User:Cookies and Creme/Largest Ultimate Tournaments In Each US State: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!State!!Tournament!!Date!!Attendance!!Winner!!Character(s) | !State!!Tournament!!Date!!Attendance!!Winner!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |||
|Nevada||{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||3,534||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Virginia||{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||2,708||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|California||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||2,105||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |California||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||2,105||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Wisconsin||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||1,610||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Michigan||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||1,280||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Florida||{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||1,164||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Florida||{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||1,164||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Texas||{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||1,101||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ohio||{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||1,024||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Georgia||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||905||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Georgia||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||905||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illinois||{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||428||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |New York||{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||891||{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Massachusetts||{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||882||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Maryland||{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||802||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|New Jersey||{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||749||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Washington||{{Trn|Port Priority 8}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||710||{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Oregon||{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||512||{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Missouri||{{Trn|Smash Out 2019}}||November 16th, 2019||435||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Illinois||{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||rowspan="2"|428||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}||{{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||{{Sm|Dabuz|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|North Carolina||{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||419||{{Sm|Wrath|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Utah||{{Trn|Crown the Third}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||418||{{Sm|Zomba|USA}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Arkansas||{{Trn|ReWired Fest 2023}}||October 6th-7th, 2023||352||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arizona||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-climb-a-national-ultimate-arcadian/details The Climb: A National Ultimate Arcadian]||November 9th, 2019||350||{{Sm|Tilted|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Arizona||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-climb-a-national-ultimate-arcadian/details The Climb: A National Ultimate Arcadian]||November 9th, 2019||350||{{Sm|Tilted|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Kansas||{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||324||{{Sm|SKITTLES!!|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pennsylvania||{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State}}||July 30th, 2022||258||{{Sm|Syrup|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Oklahoma||{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7}}||March 30th, 2019||256||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Connecticut||{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||255||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Connecticut||{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||255||{{Sm|Light|USA|p=Connecticut}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iowa||{{Trn|Honeypot | |Iowa||{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||244||{{Sm|Candle|USA}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Minnesota||{{Trn|Overextend}}||July 27th, 2019||234||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama||{{Trn|Code Crimson}}||May 14th, 2022||218||{{Sm|Jake|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Alabama||{{Trn|Code Crimson}}||May 14th, 2022||218||{{Sm|Jake|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hawaii||{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||208||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Hawaii||{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||208||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Kentucky||{{Trn|Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled V}}||December 4th, 2021||207||{{Sm|Doorstop|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|South Carolina||{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||207||{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tennessee||{{Trn|Buccaneer Brawl}}||August 31st, 2019||206||{{Sm|Mr E|USA}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Indiana||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/manchester-university-spartan-smash-2022/details Manchester University Spartan Smash 2022]||November 19th, 2022||195||{{Sm|StrawHatKid|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Indiana||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/manchester-university-spartan-smash-2022/details Manchester University Spartan Smash 2022]||November 19th, 2022||195||{{Sm|StrawHatKid|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Colorado||{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||182||{{Sm|Scend|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Colorado||{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||182||{{Sm|Scend|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Nebraska||{{Trn|Hypertension Ultimate}}||January 19th, 2019||180||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Louisiana||{{Trn|MechaCon Omega}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||172||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|New Mexico||{{Trn|Uprising}}||March 23rd, 2019||155||{{Sm|Stroder|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Idaho||{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2023}}||April 29th, 2023||135||{{Sm|JDV|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Idaho||{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2023}}||April 29th, 2023||135||{{Sm|JDV|USA}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 83: | ||
|DC||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/otakon-2022/details Otakon 2022]||July 29th-31st, 2022||128||{{Sm|AoS|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |DC||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/otakon-2022/details Otakon 2022]||July 29th-31st, 2022||128||{{Sm|AoS|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alaska||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/alaska-comicon-smash-tournament/details Alaska ComiCon Smash Tournament]||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||115||{{Sm|33Moe|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mississippi||{{Trn|Ecolution}}||July 24th, 2021||113||{{Sm|Sonido|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|West Virginia||{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2022}}||November 12th, 2022||103||{{Sm|Tei Tenga|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|South Dakota||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domopalooza-winter-finale-1000-pot-bonus/details Domopalooza Winter Finale]||December 7th, 2019||102||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|New Hampshire||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/granite-state-grind-05-20-2023/details Granite State Grind]||May 20th, 2023||96||{{Sm|naitosharp|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Vermont||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/500-pot-bonus-through-the-woods-ultimate-viii-vt-s/details Through the Woods: Ultimate VIII]||May 7th, 2023||80||{{Sm|DM|USA}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Maine||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/waterville-smash-attack-the-invasion/details Waterville Smash Attack: The Invasion]||July 1st, 2023||74||{{Sm|Pelca|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Montana||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fall-brawl-2019/details FALL BRAWL 2019]||October 26th-27th, 2019||rowspan="2"|74||{{Sm|Scend|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/big-country-brawl-1/details Big Country Brawl]||October 8th, 2022||{{Sm|Capsize|USA}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Rhode Island||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uri-rhody-ruckus-monthly-iii-ne-smash-invitational-qualifier/details URI Rhody Ruckus Monthly III]||April 29th, 2023||74||{{Sm|Antimony|USA}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|North Dakota||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dakno-gaming-esports-day/details Dakno Gaming eSports Day]||November 2nd, 2019||64||{{Sm|yeti|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|Wyoming||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/7220-the-peak-of-smash-ii/details 7220: The Peak of Smash II]||March 9th, 2019||54||{{Sm|Pink Menace|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Delaware||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/save-point-usa-final-boss-smash-bros-tournament/details Save Point USA Final Boss!]||April 23rd, 2023||50||{{Sm|Emba|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |Delaware||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/save-point-usa-final-boss-smash-bros-tournament/details Save Point USA Final Boss!]||April 23rd, 2023||50||{{Sm|Emba|USA}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:26, January 8, 2024
Every state + DC
State | Tournament | Date | Attendance | Winner | Character(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nevada | EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 3,534 | MkLeo | |
Virginia | Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 2,708 | MkLeo | |
California | GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 2,105 | MkLeo | |
Wisconsin | Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 1,610 | MkLeo | |
Michigan | Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 1,280 | MkLeo | |
Florida | CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 1,164 | MkLeo | |
Texas | Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 1,101 | MkLeo | |
Ohio | Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 1,024 | MkLeo | |
Georgia | MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 905 | MkLeo | |
New York | Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 891 | Tweek | |
Massachusetts | Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 882 | Samsora | |
Maryland | Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 802 | Ally | |
New Jersey | Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 749 | Sparg0 | |
Washington | Port Priority 8 | November 11th-12th, 2023 | 710 | Sonix | |
Oregon | MAJOR UPSET | April 1st-2nd, 2023 | 512 | Sparg0 | |
Missouri | Smash Out 2019 | November 16th, 2019 | 435 | yeti | |
Illinois | Combo Breaker 2019 | May 24th-26th, 2019 | 428 | Maister | |
Combo Breaker 2023 | May 26th-28th, 2023 | Dabuz | |||
North Carolina | Just Roll With It! 12 | January 11th, 2020 | 419 | Wrath | |
Utah | Crown the Third | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 418 | Zomba | |
Arkansas | ReWired Fest 2023 | October 6th-7th, 2023 | 352 | Glutonny | |
Arizona | The Climb: A National Ultimate Arcadian | November 9th, 2019 | 350 | Tilted | |
Kansas | LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 324 | SKITTLES!! | |
Pennsylvania | Save Point 2: Save State | July 30th, 2022 | 258 | Syrup | |
Oklahoma | Super Bit Wars 7 | March 30th, 2019 | 256 | MVD | |
Connecticut | CT Gamercon 4 | September 18th-19th, 2021 | 255 | Light | |
Iowa | Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming | December 2nd-3rd, 2023 | 244 | Candle | |
Minnesota | Overextend | July 27th, 2019 | 234 | Elegant | |
Alabama | Code Crimson | May 14th, 2022 | 218 | Jake | |
Hawaii | Kawaii Kon 2019 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 208 | Samsora | |
Kentucky | Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled V | December 4th, 2021 | 207 | Doorstop | |
South Carolina | 2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 207 | kameme | |
Tennessee | Buccaneer Brawl | August 31st, 2019 | 206 | Mr E | |
Indiana | Manchester University Spartan Smash 2022 | November 19th, 2022 | 195 | StrawHatKid | |
Colorado | The Dungeon | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 182 | Scend | |
Nebraska | Hypertension Ultimate | January 19th, 2019 | 180 | yeti | |
Louisiana | MechaCon Omega | July 23rd-25th, 2021 | 172 | Fatality | |
New Mexico | Uprising | March 23rd, 2019 | 155 | Stroder | |
Idaho | Beak Bonk 2023 | April 29th, 2023 | 135 | JDV | |
DC | Otakon 2022 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 128 | AoS | |
Alaska | Alaska ComiCon Smash Tournament | February 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 115 | 33Moe | |
Mississippi | Ecolution | July 24th, 2021 | 113 | Sonido | |
West Virginia | Campus Clash Fall 2022 | November 12th, 2022 | 103 | Tei Tenga | |
South Dakota | Domopalooza Winter Finale | December 7th, 2019 | 102 | yeti | |
New Hampshire | Granite State Grind | May 20th, 2023 | 96 | naitosharp | |
Vermont | Through the Woods: Ultimate VIII | May 7th, 2023 | 80 | DM | |
Maine | Waterville Smash Attack: The Invasion | July 1st, 2023 | 74 | Pelca | |
Montana | FALL BRAWL 2019 | October 26th-27th, 2019 | 74 | Scend | |
Big Country Brawl | October 8th, 2022 | Capsize | |||
Rhode Island | URI Rhody Ruckus Monthly III | April 29th, 2023 | 74 | Antimony | |
North Dakota | Dakno Gaming eSports Day | November 2nd, 2019 | 64 | yeti | |
Wyoming | 7220: The Peak of Smash II | March 9th, 2019 | 54 | Pink Menace | |
Delaware | Save Point USA Final Boss! | April 23rd, 2023 | 50 | Emba |