Poison: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Rathalos]] | |[[Rathalos]] | ||
|Poison claws | |Poison claws | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dracula]] | |rowspan=2|[[Dracula]] | ||
|Claw Swipe | |Claw Swipe | ||
|- | |||
|Ghost Chaser | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Effects}} | {{Template:Effects}} |
Revision as of 01:15, March 12, 2019
There are a few attacks in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate that have a poison effect. The poison effect acts similarly to the Flower effect, which makes opponents hit by the effect slowly take damage for a while. Any fighter that is hit by a poison attack will have a purple tint and purple bubbles rising from them while they take damage.
In addition to all the attacks that normally inflict poison on opponents, there is an Adventure Skill in World of Light that gives all smash attacks a chance of having this effect.
List of poisoning attacks
By characters
Currently, there are no characters who can inflict the poison effect.
By items
Item | Attack | Games |
---|---|---|
Assist Trophies | Yuri Kozukata: Camera Obscura |
By enemies and bosses
Enemy/Boss | Attack(s) | Games |
---|---|---|
Rathalos | Poison claws | |
Dracula | Claw Swipe | |
Ghost Chaser |
List of attack effects | |
---|---|
Introduced in Super Smash Bros. | Normal • Coin • Electric • Flame • Slash • Sleep |
Introduced in Super Smash Bros. Melee | Bury • Darkness • Flower • Freezing • Grab • Inert • Reverse • Screw • Stun |
Introduced in Super Smash Bros. Brawl | Aura • Down • Flinchless • Grass • Paralyze • Plunge • Slip • Water |
Introduced in Super Smash Bros. 4 | Blaster • Magic • Obliviate • Stab • Solar |
Introduced in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | Autoreticle • Chain • Curse • Dedede • Grapple • Ink • Mushroom • Poison • Rapid • Sparks • Fist-Down • Scintilla |