List of spirits (F-Zero series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ponyshment (talk | contribs) (Added info spotted during Sakurai's segment at Nintendo Live 2018) |
Ponyshment (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="8"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="4"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="4"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! style="width:5%;"|Support Slots | ! style="width:5%;"|Support Slots | ||
! Base stats | |||
! Ability | |||
! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ||
! Enemy Fighter | ! Enemy Fighter | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
|Speed ↑ | |||
|''F-Zero X'' | |''F-Zero X'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Wolf}} | ||
| | |[[Port Town Aero Dive]] | ||
| | |Item Tidal Wave | ||
| | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Black Shadow.png|108px]] | |[[File:Black Shadow.png|108px]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|''F-Zero GX'' | |''F-Zero GX'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|''F-Zero GX'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JackLevin.png|108px]] | |||
|Jack Levin | |||
|Neutral | |||
|Ace | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''F-Zero GX'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MightyGazelle.png|108px]] | |||
|Mighty Gazelle | |||
|Shield | |||
|Advanced | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Speed ↑ | |||
|''F-Zero GX'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pico.png|108px]] | |||
|Pico | |||
|Shield | |||
|Advanced | |||
|1 | |||
|''F-Zero GX'' | |''F-Zero GX'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 55: | Line 100: | ||
|Attack | |Attack | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|''F-Zero'' | |''F-Zero'' | ||
Line 67: | Line 114: | ||
|Advanced | |Advanced | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
|Speed ↑ | |||
|''F-Zero GX'' | |''F-Zero GX'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 127: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:42, November 19, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the F-Zero series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
File:Bio rex.png | Bio Rex | Attack | Novice | 1 | Speed ↑ | F-Zero X | Wolf | Port Town Aero Dive | Item Tidal Wave | •The enemy becomes more powerful after eating •Certain items will appear in large numbers after a little while | |
File:Black Shadow.png | Black Shadow | Shield | Legend | 2 | F-Zero GX | ||||||
File:Blood falcon.png | Blood Falcon | Attack | F-Zero GX | ||||||||
File:JackLevin.png | Jack Levin | Neutral | Ace | 3 | F-Zero GX | ||||||
Mighty Gazelle | Shield | Advanced | 1 | Speed ↑ | F-Zero GX | ||||||
Pico | Shield | Advanced | 1 | F-Zero GX | |||||||
Samurai Goroh | Attack | Legend | F-Zero | ||||||||
Zoda | Attack | Advanced | 1 | Speed ↑ | F-Zero GX |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Jody Summer | Ace | F-Zero GX |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Octoman | F-Zero GX |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game |
---|
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
F-Zero universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Captain Falcon (SSB · SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Samurai Goroh |
Stages | Mute City · Big Blue · Port Town Aero Dive · Mute City SNES F-Zero Grand Prix (Adventure Mode) |
Vehicles | F-Zero Racers (Blue Falcon) · Falcon Flyer |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpiece | F-Zero |