Tournament:Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " collapsible uncollapsed" to "") |
|||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Uncivil ninja|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Uncivil ninja|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Kola|USA}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Adachi|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|NCSha|USA}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Bonus|USA}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|BigFish|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Peabnut|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|NAKAT|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Kofi|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>LingLing DQ'd from Winners | <nowiki>*</nowiki>LingLing DQ'd from Winners |
Revision as of 22:03, September 12, 2020
Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | June 14th, 2020 |
Attendance | 107 |
Results | |
![]() |
Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event was an online Super Smash Bros. Ultimate charity event held on June 14th, 2020. It is the first of a two-tournament series that aims to raise money for the Black Lives Matter movement. This tournament raised $3,086 for a combined total of $10,560; the money was donated to the George Floyd Memorial Fund, the Minnesota Healing Justice Network, and several bail funds.[1][2]
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(107 entrants)
Top 24 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th* | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
*LingLing DQ'd from Winners
References
External links
Black Lives Matter charity events | |
---|---|
Minneapolis Charity Netplay Events | East Coast Edition · West Coast Edition · Europe Edition |
Fight For Rights | East Coast Edition · West Coast Edition |
Other | Playing for a Cause · Straight From The Underground · Fights for Rights · The Movement |