Tournament:Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Mexico Regional Finals: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|20th||{{Sm|Melandriq|Mexico}}||31 | |20th||{{Sm|Melandriq|Mexico}}||31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21st||{{ | |21st||{{Sm|Chef|Mexico|p=Mexico}}||24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22nd||{{Sm|DemGod|Mexico}}||20 | |22nd||{{Sm|DemGod|Mexico}}||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22nd||{{Sm|Yellow|Mexico}}||20 | |22nd||{{Sm|Yellow|Mexico}}<ref name="Yellow">Entered as "Yellow The RAWR!"</ref>||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22nd||{{Sm|BICI|Mexico}}||20 | |22nd||{{Sm|BICI|Mexico}}||20 | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Kuro Dan|Mexico}}||{{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Kuro Dan|Mexico}}||{{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{ | |7th||{{Sm|Chef|Mexico|p=Mexico}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{ | |7th||{{Sm|xChronos|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Zeli|Mexico}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Zeli|Mexico}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|xChronos|Mexico}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Waymas|Mexico}} (DQ)||—|| | |9th||{{Sm|Waymas|Mexico}} (DQ)||—|| | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|4th||{{Sm|ReZo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|ReZo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Yellow|Mexico}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Yellow|Mexico}}<ref name="Yellow"/>||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|BICI|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|BICI|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|9th||{{Sm|TLBOX|Mexico}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|TLBOX|Mexico}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|Chef|Mexico|p=Mexico}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Flag|Mexico}} RaySherix||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Flag|Mexico}} RaySherix||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| |
Revision as of 05:21, September 24, 2022
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Mexico Regional Finals | |
---|---|
Dates | October 30th, 2022 |
Attendance | TBD |
Results | |
winners | TBD |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Mexico Regional Finals will be the sixth Super Smash Bros. Ultimate regional final for the Panda Cup. There were four qualifier tournaments for the regional final. Points were distributed to the Top 96 of each qualifier, with the Top 32 of the leaderboard invited to the regional finals. Players will be removed from Top 32 eligibility based on DQs, meaning the Top 32 indicated by points may not be final.[1] In the event of a tie in points for the regional finals spots, all of the tied players will be invited into the regional finals, even if it means more than 32 players will make up the bracket. The regional finals will be a double-elimination bracket with all sets Best of 5. The winner of the regional finals will qualify for the Panda Cup Finale. The tournaments will be region locked to Mexico, and players must be 18 years or older to participate.
Point standings
Rank | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | ReZo | 120 |
2nd | Many | 104 |
3rd | Chag | 100 |
3rd | OG-Mustaine | 100 |
3rd | Regi Shikimi | 100 |
6th | Kuro Dan | 77 |
7th | WaKa | 70 |
7th | Kafeik | 70 |
7th | Hedgy | 70 |
10th | Nalga | 61 |
11th | Waymas | 54 |
12th | Skyjay | 51 |
13th | Altair | 45 |
14th | ~Phoenix~ | 37 |
15th | Douma | 35 |
16th | Peru[2] | 34 |
17th | nava | 33 |
17th | Kael | 33 |
19th | xChronos | 32 |
20th | Melandriq | 31 |
21st | Chef | 24 |
22nd | DemGod | 20 |
22nd | Yellow[3] | 20 |
22nd | BICI | 20 |
25th | Tato | 19 |
25th | AdrianSP | 19 |
27th | Gauein | 16 |
28th | Fool Arcana | 15 |
29th | Tanfor | 13 |
30th | Jhon | 12 |
31st | Linny | 11 |
31st | Ferzilla | 11 |
Results
Mexico 1
Date: July 14th
(42 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Many | ||
2nd | WaKa | ||
3rd | Skyjay | ||
4th | Peru | ||
5th | ~Phoenix~ | ||
5th | ReZo | ||
7th | Waymas | ||
7th | Jhon | ||
9th | MC | ||
9th | Nalga | ||
9th | Mauu | ||
9th | PJ | ||
13th | Ividal | ||
13th | ECruz | ||
13th | Lunaros | ||
13th | Emperor | ||
17th | Emmummu | ||
17th | El Toronjas | ||
17th | Melandriq | ||
17th | Gotcha | ||
17th | Kokú (DQ) | — | |
17th | Capablanca614 (DQ) | — | |
17th | Tury (DQ) | — | |
17th | Tanfor (DQ) | — | |
25th | Linny | ||
25th | AlanDiss (DQ) | — | |
25th | FuerzaDON (DQ) | — | |
25th | DanyPB (DQ) | — | |
25th | nava (DQ) | — | |
25th | Rafita (DQ) | — | |
25th | MasterKill (DQ) | — | |
25th | R4YM0ND (DQ) | — |
Mexico 2
Date: August 14th
(30 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Chag | ||
2nd | ReZo | ||
3rd | Nalga | ||
4th | Waymas | ||
5th | Kael | ||
5th | Kuro Dan | ||
7th | Chef | ||
7th | xChronos |
Mexico 3
Date: August 27th
(37 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | OG-Mustaine | ||
2nd | Kafeik | ||
3rd | Altair | ||
4th | Douma | ||
5th | nava | ||
5th | DemGod | ||
7th* | Melandriq | ||
7th* | Kuro Dan | ||
9th | Nalga | ||
9th | Zeli | ||
9th | xChronos | ||
9th | Waymas (DQ) | — | |
13th | GraAye | ||
13th | Ferzilla | ||
13th | Tato (DQ) | — | |
13th | Who (DQ) | — |
*DQ'd in Losers
Mexico 4
Date: September 20th
(43 entrants)
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Regi Shikimi | ||
2nd | Hedgy | ||
3rd | Kuro Dan | ||
4th | ReZo | ||
5th | Yellow[3] | ||
5th | BICI | ||
7th | ~Phoenix~ | ||
7th | xChronos | ||
9th | CruelSun | ||
9th | TLBOX | ||
9th | Chef | ||
9th | RaySherix | ||
13th | [ ] | ||
13th | Skyjay (DQ) | — | |
13th* | AdrianSP | ||
13th | Melandriq (DQ) | — |
*DQ'd in Winners
Mexico Regional Finals
References
- ^ PGstats Discord Jaaahsh message.
- ^ Entered as "Peruඞ" after Mexico 1
- ^ a b Entered as "Yellow The RAWR!"
External links
Panda Cup | |
---|---|
Melee qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Saving Mr. Lombardi 3 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate offline qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Almost Pro · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Let's Make Moves Miami · Port Priority 7 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate online qualifiers | Southeast USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Heartland (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northwest NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mid-Atlantic USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mexico (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Southwest USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · South-Central USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northeast NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) |
Finals |