EH 2015 SSBMRank: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Rankings: Put the rankings into a table.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
:1 | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:left" | ||
!Rank!!Smasher!!Character(s)!!Score | |||
|- | |||
|1||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||99.85 | |||
|- | |||
|2||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||97.60 | |||
|- | |||
|3||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||97.10 | |||
|- | |||
|4||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||95.63 | |||
|- | |||
|5||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||94.50 | |||
|- | |||
|6||{{Sm|PPMD|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px|}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||93.45 | |||
|- | |||
|7||{{Sm|Plup|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||91.60 | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||90.63 | |||
|- | |||
|9||{{Sm|Axe|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||90.38 | |||
|- | |||
|10||{{Sm|Shroomed|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||88.73 | |||
|- | |||
|11||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||87.16 | |||
|- | |||
|12||{{Sm|Silent Wolf|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||86.61 | |||
|- | |||
|13||{{Sm|PewPewU|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||86.50 | |||
|- | |||
|14||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||86.45 | |||
|- | |||
|15||{{Sm|S2J|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||84.52 | |||
|- | |||
|16||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||83.88 | |||
|- | |||
|17||{{Sm|DruggedFox|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||82.73 | |||
|- | |||
|18||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||82.30 | |||
|- | |||
|19||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||81.26 | |||
|- | |||
|20||{{Sm|Duck|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||81.16 | |||
|- | |||
|21||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||80.65 | |||
|- | |||
|22||{{Sm|aMSa|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||80.58 | |||
|- | |||
|23||{{Sm|HugS|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||80.11 | |||
|- | |||
|24||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||79.62 | |||
|- | |||
|25||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||79.17 | |||
|- | |||
|26||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||78.93 | |||
|- | |||
|27||{{Sm|KirbyKaze|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||77.58 | |||
|- | |||
|28||{{Sm|JAVI|Mexico}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||77.31 | |||
|- | |||
|29||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||75.00 | |||
|- | |||
|30||{{Sm|Zhu|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||74.64 | |||
|- | |||
|31||{{Sm|Swedish Delight|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||74.41 | |||
|- | |||
|32||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||73.77 | |||
|- | |||
|33||{{Sm|Fiction|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|c2=Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||73.35 | |||
|- | |||
|34||{{Sm|Fly Amanita|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||72.94 | |||
|- | |||
|35||{{Sm|Eddy Mexico|Mexico}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||72.70 | |||
|- | |||
|36||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||72.50 | |||
|- | |||
|37||{{Sm|Bladewise|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||72.00 | |||
|- | |||
|38||{{Sm|ChuDat|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||71.46 | |||
|- | |||
|39||{{Sm|Santiago|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||70.20 | |||
|- | |||
|40||{{Sm|KJH|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||68.33 | |||
|- | |||
|41||{{Sm|Mike Haze|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||68.25 | |||
|- | |||
|42||{{Sm|Kels|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||68.13 | |||
|- | |||
|43||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||67.93 | |||
|- | |||
|44||{{Sm|Amsah|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||67.77 | |||
|- | |||
|45||{{Sm|Android|Sweden}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||66.85 | |||
|- | |||
|46||{{Sm|Gahtzu|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||66.75 | |||
|- | |||
|47||{{Sm|Overtriforce|Spain}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||66.63 | |||
|- | |||
|48||{{Sm|Kage|Canada}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||66.56 | |||
|- | |||
|49||{{Sm|n0ne|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||66.47 | |||
|- | |||
|50||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||66.46 | |||
|} | |||
==Panelists== | ==Panelists== |
Revision as of 21:16, November 30, 2019
The EventHubs Top 50 Super Smash Bros. Melee Players of 2015 lists the world's top 50 Super Smash Bros. Melee smashers, as compiled by EventHubs. In order to compile the list, Eventhubs invited top players to vote on which players they felt were the best. Coincidentally, none of the Five Gods or Leffen were panelists.
Rankings
Rank | Smasher | Character(s) | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Armada | 99.85 | |
2 | Hungrybox | 97.60 | |
3 | Leffen | 97.10 | |
4 | Mango | 95.63 | |
5 | Mew2King | 94.50 | |
6 | PPMD | 93.45 | |
7 | Plup | 91.60 | |
8 | Westballz | 90.63 | |
9 | Axe | 90.38 | |
10 | Shroomed | 88.73 | |
11 | Lucky | 87.16 | |
12 | Silent Wolf | 86.61 | |
13 | PewPewU | 86.50 | |
14 | SFAT | 86.45 | |
15 | S2J | 84.52 | |
16 | MacD | 83.88 | |
17 | DruggedFox | 82.73 | |
18 | Ice | 82.30 | |
19 | Colbol | 81.26 | |
20 | Duck | 81.16 | |
21 | Wizzrobe | 80.65 | |
22 | aMSa | 80.58 | |
23 | HugS | 80.11 | |
24 | Hax | 79.62 | |
25 | Nintendude | 79.17 | |
26 | The Moon | 78.93 | |
27 | KirbyKaze | 77.58 | |
28 | JAVI | 77.31 | |
29 | Abate | 75.00 | |
30 | Zhu | 74.64 | |
31 | Swedish Delight | 74.41 | |
32 | Professor Pro | 73.77 | |
33 | Fiction | 73.35 | |
34 | Fly Amanita | 72.94 | |
35 | Eddy Mexico | 72.70 | |
36 | Cactuar | 72.50 | |
37 | Bladewise | 72.00 | |
38 | ChuDat | 71.46 | |
39 | Santiago | 70.20 | |
40 | KJH | 68.33 | |
41 | Mike Haze | 68.25 | |
42 | Kels | 68.13 | |
43 | DJ Nintendo | 67.93 | |
44 | Amsah | 67.77 | |
45 | Android | 66.85 | |
46 | Gahtzu | 66.75 | |
47 | Overtriforce | 66.63 | |
48 | Kage | 66.56 | |
49 | n0ne | 66.47 | |
50 | Chillin | 66.46 |
Panelists
- Axe
- Blea Gelo
- ChuDat
- DJ Nintendo
- Gravy
- HugS
- Kalamazhu
- King Funk
- Kira
- Lucky
- MajinTenshinhan
- Mike Haggar
- Mike Haze
- Nintendude
- Redd
- Reno
- Silent Wolf
- Slox
- Swedish Delight
- The Moon
- Zhu
External links
- EH SSBMRank 2015 #50-41
- EH SSBMRank 2015 #40-31
- EH SSBMRank 2015 #30-21
- EH SSBMRank 2015 #20-11
- EH SSBMRank 2015 #10-1
Global Power Rankings | |
---|---|
64 | 64 League Rankings: 2016 · 2017 · 2018 SSB64UPR: 2019-2020 · 2020 · 2021-2022 · 2023 |
Melee | SSBMRank: 2013 · Summer 2014 · 2014 · Summer 2015 · 2015 · 2016 · Summer 2017 · 2017 · 2022 · Summer 2023 · 2023 MPGR: Summer 2018 · 2018 · Summer 2019 · 2019 · MPGRContenders · Summer 2022 |
Brawl | SSBBRank: 2014 · 2016-2017 · 2018-2019 · 2020-2022 · 2023 |
Smash 4 | PGR: v1 · v2 · v3 · v4 · v5 · 100 |
Ultimate | PGRU: Spring 2019 · Fall 2019 · LumiRank: 2022 · Mid-Year 2023 · 2023 · 2024.1 |
Project M | PMRank: 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 · Quarantine's Rising Stars · 2021-22 Mid-Season · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 |