|[[File:Riki Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Riki]] | |||
|•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Roy]]<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|8,000 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
|•Earthquake<br>•Flowery<br>•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Riki]]) | |||
|•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•You constantly take minor damage after a little while | |||
|- | |||
|959 | |||
|[[File:Mumkhar.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Mumkhar | |||
|•{{SSBU|Wolf}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|3,800 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
|•Metal Shift<br>•Giant | |||
|•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |||
|- | |||
|961 | |||
|[[File:Elma Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Elma | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
|•Temporary Invincibility | |||
|•Sometimes the opponent will be invincible after a while<br>•Weapons (swords, etc.) deal more damage<br>•The opponent will be equipped with a [[Killing Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
|962 | |||
|[[File:LinSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Lin | |||
|•{{SSBU|Daisy}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mega Man}}<br>•{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|1,600 | |||
|[[Shadow Moses Island]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Drill]] | |||
|- | |||
|963 | |||
|[[File:Lao Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Lao | |||
|•{{SSBU|Snake}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|1,800 | |||
|{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Staff]] | |||
|- | |||
|964 | |||
|[[File:TatsuSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Tatsu | |||
|•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} (×4) | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Riki]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|- | |||
|966 | |||
|[[File:Rexspirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Rex]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Shulk}}<br>•{{SSBU|Lucina}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|9,900 | |||
|{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Lava Floor | |||
|•The floor is lava<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |||
|- | |||
|967 | |||
|[[File:Pyra.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Pyra | |||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Halberd]] | |||
|•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | |||
|•The floor is lava<br>• <br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |||
|- | |||
|968 | |||
|[[File:Mythra.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Mythra | |||
|•{{SSBU|Corrin}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|13,500 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
| | |||
|•The enemy will charge up a powerful [[Final Smash]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|969 | |||
|[[File:Niaa.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Nia]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}<br>•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|9,100 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy heals over time | |||
|- | |||
|970 | |||
|[[File:Tora.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Tora | |||
|•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}<br>•{{SSBU|Daisy}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|3,400 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy's shield has extra durability | |||
|- | |||
|972 | |||
|[[File:Morag.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Mòrag | |||
|•{{SSBU|Lucina}}<br>•{{SSBU|Palutena}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|2,400 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Lava Floor | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The floor is lava | |||
|- | |||
|973 | |||
|[[File:Zeke.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Zeke | |||
|•{{SSBU|Cloud}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Kongo Falls]] | |||
|•Sudden Final Smash<br>•Hazard: Zap Floor | |||
|•Survive until the timer runs out<br>•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after while | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:00, January 19, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Xenoblade series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit | Statistics | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slots | Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
953 | Mecha Fiora | Neutral | ★★★★ | 3 | Power: 4,058—10,149![]() ![]() |
Jump ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
954 | Reyn | Grab | ★★ | 1 | Power: 1,662—![]() ![]() |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
956 | Dunban | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | Power: 2,939—![]() ![]() |
Sword Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Summonable via cores from Reyn and Fiora •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
957 | Melia | Neutral | ★★ | 3 | Power: 1,518—![]() ![]() |
Magic Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
959 | Mumkhar | Attack | ★★ | 1 | Power: 1,834—![]() ![]() |
Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
960 | Metal Face | Attack | ★★★★ | 1 | Power: 4,996—12,493![]() ![]() |
Metal and Giant | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Enhanced form of the Mumkhar spirit | |
961 | Elma | Attack | ★★★ | 2 | Power: —![]() ![]() |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles X | •Complete Challenge (Adventure): Awaken 50 fighters. •Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | |
963 | Lao | Grab | ★ | 1 | Power: 1,004—![]() ![]() |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles X | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
966 | Rex | Shield | ★★★ | 3 | Power: 2,934—![]() ![]() |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
969 | Nia | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | Power: —![]() ![]() |
Water Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
970 | Tora | Shield | ★★ | 3 | Power: 1,351—![]() ![]() |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
972 | Mòrag | Attack | ★ | 1 | Power: 1,097—![]() ![]() |
Fire Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
973 | Zeke | Attack | ★ | 1 | Power: 1,008—![]() ![]() |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle |
Support Spirits
Spirit | Statistics | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
952 | Fiora | ★★★ | 1 | Made of Metal | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
955 | Sharla | ★★ | 1 | Ray Gun Equipped | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
962 | Lin | ★ | 1 | Energy-Shot Resist ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles X | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
964 | Tatsu | ★ | 1 | Energy-Shot Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles X | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
965 | Formula | ★★ | 2 | Super Scope Equipped | Xenoblade Chronicles X | •Summonable via cores from Mech and Robobot Armor | |
967 | Pyra | ★★★★ | 1 | Assist Killer | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
968 | Mythra | ★★★★ | 2 | Critical Hit ↑↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
971 | Poppi α | ★★ | 1 | Shooting Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | •Summonable via cores from Tora and Flare |
Master Spirits
Spirit | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Facility | Origin Game | Acquisition |
958 | Riki | Dojo (Strategist Style) | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle (World of Light only) |
Fighter Spirits
Spirit | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game | Acquisition |
951 | Shulk | Xenoblade Chronicles | •Complete Classic Mode with Shulk |
Spirits battles
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
952 | Fiora | •Lucina •Shulk |
Shield | 9,300 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Defense ↓ | •You have reduced defense after a little while | |
953 | Mecha Fiora | •Corrin •Shulk |
Neutral | 13,200 | Reset Bomb Forest | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Riki) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear | |
954 | Reyn | •Ryu | Grab | 4,300 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy has super armor but moves slower •Timed Stamina battle •The enemy loves to taunt | |
955 | Sharla | •Zero Suit Samus | Attack | 3,700 | Gaur Plains | •Item: Ray Gun | •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun | |
956 | Dunban | •Mii Swordfighter •Shulk |
Shield | 9,200 | Gaur Plain | •Sudden Final Smash | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash •The enemy's melee weapons have increased power | |
957 | Melia | •Palutena •Shulk |
Neutral | 4,200 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Poison Floor | •The floor is poisonous •The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | |
958 | Riki | •Roy •Shulk |
Neutral | 8,000 | Gaur Plain | •Earthquake •Flowery •Assist Trophy Enemies (Riki) |
•The enemy's special moves have increased power •Hostile assist trophies will appear •You constantly take minor damage after a little while | |
959 | Mumkhar | •Wolf | Attack | 3,800 | Gaur Plain | •Metal Shift •Giant |
•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage •The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage •Stamina battle | |
961 | Elma | •Bayonetta | Attack | Gaur Plain | •Temporary Invincibility | •Sometimes the opponent will be invincible after a while •Weapons (swords, etc.) deal more damage •The opponent will be equipped with a Killing Edge | ||
962 | Lin | •Daisy •Mega Man •R.O.B. |
Grab | 1,600 | Shadow Moses Island | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy starts the battle with a Drill | |
963 | Lao | •Snake | Grab | 1,800 | Kongo Jungle (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •The enemy starts the battle with a Staff | |
964 | Tatsu | •Jigglypuff (×4) | Grab | 2,500 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Riki) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear | |
966 | Rex | •Shulk •Lucina |
Shield | 9,900 | Kongo Jungle (Ω form) | •Hazard: Lava Floor | •The floor is lava •Stamina battle •The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |
967 | Pyra | •Lucina •Shulk |
Attack | Halberd | •Item: Fire Bar •Hazard: Lava Floor |
•The floor is lava • •The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | ||
968 | Mythra | •Corrin | Shield | 13,500 | Gaur Plain | •The enemy will charge up a powerful Final Smash •The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced Beam Sword | ||
969 | Nia | •Mii Brawler •Incineroar |
Shield | 9,100 | Gaur Plain | N/A | •Stamina battle •The enemy heals over time | |
970 | Tora | •Jigglypuff •Daisy |
Shield | 3,400 | Gaur Plain | N/A | •Stamina battle •The enemy's shield has extra durability | |
972 | Mòrag | •Lucina •Palutena |
Attack | 2,400 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Lava Floor | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The floor is lava | |
973 | Zeke | •Cloud •Bayonetta |
Attack | 2,500 | Kongo Falls | •Sudden Final Smash •Hazard: Zap Floor |
•Survive until the timer runs out •The floor is electrified •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after while |
Series Order
Number | Name | Series |
---|---|---|
951 | Shulk | Xenoblade Chronicles Series |
952 | Fiora | |
953 | Mecha-Fiora | |
954 | Reyn | |
955 | Sharla | |
956 | Dunban | |
957 | Melia | |
958 | Riki | |
959 | Mumkhar | |
960 | Metal Face | |
961 | Elma | |
962 | Lin | |
963 | Lao | |
964 | Tatsu | |
965 | Formula | |
966 | Rex | |
967 | Pyra | |
968 | Mythra | |
969 | Nia | |
970 | Tora | |
971 | Poppi α | |
972 | Mòrag | |
973 | Zeke |
Trivia
- The artwork for Mythra's Spirit is slightly altered from its original appearance, adding clothing to cover up her cleavage and legs; this was likely done to avoid raising the game's age rating, as Xenoblade Chronicles 2 has a higher age rating than Ultimate in all regions. Prior to Ultimate's release, this edited design was added into Xenoblade Chronicles 2 as an optional costume for Mythra.
- Pyra's artwork, however, remains unchanged. In Pyra’s case, it could be because she is wearing pants, instead of a skirt or dress like Mythra.
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
| |
---|---|
Fighters | Shulk (SSB4 · SSBU) · Pyra (SSBU) · Mythra (SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Riki |
Stages | Gaur Plain · Cloud Sea of Alrest |
Other characters | Azurda · Dunban · Fiora · Metal Face · Nia · Rex |
Trophies and Spirits | Trophies · Spirits |
Music | SSB4 · Ultimate |