List of spirits (Game & Watch series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Capstalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Trivia) |
||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|{{anchor|Mr. Game & Watch}}[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | |{{anchor|Mr. Game & Watch}}[[Mr. Game & Watch]] | ||
|''Ball''<br>(Artwork: ''Manhole'') | |''Ball''<br>(Artwork: ''Manhole'') | ||
|} | |||
==Series Order== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Name !! Series | |||
|- | |||
| 689 || [[Mr. Game & Watch]] || rowspan="14" |''Game & Watch Series'' | |||
|- | |||
| 690 || Ball | |||
|- | |||
| 691 || Flagman | |||
|- | |||
| 692 || [[Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| 693 || [[Judge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 694 || Manhole | |||
|- | |||
| 695 || Helmet | |||
|- | |||
| 696 || [[Lion]] | |||
|- | |||
| 697 || Parachute | |||
|- | |||
| 698 || [[Octopus]] | |||
|- | |||
| 699 || [[Chef]] (Game & Watch) | |||
|- | |||
| 700 || Turtle Bridge | |||
|- | |||
| 701 || Fire Attack | |||
|- | |||
| 702 || [[Oil Panic]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:43, January 1, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Game & Watch series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Slot | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
696 | Lion | Shield | ★★ | 2 | 1,015 735 |
No Effect | Lion | ||||||
698 | Octopus | Shield | ★★★★ | 3 | 1,749 2,054 |
Throw Power ↑ | Octopus | ||||||
701 | Fire Attack | Shield | ★ | 1 | 400 552 |
Fire Attack ↑ | Fire Attack | Mr. Game & Watch (×4) | 2,100 | Flat Zone X | N/A | •The enemy favors side smash attacks |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
690 | Ball | Grab | ★★ | 1 | Thrown Items ↑ | Ball | Mr. Game & Watch, Pac-Man, Jigglypuff & Kirby | 3,900 | Flat Zone X | •Item: Balls | •The enemy favors grabs and throws •The enemy’s throwing type items have increased power | |
691 | Flagman | ★★ | 1 | Critical-Health Stats ↑ | Flagman | |||||||
692 | Fire | ★★★ | 2 | Lava-Floor Immunity | Fire | Mr. Game & Watch (×4) | 9800 | Flat Zone X | N/A | •The enemy's up special has increased power •Timed battle | ||
693 | Judge | Attack | ★★★ | 1 | Critical Hit ↑ | Judge | Mr. Game & Watch (×8) | Flat Zone X | N/A | •The enemy favors side specials •Defeat an army of fighters | ||
694 | Manhole | ★★ | 1 | Bury Immunity | Manhole | |||||||
695 | Helmet | ★ | 1 | Critical-Health Defense ↑ | Helmet | |||||||
697 | Parachute | ★★ | 1 | Air Defense ↑ | Parachute | |||||||
699 | Chef (Game & Watch) | ★★★ | 2 | Stats ↑↑ after Eating | Chef | |||||||
700 | Turtle Bridge | Shield | ★ | 1 | Green Shell Equipped | Turtle Bridge | Mr. Game & Watch, Squirtle, Morton & Bowser | 1,700 | Flat Zone X | N/A | The enemy favors back air attacks | |
702 | Oil Panic | Shield | ★★ | 2 | Sticky-Floor Immunity | Oil Panic | Mr. Game & Watch (×4) | Flat Zone X | Slippery Stage | •The stage's platforms are very slippery |
Fighter Spirit
No. | Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|---|
689 | Mr. Game & Watch | Ball (Artwork: Manhole) |
Series Order
Number | Name | Series |
---|---|---|
689 | Mr. Game & Watch | Game & Watch Series |
690 | Ball | |
691 | Flagman | |
692 | Fire | |
693 | Judge | |
694 | Manhole | |
695 | Helmet | |
696 | Lion | |
697 | Parachute | |
698 | Octopus | |
699 | Chef (Game & Watch) | |
700 | Turtle Bridge | |
701 | Fire Attack | |
702 | Oil Panic |
Trivia
- As with Mr. Game & Watch's forward smash, the feather from the Fire Attack spirit was removed with the 1.1.0 update.
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Game & Watch universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Mr. Game & Watch (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Stages | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 · Flat Zone X |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 |