List of spirits (Game & Watch series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|''Lion'' | |''Lion'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Octopus}}[[Octopus]] | |||
|Shield | |||
|Legend | |||
|3 | |||
||[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,749<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 2054 | |||
|Throw Power ↑ | |||
|''Octopus'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 03:30, December 12, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Game & Watch series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions | |
Fire Attack | Shield | Novice | 1 | Fire Attack | 4 Mr. Game & Watchs | Flat Zone X | •The enemy favors side smash attacks | |||||
Lion | Shield | Advanced | 2 | 1,015 735 |
N/A | Lion | ||||||
Octopus | Shield | Legend | 3 | 1,749 2054 |
Throw Power ↑ | Octopus |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Helmet | Novice | Critical-Health Defense ↑ | Helmet | ||||||
Manhole | Advanced | Manhole | |||||||
Oil Panic | Sticky-Floor Immunity | Oil Panic | |||||||
Turtle Bridge | Shield | Novice | Turtle Bridge |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Ball | Ball | |||||||
Chef (Game & Watch) | Chef | |||||||
Fire | Fire | |||||||
Flagman | Flagman | |||||||
Judge | Judge | |||||||
Octopus | Octopus |
Fighter Spirit
Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|
Mr. Game & Watch | Ball |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Game & Watch universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Mr. Game & Watch (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Stages | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 · Flat Zone X |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 |