EH 2016 SSB4Rank: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Put the rankings into a table.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
:1 | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:left" | ||
!Rank!!Smasher!!Character(s)!!Score | |||
|- | |||
|1||{{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||98.86 | |||
|- | |||
|2||{{Sm|MKLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||96.92 | |||
|- | |||
|3||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||94.29 | |||
|- | |||
|4||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||91.92 | |||
|- | |||
|5||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||91.63 | |||
|- | |||
|6||{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||90.58 | |||
|- | |||
|7||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||90.36 | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{Sm|Abadango|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||90.15 | |||
|- | |||
|9||{{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||89.71 | |||
|- | |||
|10||{{Sm|komorikiri|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||89.48 | |||
|- | |||
|11||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||87.31 | |||
|- | |||
|12||{{Sm|Ranai|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||86.50 | |||
|- | |||
|13||{{Sm|Salem|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||86.00 | |||
|- | |||
|14||{{Sm|Kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||84.54 | |||
|- | |||
|15||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||83.46 | |||
|- | |||
|16||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||83.46 | |||
|- | |||
|17||{{Sm|CaptainZack|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||82.55 | |||
|- | |||
|18||{{Sm|Marss|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||81.93 | |||
|- | |||
|19||{{Sm|Zinoto|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||80.00 | |||
|- | |||
|20||{{Sm|Mr.E|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||77.79 | |||
|- | |||
|21||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||77.27 | |||
|- | |||
|22||{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||76.45 | |||
|- | |||
|23||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||75.43 | |||
|- | |||
|24||{{Sm|Earth|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||74.75 | |||
|- | |||
|25||{{Sm|6WX|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||73.27 | |||
|- | |||
|26||{{Sm|Rich Brown|USA}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||72.85 | |||
|- | |||
|27||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||72.45 | |||
|- | |||
|28||{{Sm|Tyrant|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||71.69 | |||
|- | |||
|29||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||71.29 | |||
|- | |||
|30||{{Sm|9B|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||71.27 | |||
|- | |||
|31||{{Sm|Pink Fresh|USA}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||70.25 | |||
|- | |||
|32||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||69.23 | |||
|- | |||
|33||{{Sm|Dath|USA}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||68.67 | |||
|- | |||
|34||{{Sm|Nietono|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||68.184 | |||
|- | |||
|35||{{Sm|ScAtt|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||68.182 | |||
|- | |||
|36||{{Sm|Rain|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||67.33 | |||
|- | |||
|37||{{Sm|False|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||65.82 | |||
|- | |||
|38||{{Sm|Locus|Canada}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.86 | |||
|- | |||
|39||{{Sm|FOW|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.38 | |||
|- | |||
|40||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.33 | |||
|- | |||
|41||{{Sm|dyr|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||64.29 | |||
|- | |||
|42||{{Sm|Trela|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||63.08 | |||
|- | |||
|43||{{Sm|Day|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||62.82 | |||
|- | |||
|44||{{Sm|iStudying|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||62.42 | |||
|- | |||
|45||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||62.36 | |||
|- | |||
|46||{{Sm|Javi|Mexico|p=Smash 4}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||61.67 | |||
|- | |||
|47||{{Sm|Vinnie|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||61.38 | |||
|- | |||
|48||{{Sm|K9sbruce|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||59.07 | |||
|- | |||
|49||{{Sm|Tearbear|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||58.625 | |||
|- | |||
|50||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||58.36 | |||
|- | |||
|51||{{Sm|Ryo|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||57.92 | |||
|} | |||
==Panelists== | ==Panelists== | ||
Line 78: | Line 132: | ||
*[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/12/eventhubs-2016-top-51-super-smash-bros-4-players-1-11-end-list-showcasing-best-players-world/ #11-1] | *[https://www.eventhubs.com/news/2017/feb/12/eventhubs-2016-top-51-super-smash-bros-4-players-1-11-end-list-showcasing-best-players-world/ #11-1] | ||
{{GlobalPR}} | |||
[[Category:Power Rankings]] | [[Category:Power Rankings]] |
Revision as of 17:58, December 16, 2019
The EventHubs Top 51 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Players of 2016 lists the world's top 51 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U smashers, as compiled by EventHubs. In order to compile the list, Eventhubs invited top players and community members to vote on which players they felt were the best. Coincidentally, neither ZeRo nor Ally were panelists. Unlike Panda Global's PGR series which lists the best players for a specific season, this list does coverage for the entire 2016 season in addition to a few early 2017 tournaments.
Rankings
Rank | Smasher | Character(s) | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZeRo | 98.86 | |
2 | MKLeo | 96.92 | |
3 | Ally | 94.29 | |
4 | Nairo | 91.92 | |
5 | Dabuz | 91.63 | |
6 | Larry Lurr | 90.58 | |
7 | VoiD | 90.36 | |
8 | Abadango | 90.15 | |
9 | Mr. R | 89.71 | |
10 | komorikiri | 89.48 | |
11 | ANTi | 87.31 | |
12 | Ranai | 86.50 | |
13 | Salem | 86.00 | |
14 | Kameme | 84.54 | |
15 | Tweek | 83.46 | |
16 | KEN | 83.46 | |
17 | CaptainZack | 82.55 | |
18 | Marss | 81.93 | |
19 | Zinoto | 80.00 | |
20 | Mr.E | 77.79 | |
21 | Samsora | 77.27 | |
22 | WaDi | 76.45 | |
23 | ESAM | 75.43 | |
24 | Earth | 74.75 | |
25 | 6WX | 73.27 | |
26 | Rich Brown | 72.85 | |
27 | Mew2King | 72.45 | |
28 | Tyrant | 71.69 | |
29 | Fatality | 71.29 | |
30 | 9B | 71.27 | |
31 | Pink Fresh | 70.25 | |
32 | Elegant | 69.23 | |
33 | Dath | 68.67 | |
34 | Nietono | 68.184 | |
35 | ScAtt | 68.182 | |
36 | Rain | 67.33 | |
37 | False | 65.82 | |
38 | Locus | 64.86 | |
39 | FOW | 64.38 | |
40 | MVD | 64.33 | |
41 | dyr | 64.29 | |
42 | Trela | 63.08 | |
43 | Day | 62.82 | |
44 | iStudying | 62.42 | |
45 | Wrath | 62.36 | |
46 | Javi | 61.67 | |
47 | Vinnie | 61.38 | |
48 | K9sbruce | 59.07 | |
49 | Tearbear | 58.625 | |
50 | Mr. ConCon | 58.36 | |
51 | Ryo | 57.92 |
Panelists
- 1PC
- 6WX
- 8BitMan
- AdaptiveTrigger
- CaptainZack
- Dabuz
- Dath
- Day
- Keitaro
- Larry Lurr
- MajinTenshinhan
- Nairo
- Seagull Joe
- Tweek
External links
Global Power Rankings | |
---|---|
64 | 64 League Rankings: 2016 · 2017 · 2018 SSB64UPR: 2019-2020 · 2020 · 2021-2022 · 2023 |
Melee | SSBMRank: 2013 · Summer 2014 · 2014 · Summer 2015 · 2015 · 2016 · Summer 2017 · 2017 · 2022 · Summer 2023 · 2023 MPGR: Summer 2018 · 2018 · Summer 2019 · 2019 · MPGRContenders · Summer 2022 |
Brawl | SSBBRank: 2014 · 2016-2017 · 2018-2019 · 2020-2022 · 2023 |
Smash 4 | PGR: v1 · v2 · v3 · v4 · v5 · 100 |
Ultimate | PGRU: Spring 2019 · Fall 2019 · LumiRank: 2022 · Mid-Year 2023 · 2023 · 2024.1 |
Project M | PMRank: 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · Quarantine's Rising Stars · 2021-22 Mid-Season · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 |