SSBU Icon.png
Competitive.png

Tournament:Sumabato SP 24

From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sumabato SP 24
Dates March 20th, 2022
Venue Daito City Civic Hall
Address/City 4-6 Akebonochō
Osaka, Japan Japan
Attendance 128
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate winners Japan acola

Sumabato SP 24 was a regional Super Smash Bros. Ultimate tournament held on March 20th, 2022, in Osaka, Japan.

Results[edit]

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles[edit]

(128 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket

Place Name Character(s) Earnings
1st Japan acola Steve's stock icon.
2nd Japan HIKARU RoyHeadSSBU.pngPokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
3rd Japan Asimo RyuHeadSSBU.png
4th Japan Kome ShulkHeadSSBU.png
5th Japan Abadango PikachuHeadSSBU.pngSamusHeadSSBU.png
5th Japan tk3 ChromHeadSSBU.pngRoyHeadSSBU.png
7th Japan Injelly WiiFitTrainerHeadSSBU.pngMiiBrawlerHeadSSBU.pngYoungLinkHeadSSBU.png
7th Japan Lunamado DarkPitHeadSSBU.pngBowserHeadSSBU.png
9th Japan Gurudan ZeroSuitSamusHeadSSBU.png
9th Japan showers InklingHeadSSBU.pngPokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
9th Japan shori WolfHeadSSBU.png
9th Japan Rizeasu BylethHeadSSBU.pngSephiroth's stock icon.MarthHeadSSBU.png
13th Japan Shirayuki InklingHeadSSBU.png
13th Japan Misia IncineroarHeadSSBU.png
13th Japan Chichibu Travel MrGame&WatchHeadSSBU.png
13th Japan Jagabata- DuckHuntHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Iba ZeroSuitSamusHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Hamachii Banjo&KazooieHeadSSBU.pngLittleMacHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Tsuna GreninjaHeadSSBU.pngRoyHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Yoshidora YoshiHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Kuroponzu ROBHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Atelier WolfHeadSSBU.pngPokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Meia RidleyHeadSSBU.png
17th Japan Luminous JokerHeadSSBU.pngCloudHeadSSBU.pngPokémonTrainerHeadSSBU.pngPyraMythraHeadSSBU.png
25th Japan Parme SamusHeadSSBU.png
25th Japan Az Steve's stock icon.
25th Japan Saboten ROBHeadSSBU.pngRoyHeadSSBU.png
25th Japan alice ChromHeadSSBU.pngRoyHeadSSBU.pngSephiroth's stock icon.
25th Japan Tatsutsuyo MarioHeadSSBU.png
25th Japan Meiki OlimarHeadSSBU.png
25th Japan YamaD RosalinaHeadSSBU.png
25th Japan Levi InklingHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan AK DrMarioHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan Toubashi PikachuHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan sssr ROBHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan Sylph SheikHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan nagu WolfHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan anko ROBHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan atsumu YoshiHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan Tsumusuto DrMarioHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan momon RidleyHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan mitsuky DonkeyKongHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan Floyd YoshiHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan Yn ZeldaHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan KeinKosugi MinMinHeadSSBU.pngSteve's stock icon.
33rd Japan Jogibu CaptainFalconHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan Mokumoku YoshiHeadSSBU.png
33rd Japan Kyoya JokerHeadSSBU.png

Side events[edit]

B-Class Tournament[edit]

(60 entrants)
Bracket

Place Name Character(s)
1st Japan Phisakura ROBHeadSSBU.png
2nd Japan Torasann IkeHeadSSBU.png
3rd Japan Yukikaze LinkHeadSSBU.pngCaptainFalconHeadSSBU.png
3rd Japan Vanilla MrGame&WatchHeadSSBU.png

External links[edit]