List of spirits (Bayonetta series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
(Jeanne upgrades to Cutie-J, so they need to be together) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fortitudo.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Fortitudo.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cutie-J | |||
|Attack | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''Bayonetta'' | |||
|colspan=4|Only available after leveling up the Jeanne spirit | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:57, December 14, 2018
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Bayonetta series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Affinity | Neutral | Novice | Bayonetta | 4 Pits | Umbra Clock Tower (Battlefield form) | •Stamina battle •The enemy has increased move speed | |||||
Balder | Shield | Advanced | Bayonetta | ||||||||
Fortitudo | Neutral | Advanced | Bayonetta | ||||||||
Inspired | Grab | Novice | 1 | Bayonetta (Artwork: Bayonetta 2) |
|||||||
Jeanne | Attack | Ace | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Bayonetta (Artwork: Bayonetta 2) |
|||||||
Cutie-J | Attack | Legend | Bayonetta | Only available after leveling up the Jeanne spirit | |||||||
Prophet | Advanced | Bayonetta 2 | |||||||||
Rodin | Ace | Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Bayonetta (Artwork: Super Smash Bros. Ultimate) |
||||||||
Rodin, the Infinite One | Legend | Bayonetta 2 | Only available after leveling up the Rodin spirit |
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Alraune | Attack | Novice | Bayonetta 2 | |||||||
Loki | Ace | Black Hole Equipped | Bayonetta 2 | |||||||
Luka | Shield | Advanced | Bayonetta (Artwork: Bayonetta 2) |
|||||||
Madama Butterfly | Legend | 3 | Poison Heal | Bayonetta (Artwork: Bayonetta 2) |
Unclassified Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Class | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Masked Lumen | Bayonetta 2 | |||||||
Cereza | Bayonetta | |||||||
Gomorrah | Bayonetta (Artwork: Bayonetta 2) |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|
Bayonetta (Bayonetta 2) | Bayonetta 2 | |
Bayonetta (Bayonetta) | Bayonetta (Artwork: Anarchy Reigns) |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Bayonetta universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Bayonetta (SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Rodin |
Stage | Umbra Clock Tower |
Other | Madama Butterfly |
Trophies and Spirits | Trophies · Spirits |
Music | SSB4 · Ultimate |