List of voice actors: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(still open to suggestions and such, but since there was no opposition...) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|allgames=1}} | {{ArticleIcons|allgames=1}} | ||
'''Voice actors''' are people that voice characters in the ''{{b|Super Smash Bros.|series}}'' series. | '''Voice actors''' are people that voice characters in the ''{{b|Super Smash Bros.|series}}'' series. The following voice actors have voiced characters: | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Voice actor !! Role | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Adam Howden}} || [[Shulk]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Akiko Kōmoto}} || [[Midna]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Akio Ōtsuka}} || [[Snake]] (Japanese)<br>[[Samurai Goroh]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Akira Sasanuma}} || [[Link]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Alésia Glidewell}} || [[Zero Suit Samus]]<br>[[Knuckle Joe]] (English)<br>[[Krystal]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Alexandre Gillet}} || [[Sonic]] (French) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Anri Katsu}} || [[Ghirahim]] | |||
|- | |||
|Antony Del Rio || [[Pit]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Dark Pit]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Atsuko Asahi || [[Winged Pikmin]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Atsushi Kisaichi}} || [[Meta Knight]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Aya Hara}} || |[[Isaac]]<br>[[Krystal]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Aya Hisakawa}} || [[Palutena]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Cullum || [[Falco]] (in-ship, English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Benedikt Gutjan || [[Greninja]] (German) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Benoit DuPac || [[Shadow]] (French) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{iw|wikipedia|Bill Rogers|voice actor}} || [[Lucario]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Bonsly]]<br>[[Weavile]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[bulbapedia:Billy Bob Thompson|Billy Thompson]] || [[Greninja]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Brandy Kopp || [[Palutena]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|mariowiki|Caety Sagoian}} || [[Bowser Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
|Carlos Lobo || [[Lucario]] (Spanish) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Charles Martinet}} || [[Mario]]<br>[[Luigi]]<br>[[Dr. Mario]]<br>[[Wario]]<br>[[Waluigi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Chris Seavor}} || [[Peppy Hare]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>[[Slippy Toad]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Christophe Hespel || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (French, grunts) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Christopher Randolph}} || [[Otacon]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Corinne Kempa || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (French) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|bulbapedia|Craig Blair}} || [[Ivysaur]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Daisuke Namikawa}} || [[Lucario]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|mariowiki|Dan Falcone}} || [[Koopalings|Roy]] (Koopaling) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|David Hayter}} || [[Snake]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{iw|wikipedia|David Vincent|actor}} || [[Robin]] ♂ (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Dean Harrington || [[Announcer]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>[[Master Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>[[Crazy Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Dex Manley}} || [[Falco]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Saki Amamiya]]<br>[[Peppy Hare]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[ROB 64]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Dina Kuerten || [[Jigglypuff]] (German) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Eileen Stevens}} || [[Fennekin]] (English)<br>[[Spewpa]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Newsome || [[Bowser]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Meta Knight]] (English)<br>[[Panther Caroso]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Erica Schroeder}} || [[Meloetta]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Francois Anseaume || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (French, dialogue) | |||
|- | |||
|Frederic Clou || [[Greninja]] (French) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Fujiko Takimoto}} || [[Young Link]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gerhard Jilka || [[Lucario]] (German) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Giovanni Noto || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (Italian) | |||
|- | |||
|Hajime Wakai || {{b|Pikmin|species}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|bulbapedia|Haven Paschall}} || [[Swirlix]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Hideyuki Tanaka}} || [[Otacon]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Hikaru Midorikawa}} || [[Marth]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Hironori Miyata}} || [[Ganondorf]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Tingle]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Hisao Egawa}} || [[Falco]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>[[Falco]] (Japanese-only) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Little Mac]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Nightmare]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hitomi Hirose || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Hitomi Nabatame}} || [[Oshawott]] (Japanese)<br>[[Zoroark]]<br>[[Chespin]] (Japanese)<br>[[Xerneas]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Horacio Mancilla}} || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (Spanish {{flag|Mexico}}) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Houko Kuwashima}} || [[Mei Ling]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Hynden Walch}} || [[Viridi]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Ikue Ōtani}} || [[Pikachu]]<br>[[Goldeen]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|mariowiki|Isaac Marshall}} || [[Bowser]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Isabella Arevalo || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (Spanish {{flag|Mexico}}) | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Jimmy Zoppi|James Carter Cathcart]] || [[Gulpin]]<br>[[Munchlax]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jason Adkins || [[Ike]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Jason Griffith}} || [[Sonic]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Shadow]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Javier Fernández-Peña || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (Spanish {{flag|Spain}}) | |||
|- | |||
|Jay Ward || [[Wolf]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Jaz Adams || [[Peppy Hare]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Jean Marc Delhausse || [[Lucario]] (French) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Jeff Manning}} || [[Announcer]] {{gameIcon|ssb|16px}}<br>[[Master Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssb|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Jen Taylor}} || [[Peach]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Walker || [[Fox]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Leon Powalski]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Jonatan Lopez || [[Sonic]] (Spanish) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Jun Fukuyama}} || [[Roy]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Jun Mizusawa}} || [[Zelda]]<br>[[Sheik]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Jun'ichi Kanemaru|Junichi Kanemaru]] || [[Sonic]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kaneto Shiozawa}} || [[Gray Fox]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Katsuyuki Konishi}} || [[Rayquaza]]<br>[[Snorlax]] (Japanese)<br>[[Deoxys]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kayzie Rogers}} || [[Bellossom]] (English)<br>[[Wobbuffet]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kazumi Totaka}} || [[Yoshi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Keiji Fujiwara}} || [[Mewtwo]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kenji Nojima}} || [[Fox]] (Japanese) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kenji Nomura}} || [[Magnus]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kenta Miyake}} || [[Abomasnow]]<br>[[Kyurem]] (Japanese)<br>[[Gogoat]]<br>[[Inkay]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|mariowiki|Kerri Kane}} || [[Rosalina]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kim Mai Guest}} || [[Mei Ling]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kirk Thornton}} || [[Shadow]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Klaus Lochtove || [[Shadow]] (German) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kōichi Yamadera}} || [[Mew]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kōsuke Toriumi}} || [[Little Mac]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kōji Yusa}} || [[Shadow]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Kyōko Tongū}} || [[Slippy Toad]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Lani Minella}} || [[Lucas]]<br>[[Pit]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Koopalings|Larry]]<br>[[Koopalings|Morton]]<br>[[Koopalings|Wendy]]<br>[[Koopalings|Lemmy]]<br>[[Lyn]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Lara Parmiani || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (Italian) | |||
|- | |||
|{{iw|wikipedia|Laura Bailey|voice actress}} || [[Lucina]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Lauren Landa}} || [[Robin]] ♀ (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|mariowiki|Leslie Swan}} || [[Kat & Ana]] (with Sara Rades) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Lisa Ortiz}} || [[Oshawott]] (English)<br>[[Fletchling]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi Fantino || [[Lucario]] (Italian) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Luke Smith || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (English {{flag|United Kingdom}}) | |||
|- | |||
|Lyssa Browne || [[Slippy Toad]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mahito Ouba || [[Wolf]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Makiko Ohmoto|Makiko Ōmoto]] || [[Kirby]]<br>[[Ness]]<br>[[Lyn]] (Japanese)<br>[[Viridi]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|Manuel Gimeno || [[Shadow]] (Spanish) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Marc Stachel || [[Sonic]] (German) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{iw|wikipedia|Marc Thompson|voice actor}} || [[Kyurem]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Lund || [[Falco]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Masachika Ichimura}} || [[Mewtwo]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masahiro Sakurai]] || [[King Dedede]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Masashi Ebara}} || [[Latias and Latios|Latios]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Matthew Mercer}} || [[Chrom]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Mayumi Iizuka}} || [[Bellossom]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Megumi Hayashibara}} || [[Latias and Latios|Latias]]<br>[[Arceus]] (Japanese)<br>[[Snivy]] (Japanese)<br>[[Fennekin]] (Japanese)<br>[[Spewpa]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{iw|wikipedia|Megumi Sato|actress}} || [[Eevee]]<br>[[Victini]]<br>[[Swirlix]] (Japanese)<br>[[Dedenne]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|bulbapedia|Michael Haigney}} || [[Snorlax]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Hulsmann || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (German) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|bulbapedia|Michael Liscio Jr.}} || [[Inkay]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Michael McAuliffe || [[Slippy Toad]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Michele Knotz}} || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (English)<br>[[Squirtle]] (English)<br>[[Torchic]]<br>[[Gardevoir]] (English)<br>[[Jirachi]]<br>[[Piplup]]<br>[[Manaphy]]<br>[[Snivy]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Michihiko Hagi || [[Ike]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Mika Kanai}} || [[Jigglypuff]] (Japanese)<br>[[Chikorita]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Mike Vaughn}} || [[Koopalings|Iggy]]<br>[[Koopalings|Ludwig]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mike West || [[Fox]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Minami Takayama}} || [[Pit]] (Japanese)<br>[[Dark Pit]] (Japanese)<br>[[Knuckle Joe]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Miyuki Sawashiro}} || [[Robin]] ♀ (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Nate Bihldorff}} || [[Dr. Wright]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Nobuyuki Hiyama}} || [[Link]] {{gameIcon|ssb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Norio Wakamoto}} || [[Metal Face]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|October Moore || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (English {{flag|North America}}) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Pat Cashman}} || [[Announcer]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Master Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}<br>[[Crazy Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Patrick Seitz}} || [[Magnus]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Paul Eiding}} || [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Pilar Orti || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (Spanish {{flag|Spain}}) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Rachael Lillis}} || [[Jigglypuff]] (English)<br>[[Goldeen]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Renato Novara}} || [[Sonic]] (Italian) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Riccardo Lombardo || [[Shadow]] (Italian) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Rikako Aikawa}} || [[Squirtle]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|Riley Inge || [[Doc Louis]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Rob Paulsen}} || [[Gray Fox]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Roger Craig Smith}} || [[Sonic]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{iw|wikipedia|Rufus Jones|actor}} || [[Dunban]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Ryō Horikawa}} || [[Captain Falcon]]<br>[[Dunban]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Sachi Matsumoto}} || [[Toon Link]]<br>[[Skull Kid]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sachiko Hamano || [[Jill]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|mariowiki|Samantha Kelly}} || [[Peach]] {{gameIcon|ssbb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Sanae Kobayashi}} || [[Ice Climbers]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sara Rades || [[Kat & Ana]] (with Leslie Swan) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Satomi Kōrogi}} || [[Pichu]]<br>[[Togepi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Sean Schemmel}} || [[Lucario]] (English) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Scott Williams || [[Darkrai]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|[[wikipedia:Shin-ichiro Miki|Shinichiro Miki]] || [[Charizard]]<br>[[Staryu]]<br>[[Darkrai]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Shinobu Satouchi}} || [[Fox]] {{gameIcon|ssb|16px}}{{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}}<br>[[Dr. Wright]] (Japanese)<br>[[Leon Powalski]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Shintarō Asanuma}} || [[Shulk]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|Stephanie Komure || [[Phosphora]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Steve Heinke || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (English {{flag|North America}}) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Steve Malpass}} || [[Fox]] (in-ship, English) {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|bulbapedia|Suzy Myers}} || [[Chespin]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Sylvia St John || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (German) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Takashi Nagasako}} || [[Ganondorf]] {{gameIcon|ssbm|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Takeshi Aono}} || [[Colonel Roy Campbell]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tania Emery}} || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♀ (English {{flag|United Kingdom}}) | |||
|- | |||
|Taro Kudo || [[Dillon]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tetsu Inada}} || [[Panther Caroso]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|Timothy Watson || [[Metal Face]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tom Wayland}} || [[Arceus]] (English)<br>[[Keldeo]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tomoe Hanba}} || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tomohisa Asō}} || [[Peppy Hare]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tomokazu Sugita}} || [[Takamaru]]<br>[[Chrom]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tomoko Kawakami}} || [[Ivysaur]] (Japanese)<br>[[Gardevoir]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|Tomoyuki Higuchi || [[Wii Fit Trainer]] ♂ (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Tsuyoshi Koyama}} || [[Doc Louis]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Unshō Ishizuka}} || [[Metagross]] | |||
|- | |||
|Virginie Demians || [[Jigglypuff]] (French) {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Wayne Forester || [[Riki]] (English) | |||
|- | |||
|Xander Mobus || [[Announcer]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Master Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}}<br>[[Crazy Hand]] {{gameIcon|ssb4|16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yayoi Jinguji}} || [[Kotake and Koume]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yoshimasa Hosoya}} || [[Robin]] ♂ (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yuka Komatsu}} || [[Phosphora]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yuka Terasaki}} || [[Keldeo]] (Japanese)<br>[[Meloetta]] (Japanese)<br>[[Fletchling]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yuki Kaida}} || [[Riki]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yū Kobayashi}} || [[Lucina]] (Japanese)<br>[[Sablé Prince]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yūji Ueda}} || [[Greninja]] (Japanese)<br>[[Genesect]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|wikipedia|Yūsuke Numata}} || [[ROB 64]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|{{s|mariowiki|Yuya Takezawa}} || {{b|Luma|species}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* [[Yoshi]], [[Jigglypuff]], and [[Captain Falcon]] are the only characters to have some of their voice clips reused in all four games. | * [[Yoshi]], [[Jigglypuff]], and [[Captain Falcon]] are the only characters to have some of their voice clips reused in all four games. | ||
*[[Sonic]], [[Pit]], [[Fox]], [[Falco]], and [[Lucario]] are the only characters to have their English voice actors changed from ''Brawl'' to ''Smash 4''. | *[[Sonic]], [[Pit]], [[Fox]], [[Falco]], and [[Lucario]] are the only characters to have their English voice actors changed from ''Brawl'' to ''Smash 4''. | ||
*Charles Martinet's surname is misspelled "Martinee" in the credits of the original ''Super Smash Bros.'' | |||
[[Category:Voice Actors|*]] | [[Category:Voice Actors|*]] |
Revision as of 14:51, May 17, 2015
Voice actors are people that voice characters in the Super Smash Bros. series. The following voice actors have voiced characters:
Trivia
- Yoshi, Jigglypuff, and Captain Falcon are the only characters to have some of their voice clips reused in all four games.
- Sonic, Pit, Fox, Falco, and Lucario are the only characters to have their English voice actors changed from Brawl to Smash 4.
- Charles Martinet's surname is misspelled "Martinee" in the credits of the original Super Smash Bros.