SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (I think Miles lets people do stuff like this.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD}}|| 3/4/2016 ||[[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Midna]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokkén Tournament}}'' (Wii U) || 2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]] (cameo), [[Mewtwo]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokkén Tournament}}'' (Wii U) || 2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]] (cameo), [[Mewtwo]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] |
Revision as of 01:51, November 13, 2015
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.