List of spirits (EarthBound series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(This should be all of them.) |
||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
! Rules | ! Rules | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Absolutely Safe Capsule | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ana.png|108px]] | |[[File:Ana.png|108px]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
|''EarthBound Beginnings'' | |''EarthBound Beginnings'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Buzz Buzz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Claus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Flying Man | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Jeff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 207: | Line 257: | ||
| | | | ||
|''EarthBound Beginnings'' | |''EarthBound Beginnings'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masked Man | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mr. Saturn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ness's Father | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Paula | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Poo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ultimate Chimera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 221: | Line 331: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lucas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Mother 3'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''EarthBound'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Spirit list}} | {{Spirit list}} | ||
{{EarthBound universe}} | {{EarthBound universe}} |
Revision as of 15:49, November 24, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Earthbound series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Boney | Neutral | Novice | Mother 3 | ||||||||
File:Duster.png | Duster | Attack | Novice | 1 | Mother 3 | ||||||
File:EVEe.png | Eve | Shield | Ace | EarthBound Beginnings | |||||||
Kumatora | Attack | Advanced | 2 | Mother 3 | |||||||
Master Belch | Neutral | EarthBound | |||||||||
Salsa | Grab | Novice | 1 | 466 536 |
Mother 3 | Diddy Kong & Wario | Gerudo Valley (Battlefield) | Item: Banana Peel | •The enemy favors special moves | ||
Starman | Grab | EarthBound Beginnings | |||||||||
Teddy | Attack | Advanced | 1 | EarthBound Beginnings |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Dungeon man.png | Dungeon Man | Falling Immunity | EarthBound | ||||||
File:Hinawa.png | Hinawa | Legend | Mother 3 | ||||||
File:Ramblinmushroom.png | Ramblin' Evil Mushroom | Grab | Novice | EarthBound |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Absolutely Safe Capsule | Mother 3 | |||||||
File:Ana.png | Ana | EarthBound Beginnings | ||||||
Buzz Buzz | EarthBound | |||||||
Claus | Mother 3 | |||||||
Flying Man | EarthBound | |||||||
Jeff | EarthBound | |||||||
Lloyd | EarthBound Beginnings | |||||||
Masked Man | Mother 3 | |||||||
Mr. Saturn | EarthBound | |||||||
Ness's Father | EarthBound | |||||||
Paula | EarthBound | |||||||
Poo | EarthBound | |||||||
Ultimate Chimera | Mother 3 |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lucas | Mother 3 | |||
Ness | EarthBound |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
EarthBound (Mother) universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Ness (SSB · SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Lucas (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Jeff · Starman |
Bosses | Porky Statue · Porky |
Stages | Onett · Fourside · New Pork City · Magicant |
Items | Mr. Saturn · Franklin Badge · Ramblin' Evil Mushroom |
Enemies | Devil Car · Starman |
Other | Boney · Flying Man · Kumatora · Paula · Poo · Rope Snake · Ultimate Chimera |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpiece | EarthBound |