Tournament:Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Heartland 1) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Skull Kid|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Skull Kid|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|AsuraCoffee|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th*||{{Sm|AsuraCoffee|USA}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Ish|Canada|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Ish|Canada|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|17th||{{Flag|USA}} Scoutblade||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Flag|USA}} Scoutblade||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th*||{{Sm|Dazai|USA|p=Michigan}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th**||{{Sm|Dazai|USA|p=Michigan}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th | |17th||{{Flag|Canada}} BowZarD (DQ)||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Flag|USA}} AJ||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Flag|USA}} AJ||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|25th||{{Flag|USA}} MikeLew||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Flag|USA}} MikeLew||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers | <nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Winners<br><nowiki>**</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers | ||
===Heartland 2=== | ===Heartland 2=== |
Revision as of 10:23, July 10, 2022
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals | |
---|---|
Dates | October 15th, 2022 |
Attendance | TBD |
Results | |
winners | TBD |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Heartland Regional Finals will be the first Super Smash Bros. Ultimate regional final for the Panda Cup. There will be four qualifier tournaments for the regional final. Points will be distributed to the Top 96 of each qualifier, with the Top 32 of the leaderboard invited to the regional finals. In the event of a tie in points for the regional finals spots, all of the tied players will be invited into the regional finals, even if it means more than 32 players will make up the bracket. The regional finals will be a double-elimination bracket with all sets Best of 5. The winner of the regional finals will qualify for the Panda Cup Finale. The tournaments will be region locked to several heartland U.S. states and Canadian provinces, and players must be 18 years or older to participate.
Regions
Point standings
Rank | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | ATATA | 100 |
2nd | Ravenking | 70 |
3rd | Panda Bair | 45 |
4th | Burst | 30 |
5th | Nanaba | 20 |
5th | TimeGear | 20 |
7th | Tony Hawk | 12 |
7th | Skull Kid | 12 |
9th | AsuraCoffee | 8 |
9th | Ish | 8 |
9th | GID01 | 8 |
9th | Salad | 8 |
13th | xaviiur | 6 |
13th | Daw | 6 |
13th | Hyushi sama | 6 |
13th | Yatagarasu | 6 |
17th | Babonii | 5 |
17th | Okuba | 5 |
17th | IBEX | 5 |
17th | Scoutblade | 5 |
17th | Dazai | 5 |
17th | BowZarD | 5 |
17th | AJ | 5 |
17th | SemiStable | 5 |
25th | Ando | 4 |
25th | KoNflict | 4 |
25th | Cruciform | 4 |
25th | Jessku Hatsune | 4 |
25th | Cherry | 4 |
25th | Snip | 4 |
25th | Lukass | 4 |
25th | MikeLew | 4 |
Results
Heartland 1
(74 entrants)
Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ATATA | ||
2nd | Ravenking | ||
3rd | Panda Bair | ||
4th | Burst | ||
5th | Nanaba | ||
5th | TimeGear | ||
7th | Tony Hawk | ||
7th | Skull Kid | ||
9th* | AsuraCoffee | ||
9th | Ish | ||
9th | GID01 | ||
9th | Salad | ||
13th | xaviiur | ||
13th | Daw | ||
13th | Hyushi sama | ||
13th | Yatagarasu | ||
17th | Babonii | ||
17th | Okuba | ||
17th | IBEX | ||
17th | Scoutblade | ||
17th** | Dazai | ||
17th | BowZarD (DQ) | ||
17th | AJ | ||
17th | SemiStable | ||
25th | Ando | ||
25th | KoNflict | ||
25th | Cruciform | ||
25th | Jessku Hatsune | ||
25th | Cherry | ||
25th | Snip | ||
25th | Lukass | ||
25th | MikeLew |
*DQ'd in Winners
**DQ'd in Losers
Heartland 2
Heartland 3
Heartland 4
Heartland Regional Finals
External links
- Heartland 1 start.gg page
- Heartland 2 start.gg page
- Heartland 3 start.gg page
- Heartland 4 start.gg page
Panda Cup | |
---|---|
Melee qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Saving Mr. Lombardi 3 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate offline qualifiers | CEO 2022 · Get On My Level 2022 · Smash Factor 9 · Almost Pro · Lost Tech City 2022 · The Big House 10 · Let's Make Moves Miami · Port Priority 7 · DreamHack Atlanta 2022 · |
Ultimate online qualifiers | Southeast USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Heartland (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northwest NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mid-Atlantic USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Mexico (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Southwest USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · South-Central USA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) · Northeast NA (1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · Finals) |
Finals |