SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
TheNuttyOne (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|Hyrule Warriors Legends}}'' || 1/21/2016 || [[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Midna]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Tingle]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Tetra]], [[Cucco]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2/16/2016 || [[Ryu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice}}'' || 2016 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' || 2016 || update {{uvm|Monster Hunter}} |
Revision as of 12:59, October 28, 2015
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.