SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(somebody else can keep track of FF mobile games, I seriously doubt I'll be able to keep up on stuff like that) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2/16/2016 || [[Ryu]] | |{{symbol|streetfighter|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}'' || 2/16/2016 || [[Ryu]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} ''{{s|zeldawiki|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD}}|| 3/4/2016 ||[[Link]], [[Princess Zelda]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Midna]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|starfox|16px}} ''{{s|lylatwiki|Star Fox Zero}}'' || 4/22/2016 || [[Fox McCloud]], [[Falco Lombardi]], [[Peppy Hare]], [[Slippy Toad]], [[ROB 64]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}}{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games}}'' || 2016 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Princess Daisy]], [[Yoshi]], [[Bowser]], [[Bowser Jr.]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[Nabbit]], [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Toad]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Lakitu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime: Federation Force}}'' || 2016 || [[Samus Aran]], {{b|Metroid|creature}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokkén Tournament}}'' (Wii U) || 2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]] (cameo), [[Mewtwo]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokkén Tournament}}'' (Wii U) || 2016 || [[Pikachu]], [[Jigglypuff]] (cameo), [[Mewtwo]], [[Charizard]], [[Lucario]] |
Revision as of 15:24, November 13, 2015
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.