List of stickers (The Legend of Zelda series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Handled by the g= parameter) |
(Saved bytes on the sorting algorithm.) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Title|List of stickers (''The Legend of Zelda'' series)}} | |||
{{redirect|Lantern|the Japanese smasher|Smasher:Lantern}} | |||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | ||
The following | The following is a list of the 75 [[sticker]]s for {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! | ! Fighter(s) | ||
|- | |||
| 142 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Link (The Legend of Zelda).png|center]] | |||
| [[Link]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|ASpI+17}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +17 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 143 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Gleeok (The Legend of Zelda).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Gleeok}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|SLP+20}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +20 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 144 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Zelda (Zelda Link to the Past).png|center]] | |||
| [[Zelda]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|Zelda: Link to the Past]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AM+27}}{{TypeIcon|Magic}} Attack +27 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Peach|Zelda}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 145 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Link (Zelda Link to the Past).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Link | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|DE+31}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +31 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 146 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Goron (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Goron}} | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="2" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Zelda: Ocarina of Time]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AAr+21}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +21 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 147 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Skulltula (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Skulltula}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AAr+07}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 148 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Ocarina of Time.png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{iw|zeldawiki|Ocarina of Time|Item}} | ||
| {{ | | {{rollover|''Zelda: Ocarina of Time''|In the North American version, the game of origin is not listed|y}} {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
| {{SortKey|AAr+04}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +4 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 149 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Octorok (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Octorok]] | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="16" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Zelda: Ocarina of Time]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AL+04}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +4 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 150 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker ReDead (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[ReDead]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AWe+05}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 151 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Hookshot (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Hookshot]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AWe+04}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 152 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Sheik (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Sheik]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ABS+17}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +17 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 153 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Epona & Link (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Epona}} & Link | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AArL+09}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 154 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Deku Baba (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Deku Baba}} | ||
| {{SortKey|AArL+04}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +4 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 155 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Young Zelda (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Young Zelda | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AEl+20}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +20 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 156 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker King Dodongo (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|King Dodongo}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AFl+38}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +38 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 157 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Phantom Ganon (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Phantom Ganon}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AD+40}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +40 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Ganondorf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 158 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ganondorf (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | |||
| [[Ganondorf]] | | [[Ganondorf]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AD+29}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +29 | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{StickerHead|Ganondorf}} | ||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 159 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Skull Kid (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Skull Kid]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AD+07}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Ganondorf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 160 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Deku Nut (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Deku Nut]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ASpI+04}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +4 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 161 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Zelda (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Zelda | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|DF+18}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +18 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 162 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker King Zora (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|King Zora}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DE+33}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +33 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 163 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Lon Lon Milk (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Lon Lon Milk}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|SLP+18}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +18 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 164 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Zora (Zelda Ocarina of Time).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Zora}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|SLR+31}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +31 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 165 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Skull Kid (Zelda Majora's Mask).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Skull Kid]] | ||
| {{ | | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Zelda: Majora's Mask]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AL+20}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 166 | ||
| [[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Happy Mask Salesman (Zelda MM).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Happy Mask Salesman}} | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="3" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Zelda: MM]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AL+09}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +9 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 167 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Fierce Deity Link (Zelda MM).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Fierce Deity Link}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|ASl+21}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +21 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 168 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Link with Goron Mask (Zelda MM).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Link with {{s|zeldawiki|Goron Mask}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ASl+17}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +17 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 169 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Postman (Zelda Majora's Mask).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Postman}} | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="2" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Zelda: Majora's Mask]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|ASpD+03}}[[File:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +3 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 170 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Deku Link (Zelda Majora's Mask).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Deku Link}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|DE+05}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +5 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 171 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Kafei & Keaton Mask (Zelda MM).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Kafei}} & {{s|zeldawiki|Keaton Mask}} | ||
| {{ | | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Zelda: MM]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|SSRc+10}}{{StickerIcon|Shield Recovery}} +10 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 172 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Zora Link (Zelda Majora's Mask).png|center]] | |||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Zora Link}} | ||
| ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Zelda: Majora's Mask]]'' | |||
| | | {{SortKey|SSwT+60}}{{StickerIcon|Swim Time}} +60 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 173 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Legend of Outset (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | |||
| [[zeldawiki:Outset Island|Legend of Outset]] | | [[zeldawiki:Outset Island|Legend of Outset]] | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]] | | rowspan="5" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|Zelda: Wind Waker]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AAr+26}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +26 | ||
| {{ | | {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 174 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Medli (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Medli}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AL+09}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 175 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Boomerang (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Boomerang]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AWe+04}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Link]] | | 176 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Link's Grandma (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Link's Grandma}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AArL+02}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +2 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 177 | ||
| [[zeldawiki: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker The Great Fairy (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[zeldawiki:Great Fairy|The Great Fairy]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AM+21}}{{TypeIcon|Magic}} Attack +21 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Peach|Zelda}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Link]] | | 178 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker King of Red Lions & Link (Zelda WW).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[King of Red Lions]] & [[Toon Link|Link]] | ||
| {{ | | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|Zelda: WW]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AEx+20}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 179 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Moblin (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Moblin}} | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="2" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|Zelda: Wind Waker]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|ASl+15}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +15 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 180 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Darknut (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Darknut]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ASl+13}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 181 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Daphnes Nohansen Hyrule (Zelda WW).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Daphnes Nohansen Hyrule}} | ||
| {{ | | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|Zelda: WW]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AEl+31}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +31 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 182 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Salvatore (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Salvatore}} | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="9" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|Zelda: Wind Waker]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AEl+09}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +9 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 183 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Aryll (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Aryll}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AEl+08}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +8 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 184 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Link (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Link | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AFl+31}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +31 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 185 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Tetra (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Tetra]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AFl+25}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +25 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 186 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Ganondorf (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Ganondorf | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AD+33}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +33 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Ganondorf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 187 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Valoo (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Valoo}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|ASpI+19}}[[File:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +19 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 188 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Makar (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Makar}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DS+04}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Resistance +4 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 189 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Tingle (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Tingle]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|DF+24}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +24 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 190 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Link & Pigs (Zelda Wind Waker).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | Link & {{s|zeldawiki|Pigs}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SStD+40}}{{StickerIcon|Sticker Drops}} +40 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 191 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Ezlo (Zelda Minish Cap).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Ezlo}} | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="3" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|Zelda: Minish Cap]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AH+19}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +19 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 192 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Young Zelda (Zelda Minish Cap).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Young Zelda | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|DB+16}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +16 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 193 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Hylian Shield (Zelda Minish Cap).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[zeldawiki:Hero's Shield|Hylian Shield]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|SSRc+05}}{{StickerIcon|Shield Recovery}} +5 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 194 | ||
| [[zeldawiki: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Midna & Wolf Link (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Midna]] & {{s|zeldawiki|Wolf Link}} | ||
| {{ | | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Zelda: Twilight Princess]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AL+26}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +26 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 195 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker King Bulblin & Lord Bullbo (Zelda TP).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[King Bulblin]] & {{s|zeldawiki|Lord Bullbo}} | ||
| {{ | | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Zelda: TP]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AL+19}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +19 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 196 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Postman (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Postman | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="17" | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Zelda: Twilight Princess]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AL+11}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +11 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 197 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Zant (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Zant}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AWe+07}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 198 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Green Rupee (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[zeldawiki:Rupee|Green Rupee]] | ||
| {{SortKey|ABS+05}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 199 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Spinner (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Spinner}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|ABS+04}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 200 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Fairy (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Fairy Bottle|Fairy]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ATa+07}}{{TypeIcon|Tail}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Yoshi|Pikachu|Diddy Kong|Pokémon Trainer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 201 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Horse Call (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Horse Call}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AM+09}}{{TypeIcon|Magic}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Peach|Zelda}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 202 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Rusl (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Rusl}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AEx+11}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +11 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 203 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Ooccoo (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Ooccoo}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AEx+07}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 204 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Hero's Bow (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[zeldawiki:Zelda's Bow|Hero's Bow]] {{Flag|North America}}<br>[[Light Arrow]] {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ASl+08}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +8 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 205 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Shadow Beast (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Shadow Beast}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AD+28}}{{EffectIcon|Darkness}} Attack +28 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Ganondorf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 206 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Colin (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Colin}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ASpD+04}}[[File:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +4 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 207 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Link (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | Link | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|DS+27}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Resistance +27 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 208 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Hylian Shield (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | [[Shield (Link)|Hylian Shield]] | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|DS+10}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Resistance +10 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 209 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Lantern (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Lantern}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DF+07}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +7 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 210 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Malo (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{ | | {{s|zeldawiki|Malo}} | ||
| {{SortKey|SLR+19}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +19 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 211 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Midna (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| | | Midna | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SDT-50}}{{StickerIcon|Dizzy Time}} -50 | ||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 212 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Piece of Heart (Zelda Twilight Princess).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Piece of Heart}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|SHCE+50}}{{StickerIcon|Heart Container Effect}} +50 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 213 | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Linebeck (Zelda Phantom Hourglass).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Linebeck}} | ||
| {{ | | ''[[zeldawiki:The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Zelda: Phantom Hourglass]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|ATh+20}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{StickerHead|Link|Zelda|Ganondorf|Toon Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Tingle (Tingle's Rupeeland).png|center]] | ||
| | | Tingle | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | ''[[zeldawiki:Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland|Tingle's Rupeeland]]'' {{Flag|North America}}<br>''Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland'' {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
| {{SortKey|AAr+12}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +12 | |||
| {{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 215 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Barkle (Tingle's Rupeeland).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Barkle}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|ATa+32}}{{TypeIcon|Tail}} Attack +32 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Yoshi|Pikachu|Diddy Kong|Pokémon Trainer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 216 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Pinkle (Tingle's Rupeeland).png|center]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{s|zeldawiki|Pinkle}} | ||
| {{ | | {{SortKey|AM+15}}{{TypeIcon|Magic}} Attack +15 | ||
| {{StickerHead|Peach|Zelda}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The sticker of the "Hylian Shield" from ''The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap'' actually depicts the Hero's Shield from ''The Wind Waker''. Furthermore, the Hylian Shield does not make any appearance in ''The Minish Cap'', although a shield with a similar design to the "Hero's Shield" does appear under the name "Small Shield". | |||
*In the Japanese and North American versions, the sticker for the Light Arrow is mistakenly labeled as "Hero's Bow", when the bow present is actually Zelda's Bow. This was fixed in the PAL version, which gives it the more accurate name of "Light Arrow". | |||
{{sticker list}} | {{sticker list}} | ||
{{Zelda universe}} | {{Zelda universe}} |
Latest revision as of 00:32, July 7, 2023
- "Lantern" redirects here. For the Japanese smasher, see Smasher:Lantern.
The following is a list of the 75 stickers for The Legend of Zelda series in Super Smash Bros. Brawl.
No. | Image | Name | Game | Effect | Fighter(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 | Link | The Legend of Zelda | Attack +17 | ||
143 | Gleeok | +20 | |||
144 | Zelda | Zelda: Link to the Past | Attack +27 | ||
145 | Link | Resistance +31 | |||
146 | Goron | Zelda: Ocarina of Time | Attack +21 | ||
147 | Skulltula | Attack +7 | |||
148 | Ocarina of Time | Zelda: Ocarina of Time | Attack +4 | ||
149 | Octorok | Zelda: Ocarina of Time | Attack +4 | ||
150 | ReDead | Attack +5 | |||
151 | Hookshot | Attack +4 | |||
152 | Sheik | Attack +17 | |||
153 | Epona & Link | Attack +9 | |||
154 | Deku Baba | Attack +4 | |||
155 | Young Zelda | Attack +20 | |||
156 | King Dodongo | Attack +38 | |||
157 | Phantom Ganon | Attack +40 | |||
158 | Ganondorf | Attack +29 | |||
159 | Skull Kid | Attack +7 | |||
160 | Deku Nut | Attack +4 | |||
161 | Zelda | Resistance +18 | |||
162 | King Zora | Resistance +33 | |||
163 | Lon Lon Milk | +18 | |||
164 | Zora | +31 | |||
165 | Skull Kid | Zelda: Majora's Mask | Attack +20 | ||
166 | Happy Mask Salesman | Zelda: MM | Attack +9 | ||
167 | Fierce Deity Link | Attack +21 | |||
168 | Link with Goron Mask | Attack +17 | |||
169 | Postman | Zelda: Majora's Mask | Attack +3 | ||
170 | Deku Link | Resistance +5 | |||
171 | Kafei & Keaton Mask | Zelda: MM | +10 | ||
172 | Zora Link | Zelda: Majora's Mask | +60 | ||
173 | Legend of Outset | Zelda: Wind Waker | Attack +26 | ||
174 | Medli | Attack +9 | |||
175 | Boomerang | Attack +4 | |||
176 | Link's Grandma | Attack +2 | |||
177 | The Great Fairy | Attack +21 | |||
178 | King of Red Lions & Link | Zelda: WW | Attack +20 | ||
179 | Moblin | Zelda: Wind Waker | Attack +15 | ||
180 | Darknut | Attack +13 | |||
181 | Daphnes Nohansen Hyrule | Zelda: WW | Attack +31 | ||
182 | Salvatore | Zelda: Wind Waker | Attack +9 | ||
183 | Aryll | Attack +8 | |||
184 | Link | Attack +31 | |||
185 | Tetra | Attack +25 | |||
186 | Ganondorf | Attack +33 | |||
187 | Valoo | Attack +19 | |||
188 | Makar | Resistance +4 | |||
189 | Tingle | Resistance +24 | |||
190 | Link & Pigs | +40 | |||
191 | Ezlo | Zelda: Minish Cap | Attack +19 | ||
192 | Young Zelda | Resistance +16 | |||
193 | Hylian Shield | +5 | |||
194 | Midna & Wolf Link | Zelda: Twilight Princess | Attack +26 | ||
195 | King Bulblin & Lord Bullbo | Zelda: TP | Attack +19 | ||
196 | Postman | Zelda: Twilight Princess | Attack +11 | ||
197 | Zant | Attack +7 | |||
198 | Green Rupee | Attack +5 | |||
199 | Spinner | Attack +4 | |||
200 | Fairy | Attack +7 | |||
201 | Horse Call | Attack +9 | |||
202 | Rusl | Attack +11 | |||
203 | Ooccoo | Attack +7 | |||
204 | Hero's Bow Light Arrow |
Attack +8 | |||
205 | Shadow Beast | Attack +28 | |||
206 | Colin | Attack +4 | |||
207 | Link | Resistance +27 | |||
208 | Hylian Shield | Resistance +10 | |||
209 | Lantern | Resistance +7 | |||
210 | Malo | +19 | |||
211 | Midna | -50 | |||
212 | Piece of Heart | +50 | |||
213 | Linebeck | Zelda: Phantom Hourglass | Attack +20 | ||
214 | Tingle | Tingle's Rupeeland Freshly-Picked Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland |
Attack +12 | ||
215 | Barkle | Attack +32 | |||
216 | Pinkle | Attack +15 |
Trivia[edit]
- The sticker of the "Hylian Shield" from The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap actually depicts the Hero's Shield from The Wind Waker. Furthermore, the Hylian Shield does not make any appearance in The Minish Cap, although a shield with a similar design to the "Hero's Shield" does appear under the name "Small Shield".
- In the Japanese and North American versions, the sticker for the Light Arrow is mistakenly labeled as "Hero's Bow", when the bow present is actually Zelda's Bow. This was fixed in the PAL version, which gives it the more accurate name of "Light Arrow".
Stickers by series | |
---|---|
Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · WarioWare, Inc. · Kid Icarus · Pikmin · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Animal Crossing · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · (All stickers) |