SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (I think Miles lets people do stuff like this.) |
(somebody else can keep track of FF mobile games, I seriously doubt I'll be able to keep up on stuff like that) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XV}}'' || 2016 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|finalfantasy|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|World of Final Fantasy}}'' || 2016 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} |
Revision as of 05:17, November 13, 2015
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.