List of spirits (Persona series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Acquisition | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1309 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Morgana Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Morgana]] | ||
|{{color|# | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
| | |★★★ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1310 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ryuji Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ryuji Sakamoto]] | ||
|{{color|# | |{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | ||
| | |★★ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1311 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ann Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ann Takamaki]] | ||
|{{color|# | |{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | ||
| | |★★ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1312 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Yusuke Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | ||
|{{color|# | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
| | |★ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1315 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File: Haru Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Haru Okumura]] | ||
|{{color|# | |{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
| | | | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Acquisition | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1306 | |||
| | |||
|Phantom Thieves | |||
|★★★★ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Persona 5'' | |||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |||
|- | |||
|1307 | |||
| | |||
|Igor | |||
|★★★ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|''Revelations: Persona''<br>(Artwork: ''Persona 5'') | |||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |||
|- | |||
|1308 | |||
| | | | ||
|Caroline & Justine | |Caroline & Justine | ||
Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1314 | ||
|[[File:Futaba Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Futaba Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Futaba Sakura]] | |[[Futaba Sakura]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 122: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1316 | ||
| | | | ||
|Goro Akechi | |Goro Akechi | ||
Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1313 | ||
|[[File:Makoto Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Makoto Persona 5.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Makoto Niijima]] | |[[Makoto Niijima]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 137: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Fist Attack ↑ | |Fist Attack ↑ | ||
|''Persona 5'' | |''Persona 5'' | ||
|•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |•Battle via DLC Spirit Board |
Revision as of 22:42, April 17, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Persona series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slot | Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1309 | Morgana | Grab | ★★★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||||
1310 | Ryuji Sakamoto | Shield | ★★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||||
1311 | Ann Takamaki | Attack | ★★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||||
1312 | Yusuke Kitagawa | Grab | ★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | ||||
1315 | Haru Okumura | Attack | ★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board |
Support Spirits
No. | Image | Name | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1306 | Phantom Thieves | ★★★★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |||
1307 | Igor | ★★★ | Revelations: Persona (Artwork: Persona 5) |
•Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |||
1308 | Caroline & Justine | ★★★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |||
1314 | Futaba Sakura | ★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |||
1316 | Goro Akechi | ★★ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board | |||
1313 | Makoto Niijima | ★ | 1 | Fist Attack ↑ | Persona 5 | •Battle via DLC Spirit Board |
Fighter Spirit
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game | Acquisition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joker | Persona 5 | •Complete Classic Mode with Joker •Purchase from the Vault Shop for 300G (after unlocking Joker) |
Spirits Battles
Spirit | Battle parameters | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions | Music |
1306 | Phantom Thieves | •Joker •Pikachu •Captain Falcon •Zero Suit Samus •Chrom •Sheik |
Grab | 13,300 | Mementos | •Sudden Final Smash •Item: Daybreak Parts |
•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash when the enemy's at high damage •Reinforcements will appear during the battle |
Wake Up, Get Up, Get Out There | |
1307 | Igor | •Robin •Ridley x3 |
Neutral | 10,600 | Kalos Pokémon League | •Health Recovery •Item: Assist Trophy |
•Defeat the main fighter to win •Start with 300% damage •You are healed significantly after a little while |
Aria of the Soul | |
1308 | Caroline & Justine | •Ice Climbers | Shield | 9,700 | Kalos Pokémon League | •Sudden Damage | •You take serious damage after a little while •Timed battle |
Aria of the Soul | |
1309 | Morgana | •Pikachu •Incineroar |
Grab | 11,500 | Mementos | •Hazard: Heavy Wind | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Dangerously high winds are in effect after a little while •Reinforcements will appear during the battle |
Last Surprise | |
1310 | Ryuji Sakamoto | •Captain Falcon •Mii Gunner |
Shield | 4,800 | Luigi's Mansion (Battlefield form) | •N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy starts the battle with a Home-Run Bat |
Last Surprise | |
1311 | Ann Takamaki | •Zero Suit Samus •Peach |
Attack | 4,500 | Castle Seige | •Item: Fire Flower | •Defeat the main fighter to win | Last Surprise | |
1312 | Yusuke Kitagawa | •Chrom •King Dedede |
Grab | 2,500 | Suzaku Castle (Battlefield form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Hostile assist trophies will appear after a little while |
Last Surprise | |
1313 | Makoto Niijima | •Sheik •Wario |
Attack | 3,000 | Dracula's Castle (Ω form) | •N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy is invisible |
Last Surprise | |
1314 | Futaba Sakura | Inkling | Shield | 2,900 | Mushroomy Kingdom (Battlefield form) | •Item Tidal Wave •Assist Trophy Enemies |
•Timed battle •Hostile assist trophies will appear •Items will be pulled toward the enemy |
Beneath the Mask | |
1315 | Haru Okumura | •Villager •Daisy |
Attack | 2,300 | Tomodachi Life (Ω form) | •Item Tidal Wave | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while |
Last Surprise | |
1316 | Goro Akechi | •Marth •Pit |
Neutral | 3,800 | Fourside (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Left Is Right, Right Is Left | •Defeat the main fighter to win •Left and right controls will suddenly reverse |
Last Surprise |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Persona universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Joker (SSBU) (Arsène) |
Stage | Mementos |
Other | Ann Takamaki · Futaba Sakura · Haru Okumura · Makoto Niijima · Morgana · Protagonist (Persona 3) · Protagonist (Persona 4) · Ryuji Sakamoto · Teddie · Yusuke Kitagawa |
Spirits | Spirits |
Music | Ultimate |