List of spirits (Xenoblade Chronicles series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Coldramentpm (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Coldramentpm (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|•Temporary Invincibility | |•Temporary Invincibility | ||
|•Sometimes the opponent will be invincible (After a while).<br>•Weapons (swords, etc.) deal more damage.<br>•The opponent will be equipped with a [[Killing Edge]]. | |•Sometimes the opponent will be invincible (After a while).<br>•Weapons (swords, etc.) deal more damage.<br>•The opponent will be equipped with a [[Killing Edge]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lao Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Lao | |||
|Grab | |||
|Ace | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Xenoblade Chronicles X'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mechafiora.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Mechafiora.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 99: | ||
|•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Metal Face Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Metal Face | |Metal Face | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
Line 260: | Line 273: | ||
|•Rule: Assist Trophy Enemies<br> | |•Rule: Assist Trophy Enemies<br> | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear ([[Riki]]) | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear ([[Riki]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:22, December 11, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Xenoblade series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Elma | Attack | Ace | Xenoblade Chronicles X | Bayonetta | Gaur Plain | •Temporary Invincibility | •Sometimes the opponent will be invincible (After a while). •Weapons (swords, etc.) deal more damage. •The opponent will be equipped with a Killing Edge. | ||||
Lao | Grab | Ace | Xenoblade Chronicles X | ||||||||
Mecha Fiora | Neutral | Xenoblade Chronicles | |||||||||
Melia | Neutral | Advanced | Xenoblade Chronicles | Palutena & Shulk | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Poison Floor | •The floor is poisonous •The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | ||||
Mòrag | Attack | Novice | 1 | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Lucina (Costume 7) & Palutena | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •The floor is lava | ||||
Mumkhar | Attack | Advanced | Xenoblade Chronicles | Wolf | Gaur Plain | •Metal Shift •Giant |
•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage •The enemy will occasionally turn metal when the enemy's at high damage •Stamina battle | ||||
Metal Face | Attack | Legend | Xenoblade Chronicles | ||||||||
Mythra | Shield | Legend | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Corrin | Gaur Plain | •The enemy will charge up a powerful Final Smash •The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced Beam Sword | |||||
Nia | Shield | Ace | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Mii Brawler & Incineroar | Gaur Plain | ||||||
Rex | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Mii Swordfighter | |||||||||
Reyn | Grab | Advanced | 1 | 332 1,330 |
N/A | Xenoblade Chronicles | Ryu | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy has super armor but moves slower Timed Stamina battle •The enemy loves to taunt | |
Tora | Shield | Advanced | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Jigglypuff & Daisy | Gaur Plain | •Stamina battle •The enemy's shield has extra durability | |||||
Zeke | Attack | Novice | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Cloud (Costume 4) & Bayonetta (Costume 7) | Kongo Falls | •Sudden Final Smash •Zap Floor |
•Survive until the timer runs out •The floor is electrified •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after while |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Fiora | Made of Metal | Xenoblade Chronicles | |||||||
Formula | Neutral | Advanced | Xenoblade Chronicles X | ||||||
Lin | Grab | Novice | Energy-Shot Resist Up | Xenoblade Chronicles X | Daisy, Mega Man, and R.O.B. | Shadow Moses Island | |||
Pyra | Attack | Legend | Xenoblade Chronicles 2 | Lucina & Shulk | Halberd | •Item: Fire Bar •Lava Floor |
•The floor is lava • •The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Bar. | ||
Sharla | Ray Gun Equipped | Xenoblade Chronicles | |||||||
Tatsu | Grab | Novice | Xenoblade Chronicles X | Team Jigglypuff (x4) (Costume 5) | Gaur Plain (Battlefield form) | •Rule: Assist Trophy Enemies |
•Hostile assist trophies will appear (Riki) |
Fighter Spirit
Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|
Shulk | Xenoblade Chronicles |
Trivia
- The artwork for Mythra's Spirit is slightly altered from its original appearance, adding clothing to cover up her cleavage and legs; this was likely done to avoid raising the game's age rating, as Xenoblade Chronicles 2 has a higher age rating than Ultimate in all regions. Prior to Ultimate's release, this edited design was added into Xenoblade Chronicles 2 as an optional costume for Mythra.
- Pyra's artwork, however, remains unchanged.
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Xenoblade Chronicles universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Shulk (SSB4 · SSBU) · Pyra (SSBU) · Mythra (SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Riki |
Stages | Gaur Plain · Cloud Sea of Alrest |
Other characters | Azurda · Dunban · Fiora · Metal Face · Nia · Rex |
Trophies and Spirits | Trophies · Spirits |
Music | SSB4 · Ultimate |