List of spirits (Metroid series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Support Spirits: From the GameXplain YouTube Channel) |
PeabodySam (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Rules | ! Rules | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Diggernaut | |||
|Advanced | |||
| | |||
|Bury Immunity | |||
|''Metroid: Samus Returns'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gravity Suit Samus | |||
|Advanced | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Metroid Prime'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gunship2.png|108px]] | |[[File:Gunship2.png|108px]] | ||
|[[Gunship]] | |[[Gunship]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 93: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Parasite Queen | ||
|Advanced | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''<!--although the Parasite Queen is from Metroid Prime, this appears to be unique artwork based on its SSBU model--> | |||
|'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 164: | Line 186: | ||
|[[File:Meta ridley.png|108px]] | |[[File:Meta ridley.png|108px]] | ||
|[[Meta Ridley]]<!--website--> | |[[Meta Ridley]]<!--website--> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:12, November 19, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Metroid series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Class | Type | Support Slots | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Adam malkovich.png | Adam Malkovich | Novice | Shield | 2 | Metroid: Other M | ||||
Samus Aran (Military Dress) | Metroid: Other M | ||||||||
Zebesian Space Pirate | Advanced | Balanced | Super Metroid | ||||||
Zoomer | Novice | Shield | 1 | Metroid: Zero Mission |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Class | Type | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Diggernaut | Advanced | Bury Immunity | Metroid: Samus Returns | ||||||
Gravity Suit Samus | Advanced | Metroid Prime | |||||||
File:Gunship2.png | Gunship | Energy Shot Attack / Resistance ↑ | Super Metroid | ||||||
Parasite Queen | Advanced | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Class | Type | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Federation trooper.png | Galactic Federation Mech | Metroid Prime: Federation Force | ||||||
File:Metroid.png | Metroid | Metroid: Samus Returns | ||||||
File:Ridley Robot.png | Ridley Robot | Metroid: Zero Mission |
Fighter Spirits
Spirit Stats | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | |
Meta Ridley | Metroid Prime |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Metroid universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Samus (SSB · SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Zero Suit Samus (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Ridley (SSBU) · Dark Samus (SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Metroid · Dark Samus · Mother Brain |
Bosses | Ridley · Meta Ridley |
Stages | Planet Zebes · Brinstar · Brinstar Depths · Frigate Orpheon · Norfair · Pyrosphere Brinstar Escape Shaft (Adventure Mode) |
Item | Screw Attack · Power Suit Piece |
Enemies | Geemer · Kihunter · Metroid · Reo · FG II-Graham · Joulion · Zero |
Other | Gunship · Kraid |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpieces | Metroid · Super Metroid |