Embrace Victory!: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Available fighters: Added Kazuya) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!width=60px style="padding:0px;"| | !width=60px style="padding:0px;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=5|Fighters | ||
|-style="vertical-align:bottom" | |-style="vertical-align:bottom" | ||
|[[File:Donkey Kong SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Donkey Kong (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}<br>{{symbol|dk|20px}} | |[[File:Donkey Kong SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Donkey Kong (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}<br>{{symbol|dk|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Samus SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Samus (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Samus}}<br>{{symbol|metroid|20px}} | |[[File:Samus SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Samus (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Samus}}<br>{{symbol|metroid|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Dark Samus SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Dark Samus (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Dark Samus}}<br>{{symbol|metroid|20px}} | |[[File:Dark Samus SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Dark Samus (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Dark Samus}}<br>{{symbol|metroid|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Lucario SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Lucario (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Lucario}}<br>{{symbol| | |[[File:Lucario SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Lucario (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Lucario}}<br>{{symbol|pkmn|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Mega Man SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mega Man (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mega Man}}<br>{{symbol| | |[[File:Mega Man SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mega Man (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mega Man}}<br>{{symbol|mm|20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ryu SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ryu (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ryu}}<br>{{symbol| | |[[File:Little Mac SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Little Mac (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Little Mac}}<br>{{symbol|po|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Ken SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ken (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ken}}<br>{{symbol| | |[[File:Ryu SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ryu (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ryu}}<br>{{symbol|sf|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Incineroar SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Incineroar (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Incineroar}}<br>{{symbol| | |[[File:Ken SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Ken (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Ken}}<br>{{symbol|sf|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Incineroar SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Incineroar (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Incineroar}}<br>{{symbol|pkmn|20px}} | |||
|[[File:Terry SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Terry (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Terry}}<br>{{symbol|fatalfury|20px}} | |[[File:Terry SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Terry (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Terry}}<br>{{symbol|fatalfury|20px}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Min Min SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Min Min (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Min Min}}<br>{{symbol|arms|20px}} | |[[File:Min Min SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Min Min (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Min Min}}<br>{{symbol|arms|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Mii Brawler SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mii Brawler (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}<br>{{symbol| | |[[File:Kazuya SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Kazuya (SSBU)]]<br>'''{{SSBU|Kazuya}}'''<br>{{symbol|tekken|20px}} | ||
|[[File:Mii Brawler SSBU.png|100x100px|link=Mii Brawler (SSBU)]]<br>{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}}<br>{{symbol|ssb|20px}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Bold''' denotes fighters who were not available during the event’s first run. | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |
Revision as of 12:40, April 14, 2022
Embrace Victory! (アームで勝利をつかみとれ! 剛腕選手権, Grab Victory With the Arm! Rigid Arm Championship), known as Victory Is In Your Grasp! in PAL regions, was an Event Tourney with a theme of fighters who have strong arm-based attacks and grabs, commemorating the release of Min Min. It ran from 6 a.m. on July 3rd, 2020 to 6 a.m. on July 6th, 2020 (UTC) and will be repeated from 6 a.m. on April 15th, 2022 to 6 a.m. on April 18th, 2022 (UTC). During the event, only certain characters could be chosen.
Description
North America
- The spotlight of this time-limited tourney is on fighters who perform exceptionally well at at grappling and pummelling
PAL regions
- The spotlight of this time-limited tourney is on fighters who show great skill at grappling and pummeling!
Rules
- Format: Smash
- Rules: Time
- Time Limit: 2:30
- FS Meter: On
- Items: Medium
Available fighters
Fighters | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Donkey Kong |
Samus |
Dark Samus |
Lucario |
Mega Man | |
Little Mac |
Ryu |
Ken |
Incineroar |
Terry | |
Min Min |
Kazuya |
Mii Brawler |
Bold denotes fighters who were not available during the event’s first run.
Names in other languages
Trivia
- Alles im Griff, the German name for this event, is a pun. It can also be translated as "Everything is within grasp."
References