User:Coonfoot/Super Smash Bros.: The Next Melee: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{DISPLAYTITLE:Super Smash Bros.: The Next Melee}} {{Infobox Game | title = '''Super Smash Bros.: The Next Melee''' | image = | caption = | developer = SmashWiki...) |
(→Characters: Added some Newcomers) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=16|'''Newcomers''' | |colspan=16|'''Newcomers''' | ||
|-style="vertical-align:bottom" | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|colspan=2|[[File:Dixie Kong DKCTF.png|100x100px]]<br>[[User:Coonfoot/Dixie Kong (SSB:TNM)|Dixie Kong]]<br>{{symbol|dk|20px}} | |||
|colspan=2|[[File:King K. Rool DKJC.png|100x100px]]<br>[[User:Coonfoot/King K. Rool (SSB:TNM)|King K. Rool]]<br>{{symbol|dk|20px}} | |||
|colspan=2|[[File:Viridi Uprising.png|100x100px]]<br>[[User:Coonfoot/Viridi (SSB:TNM)|Viridi]]<br>{{symbol|kidicarus|20px}} | |||
|colspan=2|[[File:Inkling Splatoon.png|100x100px]]<br>[[User:Coonfoot/Inkling (SSB:TNM)|Viridi]]<br>[[File:SplatoonSymbol.svg|20px]] | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:51, January 14, 2016
Super Smash Bros.: The Next Melee | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | SmashWiki |
Designer(s) | Coonfoot |
Released | 20XX |
Genre(s) | Fighting |
Mode(s) | Single player, Multiplayer, Online multiplayer |
Super Smash Bros.: The Next Melee is the fictional fifth installment of the Super Smash Bros. series. The "Next" in its subtitle references the fact that it's for the Nintendo NX, while "Melee" references a brand new type of battle mode introduced in the game called Melee Smash.
Characters
55 veterans have been confirmed, with an unknown number of newcomers on the way.