Smasher:Hero (Japan): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| alias = // | | alias = // | ||
| mainssbu = Bowser | | mainssbu = Bowser | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Snake | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | 2ndotherssbu = Corrin | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}, {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} | ||
| mainssb4 = Little Mac | | mainssb4 = Little Mac | ||
| otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | | otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 47th | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 47th | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|BUZZ e-sports}} | | sponsor = {{Team|BUZZ e-sports}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Hero''' ('''{{ja|へろー|Hero}}''', ''Helo-'') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player who is considered to be the best Bowser player in the world. He regularly places high in the weekly {{Trn|Tamisuma|series}} online tournaments. Offline, he has defeated {{Sm|Yoshidora}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|Yaura}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, and {{Sm| | '''Hero''' ('''{{ja|へろー|Hero}}''', ''Helo-'') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player who is considered to be the best Bowser player in the world. He regularly places high in the weekly {{Trn|Tamisuma|series}} online tournaments. Offline, he has defeated {{Sm|Yoshidora}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|Yaura}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, and {{Sm|Kurama}}, and is currently ranked 47th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He was also ranked 10th on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. Online, he has achieved a highest rating of 2,303 on [[Smashmate]] and was ranked 4th for the 17th season. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was considered one of the best {{SSB4|Little Mac}} players in Japan. He has wins over {{Sm|shky}}, {{Sm|Nanchan}}, {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, and {{Sm|uryu}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was considered one of the best {{SSB4|Little Mac}} players in Japan. He has wins over {{Sm|shky}}, {{Sm|Nanchan}}, {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, and {{Sm|uryu}}. | ||
Line 70: | Line 68: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Magiko}} | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Magiko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|bt.yamato}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|bt.yamato}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals}}||November 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||November 27th-28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8821/ Tamisuma SP #348]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8821/ Tamisuma SP #348]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline}}||February 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 14}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 14|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 15}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 15|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 17|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 19}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 20|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 23}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 23|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 24}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 24|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP}}||May 3rd, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 26}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 26|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2023||1st / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||9th / 541||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||9th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 298||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14}}||September 3rd, 2023||17th / 392||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||17th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||33rd / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 1,472||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||9th / 201||—||— | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||9th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15}}||October 28th, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8}}||November 11th, 2023||4th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||4th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6}}||November 23rd, 2023||13th / 67||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 6|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2023||13th / 67||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||9th / 379||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||9th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||9th / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||9th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 895||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||33rd / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma FES}}||January 27th, | |{{Trn|Koshisuma FES|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||4th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||33rd / 160||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||13th / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||25th / 318||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:16, April 27, 2024
Hero "//" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Little Mac |
Other Smash 4 characters | Donkey Kong, Cloud |
Ultimate main | Bowser |
Other Ultimate characters | Snake, Corrin, Donkey Kong, Diddy Kong |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | BUZZ e-sports |
Former sponsor(s) | CJ eSports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | LumiRank 2023: 47th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kanto |
Hero (へろー, Helo-) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Bowser player who is considered to be the best Bowser player in the world. He regularly places high in the weekly Tamisuma online tournaments. Offline, he has defeated Yoshidora, Asimo, ProtoBanham, Yaura, KEN, Gackt, Jogibu, and Kurama, and is currently ranked 47th on the LumiRank 2023. He was also ranked 10th on the old Experimental Smash Player Rankings. Online, he has achieved a highest rating of 2,303 on Smashmate and was ranked 4th for the 17th season.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he was considered one of the best Little Mac players in Japan. He has wins over shky, Nanchan, Ke-ya, and uryu.
Rankings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Panda Global Rankings Ultimate
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch | March 1st - June 13th, 2022 | Top 10 |
LumiRank
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
UltRank 2022 | June 18th - December 18th, 2022 | 35th | ||
LumiRank Mid-Year 2023 | December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023 | 31st | ||
LumiRank 2023 | December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023 | 47th |
OrionRank Ultimate
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse | April 2020 - December 19th, 2021 | 41st | ||
OrionRank Mid-Year 2022 | December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022 | 18th | ||
OrionRank 2022 | December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022 | 22nd |
OrionRank Japan
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
OrionRank Japan Top 150 | January 2019 - June 2021 | HM | ||
OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan | June 2020 - December 19th, 2021 | 10th | ||
OrionRank 2022 Japan | December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022 | 9th |
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Magiko |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 33rd | 33rd | bt.yamato |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Voyage Qualifier 1 | May 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3 | September 5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 1 | February 13th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 2 | March 6th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 3 | April 10th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 17th-18th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | April 18th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 4 | May 8th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 5 | June 9th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 4 | June 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 6 | July 21st, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 5 | July 29th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival | August 15th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 7 | August 18th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 8 | September 18th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 9 | October 9th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 10 | November 13th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals | November 27th-28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 11 | December 15th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #348 | December 22nd, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 12 | January 22nd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 13 | February 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma Offline | February 26th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 14 | March 12th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 15 | April 6th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 16 | May 25th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 17 | June 29th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 18 | July 20th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 19 | September 28th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 20 | October 29th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 21 | November 29th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 22 | December 19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
JAPAN 24 | December 24th-25th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 23 | January 21st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 24 | February 18th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Wave 4 | April 22nd, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP | May 3rd, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 26 | May 20th, 2023 | 1st / 16 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 9th / 541 | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 4 | July 15th, 2023 | 33rd / 128 | — | — |
KOWLOON 7 | August 26th, 2023 | 5th / 298 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 17th / 392 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 33rd / 292 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 13th / 1,472 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 2 | October 21st-22nd, 2023 | 9th / 201 | — | — |
Seibugeki 15 | October 28th, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 4th / 256 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 6 | November 23rd, 2023 | 13th / 67 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 9th / 379 | — | — |
DELTA 7 [FAT] | December 23rd, 2023 | 9th / 235 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 65th / 1,275 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 33rd / 895 | — | — |
Koshisuma FES | January 27th, 2024 | 5th / 128 | — | — |
Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday) | February 14th, 2023 | 4th / 127 | — | — |
Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday) | February 15th, 2024 | 33rd / 160 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 49th / 1,506 | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 3 | March 16th-17th, 2024 | 13th / 202 | — | — |
Maesuma'GRAND WARS | April 27th, 2024 | 25th / 318 | — | — |