List of spirits (Xenoblade Chronicles series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Trivia: Most of these kind of instances I’ve seen in games and anime are because they are wearing a dress or skirt with nothing underneath. Regardless, Pyra wears shorts) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="9"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|953 | |||
|[[File:Mechafiora.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Mecha Fiora | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,761<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 2,068 | |||
|Jump ↑ | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Corrin}} & {{SSBU|Shulk}} | |||
|13,200 | |||
|[[Reset Bomb Forest]] | |||
|•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|- | |||
|954 | |||
|[[File:Reyn.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Reyn | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 332<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,330 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Ryu}} | |||
|4,300 | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•Timed [[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy loves to taunt | |||
|- | |||
|956 | |||
|[[File:Dunban Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Dunban Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Dunban]] | |[[Dunban]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 69: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash<br>•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |957 | ||
|[[File:Melia.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Melia.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Melia | |Melia | ||
Line 93: | Line 84: | ||
|•The floor is poisonous<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | |•The floor is poisonous<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |959 | ||
|[[File:Mumkhar.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Mumkhar.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Mumkhar | |Mumkhar | ||
Line 131: | Line 99: | ||
|•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |960 | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Metal Face Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Metal Face | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,353<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,811 | |||
|Metal and Giant | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |||
|colspan=5|Enhanced form of the Mumkhar spirit | |||
|- | |||
|961 | |||
|[[File:Elma Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Elma | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles | |''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |[[Gaur Plain]] | ||
|•Temporary Invincibility | |||
|•Sometimes the opponent will be invincible after a while<br>•Weapons (swords, etc.) deal more damage<br>•The opponent will be equipped with a [[Killing Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
|963 | |||
|[[File:Lao Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Lao | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★ | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 582<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 422 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Snake}} | |||
|1,800 | |||
|{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Staff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|966 | |||
|[[File:Rexspirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Rexspirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Rex]] | |[[Rex]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 146: | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,394<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,540 | ||
|No Effect | |No Effect | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
Line 156: | Line 152: | ||
|9,900 | |9,900 | ||
|{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} ([[Ω form]]) | |{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} ([[Ω form]]) | ||
| | |•Hazard: Lava Floor | ||
|•The floor is lava<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |•The floor is lava<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |969 | ||
| | |[[File:Niaa.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |[[Nia]] | ||
| | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
| | |★★★ | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |2 | ||
| | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,394<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,140 | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |Water Attack ↑ | ||
|{{SSBU| | |''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} & {{SSBU|Incineroar}} | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |9,100 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy heals over time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|970 | |||
|[[File:Tora.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Tora.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Tora | |Tora | ||
Line 187: | Line 185: | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy's shield has extra durability | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy's shield has extra durability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|972 | |||
|[[File:Morag.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Mòrag | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★ | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 549<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 449 | |||
|Fire Attack ↑ | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucina}} & {{SSBU|Palutena}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Lava Floor | |||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The floor is lava | |||
|- | |||
|973 | |||
|[[File:Zeke.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Zeke.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Zeke | |Zeke | ||
Line 198: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kongo Falls]] | |[[Kongo Falls]] | ||
|•Sudden Final Smash<br> | |•Sudden Final Smash<br>•Hazard: Zap Floor | ||
|•Survive until the timer runs out<br>•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after while | |•Survive until the timer runs out<br>•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after while | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 205: | Line 219: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="8"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 221: | Line 236: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|952 | |||
|[[File:Fiora2.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Fiora2.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Fiora]] | |[[Fiora]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 250: | ||
|•You have reduced defense after a little while | |•You have reduced defense after a little while | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |955 | ||
| | |[[File:Sharla Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Sharla | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Ray Gun]] Equipped | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Gaur Plains]] | ||
| | |•Item: [[Ray Gun]] | ||
|•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br/>•The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|962 | |||
|[[File:LinSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:LinSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Lin | |Lin | ||
Line 260: | Line 278: | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Drill]] | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Drill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|964 | |||
|[[File:TatsuSpirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Tatsu | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★ | |||
|1 | |||
|Energy-Shot Attack ↑ | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} (×4) | |||
| | |||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear ([[Riki]]) | |||
|- | |||
|965 | |||
|[[File:Formula.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Formula | |||
|{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | |||
|★★ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|967 | |||
|[[File:Pyra.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Pyra.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Pyra | |Pyra | ||
Line 270: | Line 317: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Halberd]] | |[[Halberd]] | ||
|•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br> | |•Item: [[Fire Bar]]<br>•Hazard: Lava Floor | ||
|•The floor is lava<br>• <br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |•The floor is lava<br>• <br>•The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|968 | |||
|[[File:Mythra.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Mythra.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Mythra | |Mythra | ||
Line 286: | Line 334: | ||
|•The enemy will charge up a powerful [[Final Smash]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | |•The enemy will charge up a powerful [[Final Smash]]<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced [[Beam Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|971 | |||
|[[File:Poppi Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Poppi Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Poppi α | |Poppi α | ||
Line 298: | Line 347: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 329: | Line 352: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="6"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 343: | Line 367: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|958 | |||
|[[File:Riki Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Riki Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Riki]] | |[[Riki]] | ||
| | |{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | ||
|Dojo (Strategist Style) | |Dojo (Strategist Style) | ||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | |''Xenoblade Chronicles'' | ||
Line 358: | Line 383: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! No. | ||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|951 | |||
|[[File:Shulk Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Shulk Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Shulk}}[[Shulk]] | |{{anchor|Shulk}}[[Shulk]] |
Revision as of 02:44, December 31, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Xenoblade series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slot | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
953 | Mecha Fiora | Neutral | ★★★★ | 3 | 1,761 2,068 |
Jump ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles | Corrin & Shulk | 13,200 | Reset Bomb Forest | •Assist Trophy Enemies | •Hostile assist trophies will appear | |
954 | Reyn | Grab | ★★ | 1 | 332 1,330 |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles | Ryu | 4,300 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy has super armor but moves slower •Timed Stamina battle •The enemy loves to taunt | |
956 | Dunban | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | 1,470 1,202 |
Sword Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles | Mii Swordfighter & Shulk | 9,200 | Gaur Plain | Sudden Final Smash | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash •The enemy's melee weapons have increased power | |
957 | Melia | Neutral | ★★ | 3 | 795 638 |
Magic Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles | Palutena & Shulk | 4,200 | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Poison Floor | •The floor is poisonous •The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | |
959 | Mumkhar | Attack | ★★ | 1 | 1,137 697 |
Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Xenoblade Chronicles | Wolf | 3,800 | Gaur Plain | •Metal Shift •Giant |
•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage •The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage •Stamina battle | |
960 | Metal Face | Attack | ★★★★ | 1 | 2,353 1,811 |
Metal and Giant | Xenoblade Chronicles | Enhanced form of the Mumkhar spirit | |||||
961 | Elma | Attack | ★★★ | Xenoblade Chronicles X | Bayonetta | Gaur Plain | •Temporary Invincibility | •Sometimes the opponent will be invincible after a while •Weapons (swords, etc.) deal more damage •The opponent will be equipped with a Killing Edge | |||||
963 | Lao | Grab | ★ | 1 | 582 422 |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles X | Snake | 1,800 | Kongo Jungle (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •The enemy starts the battle with a Staff | |
966 | Rex | Shield | ★★★ | 3 | 1,394 1,540 |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Shulk & Lucina | 9,900 | Kongo Jungle (Ω form) | •Hazard: Lava Floor | •The floor is lava •Stamina battle •The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | |
969 | Nia | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | 1,394 1,140 |
Water Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Mii Brawler & Incineroar | 9,100 | Gaur Plain | N/A | •Stamina battle •The enemy heals over time | |
970 | Tora | Shield | ★★ | 3 | 574 777 |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Jigglypuff & Daisy | 3,400 | Gaur Plain | N/A | •Stamina battle •The enemy's shield has extra durability | |
972 | Mòrag | Attack | ★ | 1 | 549 449 |
Fire Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Lucina & Palutena | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Lava Floor | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The floor is lava | ||
973 | Zeke | Attack | ★ | 1 | 610 398 |
No Effect | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Cloud & Bayonetta | Kongo Falls | •Sudden Final Smash •Hazard: Zap Floor |
•Survive until the timer runs out •The floor is electrified •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after while |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
952 | Fiora | Shield | ★★★ | 1 | Made of Metal | Xenoblade Chronicles | Lucina & Shulk | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | Defense ↓ | •You have reduced defense after a little while | ||
955 | Sharla | Attack | ★★ | 1 | Ray Gun Equipped | Xenoblade Chronicles | Zero Suit Samus | Gaur Plains | •Item: Ray Gun | •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •The enemy starts the battle with a Ray Gun | ||
962 | Lin | Grab | ★ | 1 | Energy-Shot Resist ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles X | Daisy, Mega Man, & R.O.B. | 1,600 | Shadow Moses Island | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy starts the battle with a Drill | |
964 | Tatsu | Grab | ★ | 1 | Energy-Shot Attack ↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles X | Jigglypuff (×4) | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies | •Hostile assist trophies will appear (Riki) | ||
965 | Formula | Neutral | ★★ | Xenoblade Chronicles X | ||||||||
967 | Pyra | Attack | ★★★★ | 1 | Assist Killer | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Lucina & Shulk | Halberd | •Item: Fire Bar •Hazard: Lava Floor |
•The floor is lava • •The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar | ||
968 | Mythra | Shield | ★★★★ | 2 | Critical Hit ↑↑ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Corrin | Gaur Plain | •The enemy will charge up a powerful Final Smash •The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced Beam Sword | |||
971 | Poppi α | ★★ | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 |
Master Spirit
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Facility | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
958 | Riki | Neutral | Dojo (Strategist Style) | Xenoblade Chronicles | Roy & Shulk | Gaur Plain | •Earthquake •Flowery •Assist Trophy Enemies |
•The enemy's special moves have increased power •Hostile assist trophies will appear •You constantly take minor damage after a little while |
Fighter Spirit
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|---|
951 | Shulk | Xenoblade Chronicles |
Trivia
- The artwork for Mythra's Spirit is slightly altered from its original appearance, adding clothing to cover up her cleavage and legs; this was likely done to avoid raising the game's age rating, as Xenoblade Chronicles 2 has a higher age rating than Ultimate in all regions. Prior to Ultimate's release, this edited design was added into Xenoblade Chronicles 2 as an optional costume for Mythra.
- Pyra's artwork, however, remains unchanged. In Pyra’s case, it could be because she is wearing pants, instead of a skirt or dress like Mythra.
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Xenoblade Chronicles universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Shulk (SSB4 · SSBU) · Pyra (SSBU) · Mythra (SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Riki |
Stages | Gaur Plain · Cloud Sea of Alrest |
Other characters | Azurda · Dunban · Fiora · Metal Face · Nia · Rex |
Trophies and Spirits | Trophies · Spirits |
Music | SSB4 · Ultimate |