List of spirits (Sonic the Hedgehog series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="9"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |776 | ||
| | |{{anchor|Dr. Eggman}}[[File:Eggman Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Dr. Eggman | ||
| | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
|★★★★ | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,215<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,036 | |||
|Electric Attack ↑ | |||
|''Sonic the Hedgehog''<br>(Artwork: ''Sonic Lost World'') | |||
|[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Roy]] and [[Metal]] {{SSBU|Sonic}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Green Hill Zone]] | |||
|•Hazard: Bob-omb Festival | |||
|•Bob-bomb's will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•Items will be pulled toward the enemy | |||
|- | |||
|778 | |||
|{{anchor|Super Sonic}}[[File:Super Sonic Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Super Sonic]] | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,215<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,603 | |||
|Speed ↑ | |||
|''Sonic the Hedgehog 2''<br>(Artwork: Sonic Channel) | |||
|Gold {{SSBU|Sonic}} | |||
|13,700 | |||
|[[Windy Hill Zone]] | |||
|•Sudden Final Smash | |||
|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash | |||
|- | |||
|780 | |||
|{{anchor|Metal Sonic}}[[File:Metal Sonic Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Metal Sonic | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 894<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 894 | ||
| | |Speed ↑ | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic CD''<br>(Artwork: ''Sonic Forces'') | ||
|{{SSBU| | |Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Windy Hill Zone]] | |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | ||
| | |Stamina Battle | ||
|•The | |•Timed [[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is metal<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Rocket Belt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |781 | ||
| | |{{anchor|Knuckles}}[[File:Knuckles Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |[[Knuckles]] | ||
| | |{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | ||
|★★★ | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,443<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,229 | ||
| | |Fist Attack ↑ | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic the Hedgehog 3''<br>(Artwork: ''Sonic Forces'') | ||
|{{ | |colspan=5|Summoned via cores from Gordo, Muddy Mole, and any {{color|#17ba17|Grab}} core | ||
|- | |- | ||
|782 | |||
|{{anchor|Chaotix}}[[File:Chaotix Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Chaotix}}[[File:Chaotix Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Chaotix | |Chaotix | ||
Line 66: | Line 96: | ||
|•The enemy is invisible | |•The enemy is invisible | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |783 | ||
| | |{{anchor|Big the Cat}}[[File:Big Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Big the Cat | ||
| | |{{color|#796581|Neutral}} | ||
|★ | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 344<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 456 | ||
| | |Weight ↑ | ||
|''Sonic Adventure''<br>(Artwork: | |''Sonic Adventure''<br>(Artwork: Sonic Channel) | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Incineroar}} | ||
| | |2,600 | ||
|[[ | |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | ||
|•Giant | |•Giant | ||
|•The | |•The floor is sleep-inducing<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|784 | |||
|{{anchor|Gamma}}[[File:Gamma Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Gamma}}[[File:Gamma Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Gamma | |Gamma | ||
Line 108: | Line 126: | ||
|•Stamina Battle<br>•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•The enemy will start the battle with a Ray Gun | |•Stamina Battle<br>•The enemy's shooting items have increased power<br>•The enemy will start the battle with a Ray Gun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|785 | |||
|{{anchor|Chaos}}[[File:Chaos Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Chaos | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 722<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 900 | |||
|Water Attack ↑ | |||
|''Sonic Adventure''<br>(Artwork: ''Sonic Forces'') | |||
|Metal {{SSBU|Inkling}} | |||
|4,200 | |||
|[[Fourside]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Giant | |||
|•The enemy is giant after the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy is metal | |||
|- | |||
|786 | |||
|{{anchor|Chao}}[[File:Chao Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Chao | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★ | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 529<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 416 | |||
|Can Be Enhanced at Lv.99 | |||
|''Sonic Adventure''<br>(Artwork: Sonic Channel) | |||
|{{SSBU|Squirtle}} (x4) | |||
|2,100 | |||
|[[Windy Hill Zone]] | |||
|•Item: [[Food]] | |||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|- | |||
|787 | |||
|{{anchor|Hero Chao}}[[File:Hero Chao (Smash Spirit).png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Hero Chao}}[[File:Hero Chao (Smash Spirit).png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Hero Chao | |Hero Chao | ||
Line 118: | Line 167: | ||
|colspan=5|Enhanced form of the Chao spirit | |colspan=5|Enhanced form of the Chao spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |788 | ||
| | |{{anchor|Shadow the Hedgehog}}[[File:Shadow Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Shadow the Hedgehog]] | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | ||
| | |★★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1, | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,648<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,054 | ||
| | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Sonic Forces'' | |''Sonic Adventure 2''<br>(Artwork: ''Sonic Forces'') | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Sonic}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[New Pork City]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies: Shadow<br>•Item: [[Timer]] | ||
|•The enemy's dash attacks have increased power<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |789 | ||
| | |{{anchor|Super Shadow}}[[File:Super Shadow Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Super Shadow | ||
| | |{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | ||
|★★★★ | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 2,368<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 2,059 | ||
| | |Undamaged Attack & Speed ↑ | ||
|''Sonic | |''Sonic Adventure 2''<br>(Artwork: Sonic Channel) | ||
|colspan=5| | |colspan=5|Enhanced form of the Shadow the Hedgehog spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|792 | |||
|{{anchor|Omega}}[[File:Omega Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Omega}}[[File:Omega Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Omega | |Omega | ||
Line 170: | Line 208: | ||
|•Stamina Battle<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a drill<br>•The enemy is giant | |•Stamina Battle<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a drill<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |797 | ||
| | |{{anchor|Infinite}}[[File:Infinite Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Infinite | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | ||
| | |★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1, | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,083<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 707 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |''Sonic Forces'' | ||
|{{SSBU|Sonic}} | |Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Big Blue]] | ||
| | |•Hazard: Screen Flip | ||
|•The | |•The screen will suddenly flip after a little while<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is metal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, January 2, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Sonic the Hedgehog series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slot | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
776 | Dr. Eggman | Grab | ★★★★ | 3 | 2,215 1,036 |
Electric Attack ↑ | Sonic the Hedgehog (Artwork: Sonic Lost World) |
Roy and Metal Sonic | Green Hill Zone | •Hazard: Bob-omb Festival | •Bob-bomb's will rain from the sky after a little while •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •Items will be pulled toward the enemy | ||
778 | Super Sonic | Grab | ★★★★ | 3 | 2,215 1,603 |
Speed ↑ | Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Gold Sonic | 13,700 | Windy Hill Zone | •Sudden Final Smash | •The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash | |
780 | Metal Sonic | Shield | ★★ | 1 | 894 894 |
Speed ↑ | Sonic CD (Artwork: Sonic Forces) |
Metal Sonic | Windy Hill Zone | Stamina Battle | •Timed Stamina battle •The enemy is metal •The enemy starts the battle with a Rocket Belt | ||
781 | Knuckles | Grab | ★★★ | 2 | 1,443 1,229 |
Fist Attack ↑ | Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (Artwork: Sonic Forces) |
Summoned via cores from Gordo, Muddy Mole, and any Grab core | |||||
782 | Chaotix | Grab | ★ | 3 | 354 451 |
N/A | Knuckles' Chaotix (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Sonic, King K. Rool, & Pichu | Windy Hill Zone | N/A | •The enemy is invisible | ||
783 | Big the Cat | Neutral | ★ | 1 | 344 456 |
Weight ↑ | Sonic Adventure (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Incineroar | 2,600 | Windy Hill Zone | •Giant | •The floor is sleep-inducing •The enemy is giant | |
784 | Gamma | Grab | ★ | 1 | 453 500 |
N/A | Sonic Adventure | R.O.B. | Frigate Orpheon | N/A | •Stamina Battle •The enemy's shooting items have increased power •The enemy will start the battle with a Ray Gun | ||
785 | Chaos | Grab | ★★ | 1 | 722 900 |
Water Attack ↑ | Sonic Adventure (Artwork: Sonic Forces) |
Metal Inkling | 4,200 | Fourside (Battlefield form) | •Giant | •The enemy is giant after the enemy's at high damage •The enemy is metal | |
786 | Chao | Shield | ★ | 2 | 529 416 |
Can Be Enhanced at Lv.99 | Sonic Adventure (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Squirtle (x4) | 2,100 | Windy Hill Zone | •Item: Food | •The enemy becomes more powerful after eating •The enemy is easily distracted by items | |
787 | Hero Chao | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | 1,692 1,531 |
Fast Final Smash Meter | Sonic Adventure 2 (Artwork: Sonic Runners) |
Enhanced form of the Chao spirit | |||||
788 | Shadow the Hedgehog | Attack | ★★★ | 2 | 1,648 1,054 |
Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Sonic Adventure 2 (Artwork: Sonic Forces) |
Sonic | New Pork City (Battlefield form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies: Shadow •Item: Timer |
•The enemy's dash attacks have increased power •Hostile assist trophies will appear •The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
789 | Super Shadow | Attack | ★★★★ | 2 | 2,368 2,059 |
Undamaged Attack & Speed ↑ | Sonic Adventure 2 (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Enhanced form of the Shadow the Hedgehog spirit | |||||
792 | Omega | Shield | ★ | 1 | 490 563 |
N/A | Sonic Heroes (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Giant R.O.B. | 2,200 | Green Hill Zone (Battlefield form) | N/A | •Stamina Battle •The enemy starts the battle with a drill •The enemy is giant | |
797 | Infinite | Attack | ★★ | 2 | 1,083 707 |
N/A | Sonic Forces | Metal Sonic | Big Blue | •Hazard: Screen Flip | •The screen will suddenly flip after a little while •Stamina battle •The enemy is metal |
Support spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
777 | Tails | Neutral | ★★★ | 1 | Up Special ↑ | Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Artwork: Sonic Lost World) |
Fox | Windy Hill Zone | •Hazard: Low Gravity •Assist Trophy Enemies (Knuckles) •Item: Ray Gun |
•Gravity is reduced •Hostile assist trophies will appear •The enemy starts the battle with an enhanced Ray Gun | ||
779 | Amy | Attack | ★★★ | 1 | Shield Damage ↑ | Sonic CD (Artwork: Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed) |
Inkling | 9,400 | Windy Hill Zone | •Item: Hammer | •The enemy starts with a Hammer •The enemy can swing the Hammer for a long time •The enemy has increased move speed | |
790 | Rouge the Bat | Grab | ★★ | 1 | Air Attack ↑ | Sonic Adventure 2 (Artwork: Sonic Runners) |
Fox | 3,700 | Fourside | N/A | •The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power •The enemy's melee blows will heal them when they hit •The enemy has increased jump power | |
791 | Cream & Cheese | Grab | ★★ | 1 | Jump Height ↑ | Sonic Advance 2 (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Isabelle & Squirtle | 3,500 | Green Hill Zone | •Hazard: Low Gravity | •Gravity is reduced •The enemy takes less damage while in the air | |
793 | Blaze the Cat | Shield | ★★ | 2 | Mouthful of Curry | Sonic Rush (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Robin | 4,100 | Green Hill Zone (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Lava Floor | •The floor is lava •The enemy's explosion and fire attacks have increased power •The enemy starts the battle with a Fire Flower | |
794 | Jet the Hawk | ★★ | 1 | Move Speed ↑ | Sonic Riders (Artwork: Sonic Channel) |
Summoned via cores from Pidgey and Akari Hayami | ||||||
795 | Silver the Hedgehog | Neutral | ★★ | 1 | Strong Throw ↑ | Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) (Artwork: Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games) |
Sonic | Green Hill Zone | Item Battle | •The enemy starts with a Black Hole •The enemy is easily distracted by items. | ||
796 | Sonic the Werehog | Attack | ★★ | 1 | Physical Attack ↑ | Sonic Unleashed | Wolf | 4,200 | Luigi's Mansion | •Move Speed ↓ •Attack Power ↑ •Hazard: Fog |
•The stage is covered in fog •The enemy's physical attacks have increased power •The enemy has increased attack power |
Fighter Spirit
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|---|
775 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sonic the Hedgehog (Artwork: Sonic Lost World) |
Series Order
Number | Name | Series |
---|---|---|
775 | Sonic the Hedgehog | Sonic the Hedgehog Series |
776 | Dr. Eggman | |
777 | Tails | |
778 | Super Sonic | |
779 | Amy | |
780 | Metal Sonic | |
781 | Knuckles | |
782 | Chaotix | |
783 | Big the Cat | |
784 | Gamma | |
785 | Chaos | |
786 | Chao | |
787 | Hero Chao | |
788 | Shadow the Hedgehog | |
789 | Super Shadow | |
790 | Rouge the Bat | |
791 | Cream & Cheese | |
792 | Omega | |
793 | Blaze the Cat | |
794 | Jet the Hawk | |
795 | Silver the Hedgehog | |
796 | Sonic the Werehog | |
797 | Infinite |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Sonic the Hedgehog universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Sonic (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Shadow · Knuckles |
Stages | Green Hill Zone · Windy Hill Zone |
Enemy | Eggrobo |
Other Characters | Tails |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |