List of spirits (Game & Watch series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added rest of spirits.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fire attack.png|108px]] | |[[File:Fire attack.png|108px]] | ||
|Fire Attack | |{{anchor|Fire Attack}}Fire Attack | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Helmet.png|108px]] | [[File:Helmet.png|108px]] | ||
|[[Helmet]] | |{{anchor|Helmet}}[[Helmet]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Manhole Spirit.png|108px]] | [[File:Manhole Spirit.png|108px]] | ||
|[[Manhole]] | |{{anchor|Manhole}}[[Manhole]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Advanced | |Advanced | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oilpanic.png|108px]] | |[[File:Oilpanic.png|108px]] | ||
|[[Oil Panic]] | |{{anchor|Oil Panic}}[[Oil Panic]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Ball}}Ball | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Ball'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Chef (Game & Watch)}}[[Chef]] (Game & Watch) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Chef'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Fire}}[[Fire]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Fire'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Flagman}}Flagman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Flagman'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Judge}}[[Judge]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Judge'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Lion}}[[Lion]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Lion'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Octopus}}[[Octopus]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Octopus'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Turtle Bridge}}Turtle Bridge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Turtle Bridge'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Fighter Spirits== | ==Fighter Spirits== | ||
Line 108: | Line 187: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{anchor|Mr. Game & Watch}}Mr. Game & Watch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Ball'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Spirit list}} | {{Spirit list}} | ||
{{Game & Watch universe}} | {{Game & Watch universe}} |
Revision as of 17:06, November 24, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Game & Watch series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Fire attack.png | Fire Attack | Shield | Novice | 1 | Fire Attack | 4 Mr. Game & Watchs | Flat Zone X | •The enemy favors side smash attacks |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Helmet | Novice | Critical-Health Defense ↑ | Helmet | ||||||
Manhole | Advanced | Manhole | |||||||
Oil Panic | Sticky-Floor Immunity | Oil Panic |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Ball | Ball | |||||||
Chef (Game & Watch) | Chef | |||||||
Fire | Fire | |||||||
Flagman | Flagman | |||||||
Judge | Judge | |||||||
Lion | Lion | |||||||
Octopus | Octopus | |||||||
Turtle Bridge | Turtle Bridge |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr. Game & Watch | Ball |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Game & Watch universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Mr. Game & Watch (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Stages | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 · Flat Zone X |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Flat Zone · Flat Zone 2 |