List of spirits (Game & Watch series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Neonyoshi150 (talk | contribs) m (Added stat info.) |
(Restructuration) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''Game & Watch'' series)}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of spirits (''Game & Watch'' series)}} | ||
The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Game & Watch}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | The following is the list of the {{b|Spirits|characters}} from the {{uv|Game & Watch}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. | ||
Line 7: | Line 5: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=5|Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! | ! Slots | ||
! | ! Stats | ||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|696 | |||
|[[File:Lion.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Lion}}[[Lion]] | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★ | |||
|2 | |||
|Power: —<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,015<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 735 | |||
|No Effect | |||
|''Lion'' | |||
| | |•Complete Challenge (Games & More): ''Get 20 continuous hits in Training.''<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|698 | |698 | ||
Line 51: | Line 39: | ||
|Throw Power ↑ | |Throw Power ↑ | ||
|''Octopus'' | |''Octopus'' | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Octoman, Octorok, Oil Panic, and any two {{color|#18aef5|Shield}} cores | ||
|- | |- | ||
|701 | |701 | ||
Line 62: | Line 50: | ||
|Fire Attack ↑ | |Fire Attack ↑ | ||
|''Fire Attack'' | |''Fire Attack'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Support Spirits== | ==Support Spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Spirit | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3|Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Cost | ! Cost | ||
! | ! Ability | ||
! | ! Origin Game | ||
! | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|690 | |690 | ||
|[[File:Ball_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Ball_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Ball}}Ball | |{{anchor|Ball}}Ball | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Thrown Items ↑ | |Thrown Items ↑ | ||
|''Ball'' | |''Ball'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|691 | |||
|[[File:Flagman_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Flagman}}Flagman | |||
|★★ | |||
|1 | |||
|Critical-Health Stats ↑ | |||
|''Flagman'' | |||
|•Complete Challenge (Smash): ''KO an opponent by hitting them with a 9 from [[Mr. Game & Watch]]'s side special, Judge.''<br>•Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|692 | |692 | ||
|[[File:Fire_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Fire_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Fire}}[[Fire]] | |{{anchor|Fire}}[[Fire]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Lava-Floor Immunity | |Lava-Floor Immunity | ||
|''Fire'' | |''Fire'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|693 | |693 | ||
|[[File:Judge_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Judge_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Judge}}[[Judge]] | |{{anchor|Judge}}[[Judge]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Critical Hit ↑ | |Critical Hit ↑ | ||
|''Judge'' | |''Judge'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|694 | |694 | ||
|[[File:Manhole Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Manhole Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Manhole}}Manhole | |{{anchor|Manhole}}Manhole | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Bury Immunity | |Bury Immunity | ||
|''Manhole'' | |''Manhole'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|695 | |695 | ||
|[[File:Helmet.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Helmet.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Helmet}}Helmet | |{{anchor|Helmet}}Helmet | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Critical-Health Defense ↑ | |Critical-Health Defense ↑ | ||
|''Helmet'' | |''Helmet'' | ||
| | |•Purchasable from Anna's Emporium for 500SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|697 | |697 | ||
|[[File:Parachute_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Parachute_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Parachute}}[[Parachute]] | |{{anchor|Parachute}}[[Parachute]] | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Air Defense ↑ | |Air Defense ↑ | ||
|''Parachute'' | |''Parachute'' | ||
| | |•Purchasable from Sheldon's Place for 1000SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|699 | |699 | ||
|[[File:Chef_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Chef_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Chef (Game & Watch)}}[[Chef]] (Game & Watch) | |{{anchor|Chef (Game & Watch)}}[[Chef]] (Game & Watch) | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Stats ↑↑ after Eating | |Stats ↑↑ after Eating | ||
|''Chef'' | |''Chef'' | ||
| | |•Summonable via cores from Chef (Personal Trainer: Cooking), Huey, and any Support core | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|[[File:Turtle Bridge.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Turtle Bridge.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Turtle Bridge}}Turtle Bridge | |{{anchor|Turtle Bridge}}Turtle Bridge | ||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Green Shell]] Equipped | |[[Green Shell]] Equipped | ||
|''Turtle Bridge'' | |''Turtle Bridge'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|702 | |702 | ||
|[[File:Oilpanic.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Oilpanic.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{anchor|Oil Panic}}[[Oil Panic]] | |{{anchor|Oil Panic}}[[Oil Panic]] | ||
|★★ | |★★ | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Sticky-Floor Immunity | |Sticky-Floor Immunity | ||
|''Oil Panic'' | |''Oil Panic'' | ||
| | |•Obtainable after a Spirit battle | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fighter | ==Fighter Spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! No. | ||
! Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin Game | ! Origin Game | ||
! Acquisition | |||
|- | |- | ||
|689 | |689 | ||
Line 232: | Line 174: | ||
|{{anchor|Mr. Game & Watch}}[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |{{anchor|Mr. Game & Watch}}[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|''Ball''<br>(Artwork: ''Manhole'') | |''Ball''<br>(Artwork: ''Manhole'') | ||
|•Complete Classic Mode with [[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |||
|} | |||
==Spirits battles== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3|Spirit | |||
! colspan=6|Battle parameters | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:5%;"|No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Enemy Fighter(s) | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Power | |||
! Stage | |||
! Rules | |||
! Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|690 | |||
|[[File:Ball_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Ball}}Ball | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}}<br>•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|•Item: Balls | |||
|•The enemy favors grabs and throws<br>•The enemy’s throwing type items have increased power | |||
|- | |||
|691 | |||
|[[File:Flagman_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Flagman}}Flagman | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} (×4) | |||
| | |||
|4,100 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|•Item: Special Flag | |||
|•Timed battle<br>•The enemy favors up tilt attacks | |||
|- | |||
|692 | |||
|[[File:Fire_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Fire}}[[Fire]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} (×4) | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|9,800 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle | |||
|- | |||
|693 | |||
|[[File:Judge_Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Judge}}[[Judge]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} (×8) | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|9,400 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy favors side specials<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | |||
|- | |||
|694 | |||
|[[File:Manhole Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Manhole}}Manhole | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: [[Pitfall]] | |||
|•The enemy favors down tilt attacks<br>•Items will be pulled toward the enemy<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers | |||
|- | |||
|696 | |||
|[[File:Lion.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Lion}}[[Lion]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}<br>•{{SSBU|Incineroar}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|3,600 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |||
|- | |||
|700 | |||
|[[File:Turtle Bridge.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Turtle Bridge}}Turtle Bridge | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}}<br>•{{SSBU|Squirtle}}<br>•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Morton]]<br>•{{SSBU|Bowser}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|1,700 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|The enemy favors back air attacks | |||
|- | |||
|701 | |||
|[[File:Fire Attack Spirit Update.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Fire Attack}}Fire Attack | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} (×4) | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|2,100 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy favors side smash attacks | |||
|- | |||
|702 | |||
|[[File:Oilpanic.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Oil Panic}}[[Oil Panic]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} (×4) | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] | |||
|Slippery Stage | |||
|•The stage's platforms are very slippery | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:18, January 19, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Game & Watch series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit | Statistics | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slots | Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
696 | Lion | Shield | ★★ | 2 | Power: — 1,015 735 |
No Effect | Lion | •Complete Challenge (Games & More): Get 20 continuous hits in Training. •Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | |
698 | Octopus | Shield | ★★★★ | 3 | Power: 4,031—10,079 1,749—4,374 2,054—5,135 |
Throw Power ↑ | Octopus | •Summonable via cores from Octoman, Octorok, Oil Panic, and any two Shield cores | |
701 | Fire Attack | Shield | ★ | 1 | Power: 1,047— 400 552 |
Fire Attack ↑ | Fire Attack | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle |
Support Spirits
Spirit | Statistics | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Acquisition |
690 | Ball | ★★ | 1 | Thrown Items ↑ | Ball | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
691 | Flagman | ★★ | 1 | Critical-Health Stats ↑ | Flagman | •Complete Challenge (Smash): KO an opponent by hitting them with a 9 from Mr. Game & Watch's side special, Judge. •Obtainable after a Spirit battle (once the challenge completed) | |
692 | Fire | ★★★ | 2 | Lava-Floor Immunity | Fire | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
693 | Judge | ★★★ | 1 | Critical Hit ↑ | Judge | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
694 | Manhole | ★★ | 1 | Bury Immunity | Manhole | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
695 | Helmet | ★ | 1 | Critical-Health Defense ↑ | Helmet | •Purchasable from Anna's Emporium for 500SP | |
697 | Parachute | ★★ | 1 | Air Defense ↑ | Parachute | •Purchasable from Sheldon's Place for 1000SP | |
699 | Chef (Game & Watch) | ★★★ | 2 | Stats ↑↑ after Eating | Chef | •Summonable via cores from Chef (Personal Trainer: Cooking), Huey, and any Support core | |
700 | Turtle Bridge | ★ | 1 | Green Shell Equipped | Turtle Bridge | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle | |
702 | Oil Panic | ★★ | 2 | Sticky-Floor Immunity | Oil Panic | •Obtainable after a Spirit battle |
Fighter Spirits
Spirit | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game | Acquisition |
689 | Mr. Game & Watch | Ball (Artwork: Manhole) |
•Complete Classic Mode with Mr. Game & Watch |
Spirits battles
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
690 | Ball | •Mr. Game & Watch •Pac-Man •Jigglypuff •Kirby |
Grab | 3,900 | Flat Zone X | •Item: Balls | •The enemy favors grabs and throws •The enemy’s throwing type items have increased power | |
691 | Flagman | •Mr. Game & Watch (×4) | 4,100 | Flat Zone X | •Item: Special Flag | •Timed battle •The enemy favors up tilt attacks | ||
692 | Fire | •Mr. Game & Watch (×4) | Attack | 9,800 | Flat Zone X | N/A | •The enemy's up special has increased power •Timed battle | |
693 | Judge | •Mr. Game & Watch (×8) | Attack | 9,400 | Flat Zone X | N/A | •The enemy favors side specials •Defeat an army of fighters | |
694 | Manhole | •Mr. Game & Watch | Shield | 3,900 | Flat Zone X | •Item Tidal Wave •Item: Pitfall |
•The enemy favors down tilt attacks •Items will be pulled toward the enemy •Certain items will appear in large numbers | |
696 | Lion | •Mr. Game & Watch •Incineroar |
Shield | 3,600 | Flat Zone X | N/A | •Take your strongest team into this no-frills battle | |
700 | Turtle Bridge | •Mr. Game & Watch •Squirtle •Morton •Bowser |
Shield | 1,700 | Flat Zone X | N/A | The enemy favors back air attacks | |
701 | Fire Attack | •Mr. Game & Watch (×4) | Shield | 2,100 | Flat Zone X | N/A | •The enemy favors side smash attacks | |
702 | Oil Panic | •Mr. Game & Watch (×4) | Shield | 3,900 | Flat Zone X | Slippery Stage | •The stage's platforms are very slippery |
Series Order
Number | Name | Series |
---|---|---|
689 | Mr. Game & Watch | Game & Watch Series |
690 | Ball | |
691 | Flagman | |
692 | Fire | |
693 | Judge | |
694 | Manhole | |
695 | Helmet | |
696 | Lion | |
697 | Parachute | |
698 | Octopus | |
699 | Chef (Game & Watch) | |
700 | Turtle Bridge | |
701 | Fire Attack | |
702 | Oil Panic |
Trivia
- As with Mr. Game & Watch's forward smash, the feather from the Fire Attack spirit was removed with the 1.1.0 update.
- The Game & Watch, R.O.B., and Wii Fit universes are the only universes whose spirit battles all have the same character as the main enemy, Game & Watch's being Mr. Game & Watch.
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Game & Watch universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Mr. Game & Watch (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Stages | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 · Flat Zone X |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 |