List of SSBM trophies (Star Fox series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Trivia: If anyone want's to add Slippy, go ahead.) |
m (→Trivia: Changing old filename to current one.) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=yes}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=yes}} | ||
{{ | The following is a list of the 14 trophies from the {{uv|Star Fox}} series which appear in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''. | ||
==Normal order== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width="4%"|# | !width="4%"|# | ||
Line 17: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Fox (SSBM)|Fox McCloud]] | |[[Fox (SSBM)|Fox McCloud]] | ||
|{{anchor|Fox McCloud}}[[File:Fox Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Fox McCloud}}[[File:Fox Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox<br> | |{{NTSC}}<br>{{iw|lylatwiki|Star Fox}}<br>3/93 | ||
|align=left|Fox McCloud is the leader of a band of adventurers-for-hire known as Star Fox. Fox and his fellow pilots Peppy, Slippy, and Falco patrol the [[lylatwiki:Lylat System|Lylat system]] in their mother ship, the Great Fox. From the cockpit of his Arwing, Fox leads the ceaseless pursuit of the evil scientist Andross, who doomed [[lylatwiki:James McCloud|Fox's father]]. | {{PAL}}<br>Starwing | ||
|align=left|Fox McCloud is the leader of a band of adventurers-for-hire known as Star Fox. Fox and his fellow pilots Peppy, Slippy, and Falco patrol the [[lylatwiki:Lylat System|Lylat system]] in their mother ship, the Great Fox. From the cockpit of his Arwing, Fox leads the ceaseless pursuit of the evil scientist [[Andross]], who doomed [[lylatwiki:James McCloud|Fox's father]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Fox McCloud [Smash] | |Fox McCloud {{color|red|[Smash]}} | ||
|{{anchor|Fox McCloud Smash}}[[File:Fox Trophy (Smash).png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Fox McCloud Smash}}[[File:Fox Trophy (Smash).png|100px]] | ||
|B: Blaster<br>Smash B: Fox Illusion | |B: Blaster<br>Smash B: Fox Illusion | ||
|align=left|Fox is among the quickest and nimblest of the Smash Bros. characters. His speed is offset by low firepower, however, and he's better at one-on-one fights than melees with multiple foes. His Blaster is unique: it does damage but it doesn't make enemies flinch. His Fox | |align=left|Fox is among the quickest and nimblest of the Smash Bros. characters. His speed is offset by low firepower, however, and he's better at one-on-one fights than melees with multiple foes. His {{b|Blaster|Fox}} is unique: it does damage, but it doesn't make enemies flinch. His [[Fox Illusion]] is best used as a surprise attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Fox McCloud [Smash] | |Fox McCloud {{color|blue|[Smash]}} | ||
|{{anchor|Fox McCloud Smash 2}}[[File:Fox Trophy (Smash 2).png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Fox McCloud Smash 2}}[[File:Fox Trophy (Smash 2).png|100px]] | ||
|Up & B: Fire Fox<br>Down & B: Reflector | |Up & B: Fire Fox<br>Down & B: Reflector | ||
|align=left|Fox falls quickly, so he's a tough target to strike from below; however, this advantage can work against him when he goes flying sideways. You can use the Control Stick to set the direction of the Fire Fox technique while it's charging up. On a side note, Fox is also much lighter than he was in the N64 Super Smash Bros. game. | |align=left|Fox falls quickly, so he's a tough target to strike from below; however, this advantage can work against him when he goes flying sideways. You can use the Control Stick to set the direction of the [[Fire Fox]] technique while it's charging up. On a side note, Fox is also much lighter than he was in the N64 Super Smash Bros. game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|[[Falco (SSBM)|Falco Lombardi]] | |[[Falco (SSBM)|Falco Lombardi]] | ||
|{{anchor|Falco Lombardi}}[[File:Falco Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Falco Lombardi}}[[File:Falco Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox<br> | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox<br>3/93 | ||
|align=left|Star Fox team pilot, Falco's constant air of casual indifference belies his precise piloting skills. He avoids discussion of what he did before joining the team, but many consider it likely that his past was filled with reckless behavior. He's not much for cooperation, but he does respect those more skilled than he is. | {{PAL}}<br>Starwing | ||
|align=left|A Star Fox team pilot, Falco's constant air of casual indifference belies his precise piloting skills. He avoids discussion of what he did before joining the team, but many consider it likely that his past was filled with reckless behavior. He's not much for cooperation, but he does respect those more skilled than he is. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|Falco Lombardi [Smash] | |Falco Lombardi {{color|red|[Smash]}} | ||
|{{anchor|Falco Lombardi Smash}}[[File:Falco Trophy (Smash).png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Falco Lombardi Smash}}[[File:Falco Trophy (Smash).png|100px]] | ||
|B: Blaster<br>Smash B: Falco Phantasm | |B: Blaster<br>Smash B: Falco Phantasm | ||
|align=left|Where his leader, Fox, has blinding speed, Falco has his own distinct skills and advantages. He has both a higher jump and a longer reach than Fox, and although his Blaster lacks rapid-fire capabilities, it strikes with shocking force. Unlike Fox Falco can stop enemies in their tracks with his Blaster fire. | |align=left|Where his leader, Fox, has blinding speed, Falco has his own distinct skills and advantages. He has both a higher jump and a longer reach than Fox, and although his {{b|Blaster|Falco}} lacks rapid-fire capabilities, it strikes with shocking force. Unlike Fox, Falco can stop enemies in their tracks with his Blaster fire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|Falco Lombardi [Smash] | |Falco Lombardi {{color|blue|[Smash]}} | ||
|{{anchor|Falco Lombardi Smash 2}}[[File:Falco Trophy (Smash 2).png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Falco Lombardi Smash 2}}[[File:Falco Trophy (Smash 2).png|100px]] | ||
|Up & B: Fire Bird<br>Down & B: Reflector | |Up & B: Fire Bird<br>Down & B: Reflector | ||
|align=left|Falco's amazing jumping abilities have many merits, but it's vital to realize that it comes at the cost of some attack power and defensive strength. He falls at a high speed, which disrupts potential attackers, but this also prevents successful recoveries occasionally. Hit an opponent with Reflector, and he or she will fly straight up; this is Falco's quickest attack. | |align=left|Falco's amazing jumping abilities have many merits, but it's vital to realize that it comes at the cost of some attack power and defensive strength. He falls at a high speed, which disrupts potential attackers, but this also prevents successful recoveries occasionally. Hit an opponent with {{b|Reflector|Falco}}, and he or she will fly straight up; this is Falco's quickest attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|178 | |178 | ||
|[[Arwing]] | |[[Arwing]] | ||
|{{anchor|Arwing}}[[File:Arwing Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Arwing}}[[File:Arwing Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox<br> | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox<br>3/93 | ||
|align=left|The Arwing is the symbol of Star Fox. Like an F-Zero racer, it's equipped with an opposing-gravity device. It can {{ | {{PAL}}<br>Starwing | ||
|align=left|The Arwing is the symbol of Star Fox. Like an F-Zero racer, it's equipped with an opposing-gravity device. It can {{iw|lylatwiki|barrel roll}} and flip with ease thanks to its quick acceleration and flexible control. In battle, the ship uses retractable wings for precise flying. Every Arwing has [[Smart Bomb|smart bombs]] as its sub-weapons. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|179 | |179 | ||
|[[Great Fox]] | |[[Great Fox]] | ||
|{{anchor|Great Fox}}[[File:Great Fox Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Great Fox}}[[File:Great Fox Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox<br> | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox<br>3/93 | ||
{{PAL}}<br>Lylatwars | |||
|align=left|The mother ship of the Star Fox team. When in battle, the ship's robot, [[ROB 64|ROB]], can assume control of the bridge, allowing all hands to take to their Arwings or combat positions. The ship runs plasma engines capable of warp speeds, and its front lasers are effective both in battle and in clearing paths through asteroid belts. | |align=left|The mother ship of the Star Fox team. When in battle, the ship's robot, [[ROB 64|ROB]], can assume control of the bridge, allowing all hands to take to their Arwings or combat positions. The ship runs plasma engines capable of warp speeds, and its front lasers are effective both in battle and in clearing paths through asteroid belts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Peppy Hare]] | |[[Peppy Hare]] | ||
|{{anchor|Peppy Hare}}[[File:Peppy Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Peppy Hare}}[[File:Peppy Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox<br> | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox<br>3/93 | ||
|align=left|Peppy was a member of the original Star Fox team with Fox's father James McCloud. Peppy was the sole survivor of the Battle of Venom where a treacherous teammate named {{ | {{PAL}}<br>Starwing | ||
|align=left|Peppy was a member of the original Star Fox team with Fox's father, James McCloud. Peppy was the sole survivor of the Battle of [[Venom]], where a treacherous teammate named {{iw|lylatwiki|Pigma Dengar}} betrayed the team. Peppy now rarely climbs into the cockpit of an Arwing, preferring instead an advisory position in mission planning. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|181 | |181 | ||
|[[Slippy Toad]] | |[[Slippy Toad]] | ||
|{{anchor|Slippy Toad}}[[File:Slippy Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Slippy Toad}}[[File:Slippy Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox<br> | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox<br>3/93 | ||
{{PAL}}<br>Starwing | |||
|align=left|Slippy Toad is the mechanical genius behind most of the Star Fox team's new weapons and technology, and just lately he's been spending the bulk of his time in Research and Development. He's also a competent pilot, but his enthusiasm tends to outweigh his technical flight skills. He and Fox have been friends ever since their school days. | |align=left|Slippy Toad is the mechanical genius behind most of the Star Fox team's new weapons and technology, and just lately he's been spending the bulk of his time in Research and Development. He's also a competent pilot, but his enthusiasm tends to outweigh his technical flight skills. He and Fox have been friends ever since their school days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |227 | ||
|[[Landmaster|Landmaster Tank]] | |[[Landmaster|Landmaster Tank]] | ||
|{{anchor|Landmaster Tank}}[[File:Landmaster Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Landmaster Tank}}[[File:Landmaster Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox 64<br>6/97 | |{{NTSC}}<br>[[Star Fox 64]]<br>6/97 | ||
{{PAL}}<br>Lylatwars | |||
|align=left|Team Star Fox's high-powered, anti-aircraft hover tank. Its caterpillar-like treads allow it to perform quick lateral rolls. It can even fly for short periods of time. Its main cannons closely resemble the weapons technology on an Arwing, so the same rules apply: if you charge them up, you can shoot guided missiles. | |align=left|Team Star Fox's high-powered, anti-aircraft hover tank. Its caterpillar-like treads allow it to perform quick lateral rolls. It can even fly for short periods of time. Its main cannons closely resemble the weapons technology on an Arwing, so the same rules apply: if you charge them up, you can shoot guided missiles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |228 | ||
|[[Wolfen]] | |[[Wolfen]] | ||
|{{anchor|Wolfen}}[[File:Wolfen Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Wolfen}}[[File:Wolfen Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox 64<br>6/97 | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox 64<br>6/97 | ||
|align=left|The beloved ship of the mercenary team {{ | {{PAL}}<br>Lylatwars | ||
|align=left|The beloved ship of the mercenary team {{iw|lylatwiki|Star Wolf}}, which was hired to destroy Fox and his team. The ship's abilities rival an Arwing.;{{sic}}<!--This is actually how the description is formatted in-game. Do not remove the semicolon or the period--> As a matter of fact, the Wolfen II was an improvement over its predecessor and could nearly outperform team Star Fox's ships. Star Wolf's leader, [[Wolf O'Donnell]], is Fox's most persistent rival. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |229 | ||
|[[Andross]] | |[[Andross]] | ||
|{{anchor|Andross}}[[File:Andross (SNES) Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Andross}}[[File:Andross (SNES) Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox<br>3/93 | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox<br>3/93 | ||
|align=left|Star Fox's archenemy. Whether it's a metallic manifestation of Andross or just a hologram is unknown, but from its outward appearance, it's safe to assume that it's not the fiend's true form. Andross occasionally sucks matter in and then violently exhales, sending out a cloud of metal tiles. Its eyes are its weak points. | {{PAL}}<br>Starwing | ||
|align=left|Star Fox's archenemy. Whether it's a metallic manifestation of Andross or just a hologram is unknown, but from its outward appearance, it's safe to assume that it's not the fiend's true form. Andross occasionally sucks matter in and then violently exhales, sending out a cloud of metal tiles. Its eyes are its weak points. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |230 | ||
|Andross | |Andross | ||
|{{anchor|Andross 2}}[[File:Andross (N64) Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | |{{anchor|Andross 2}}[[File:Andross (N64) Trophy Melee.png|100px]] | ||
|Star Fox 64<br>6/97 | |{{NTSC}}<br>Star Fox 64<br>6/97 | ||
|align=left|This incarnation of Andross was so big as to be ridiculous, but it at least appeared to be a living being. Andross was once a brilliant scientist, but was banished from the galaxy for his dangerous experiments. From the planet | {{PAL}}<br>Lylatwars | ||
|align=left|This incarnation of Andross was so big as to be ridiculous, but it at least appeared to be a living being. Andross was once a brilliant scientist, but was banished from the galaxy for his dangerous experiments. From the planet Venom, he readied his troops and directed his sword of vengeance toward the Lylat System. | |||
|} | |||
==Game order== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! # !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || Fox McCloud | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || Falco Lombardi | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || Peppy Hare | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || Slippy Toad | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || Arwing | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || Great Fox | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || Landmaster Tank | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || Wolfen | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || Andross (Organic) | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || Andross (Mechanical) | |||
|- | |||
| 231 || Fox McCloud {{color|red|[Smash]}} | |||
|- | |||
| 232 || Fox McCloud {{color|blue|[Smash]}} | |||
|- | |||
| 265 || Falco Lombardi {{color|red|[Smash]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 266 || Falco Lombardi {{color|blue|[Smash]}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*In the [[PAL]] version, ''Starwing'' is used in place of ''Star Fox'', and ''Lylatwars'' | *In the [[PAL]] version, ''Starwing'' is used in place of ''Star Fox'', and ''Lylatwars'' is used in place of ''Star Fox 64''. Oddly, the actual title of the game features a space, appearing as ''Lylat Wars''. | ||
*[[Media:Falco Star Fox 64.jpg|Falco's]] Classic trophy matches his pose from ''Star Fox 64''. | |||
*The Great Fox trophy says that it first appeared in ''Star Fox'', but its debut was actually in ''Star Fox 64''. | *The Great Fox trophy says that it first appeared in ''Star Fox'', but its debut was actually in ''Star Fox 64''. | ||
**This error was fixed in the PAL version, as ''Lylatwars'' is listed instead. | **This error was fixed in the PAL version, as ''Lylatwars'' is listed instead. | ||
{{Trophy list}} | {{Trophy list}} |
Latest revision as of 11:53, August 26, 2023
The following is a list of the 14 trophies from the Star Fox series which appear in Super Smash Bros. Melee.
Normal order[edit]
# | Name | Image | First Game / Move | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Fox McCloud | Star Fox 3/93 |
Fox McCloud is the leader of a band of adventurers-for-hire known as Star Fox. Fox and his fellow pilots Peppy, Slippy, and Falco patrol the Lylat system in their mother ship, the Great Fox. From the cockpit of his Arwing, Fox leads the ceaseless pursuit of the evil scientist Andross, who doomed Fox's father. | |
20 | Fox McCloud [Smash] | B: Blaster Smash B: Fox Illusion |
Fox is among the quickest and nimblest of the Smash Bros. characters. His speed is offset by low firepower, however, and he's better at one-on-one fights than melees with multiple foes. His Blaster is unique: it does damage, but it doesn't make enemies flinch. His Fox Illusion is best used as a surprise attack. | |
21 | Fox McCloud [Smash] | Up & B: Fire Fox Down & B: Reflector |
Fox falls quickly, so he's a tough target to strike from below; however, this advantage can work against him when he goes flying sideways. You can use the Control Stick to set the direction of the Fire Fox technique while it's charging up. On a side note, Fox is also much lighter than he was in the N64 Super Smash Bros. game. | |
67 | Falco Lombardi | Star Fox 3/93 |
A Star Fox team pilot, Falco's constant air of casual indifference belies his precise piloting skills. He avoids discussion of what he did before joining the team, but many consider it likely that his past was filled with reckless behavior. He's not much for cooperation, but he does respect those more skilled than he is. | |
68 | Falco Lombardi [Smash] | B: Blaster Smash B: Falco Phantasm |
Where his leader, Fox, has blinding speed, Falco has his own distinct skills and advantages. He has both a higher jump and a longer reach than Fox, and although his Blaster lacks rapid-fire capabilities, it strikes with shocking force. Unlike Fox, Falco can stop enemies in their tracks with his Blaster fire. | |
69 | Falco Lombardi [Smash] | Up & B: Fire Bird Down & B: Reflector |
Falco's amazing jumping abilities have many merits, but it's vital to realize that it comes at the cost of some attack power and defensive strength. He falls at a high speed, which disrupts potential attackers, but this also prevents successful recoveries occasionally. Hit an opponent with Reflector, and he or she will fly straight up; this is Falco's quickest attack. | |
178 | Arwing | Star Fox 3/93 |
The Arwing is the symbol of Star Fox. Like an F-Zero racer, it's equipped with an opposing-gravity device. It can barrel roll and flip with ease thanks to its quick acceleration and flexible control. In battle, the ship uses retractable wings for precise flying. Every Arwing has smart bombs as its sub-weapons. | |
179 | Great Fox | Star Fox 3/93 |
The mother ship of the Star Fox team. When in battle, the ship's robot, ROB, can assume control of the bridge, allowing all hands to take to their Arwings or combat positions. The ship runs plasma engines capable of warp speeds, and its front lasers are effective both in battle and in clearing paths through asteroid belts. | |
180 | Peppy Hare | Star Fox 3/93 |
Peppy was a member of the original Star Fox team with Fox's father, James McCloud. Peppy was the sole survivor of the Battle of Venom, where a treacherous teammate named Pigma Dengar betrayed the team. Peppy now rarely climbs into the cockpit of an Arwing, preferring instead an advisory position in mission planning. | |
181 | Slippy Toad | Star Fox 3/93 |
Slippy Toad is the mechanical genius behind most of the Star Fox team's new weapons and technology, and just lately he's been spending the bulk of his time in Research and Development. He's also a competent pilot, but his enthusiasm tends to outweigh his technical flight skills. He and Fox have been friends ever since their school days. | |
227 | Landmaster Tank | Star Fox 64 6/97 |
Team Star Fox's high-powered, anti-aircraft hover tank. Its caterpillar-like treads allow it to perform quick lateral rolls. It can even fly for short periods of time. Its main cannons closely resemble the weapons technology on an Arwing, so the same rules apply: if you charge them up, you can shoot guided missiles. | |
228 | Wolfen | Star Fox 64 6/97 |
The beloved ship of the mercenary team Star Wolf, which was hired to destroy Fox and his team. The ship's abilities rival an Arwing.;[sic] As a matter of fact, the Wolfen II was an improvement over its predecessor and could nearly outperform team Star Fox's ships. Star Wolf's leader, Wolf O'Donnell, is Fox's most persistent rival. | |
229 | Andross | Star Fox 3/93 |
Star Fox's archenemy. Whether it's a metallic manifestation of Andross or just a hologram is unknown, but from its outward appearance, it's safe to assume that it's not the fiend's true form. Andross occasionally sucks matter in and then violently exhales, sending out a cloud of metal tiles. Its eyes are its weak points. | |
230 | Andross | Star Fox 64 6/97 |
This incarnation of Andross was so big as to be ridiculous, but it at least appeared to be a living being. Andross was once a brilliant scientist, but was banished from the galaxy for his dangerous experiments. From the planet Venom, he readied his troops and directed his sword of vengeance toward the Lylat System. |
Game order[edit]
# | Name |
---|---|
83 | Fox McCloud |
84 | Falco Lombardi |
85 | Peppy Hare |
86 | Slippy Toad |
87 | Arwing |
88 | Great Fox |
89 | Landmaster Tank |
90 | Wolfen |
91 | Andross (Organic) |
92 | Andross (Mechanical) |
231 | Fox McCloud [Smash] |
232 | Fox McCloud [Smash] |
265 | Falco Lombardi [Smash] |
266 | Falco Lombardi [Smash] |
Trivia[edit]
- In the PAL version, Starwing is used in place of Star Fox, and Lylatwars is used in place of Star Fox 64. Oddly, the actual title of the game features a space, appearing as Lylat Wars.
- Falco's Classic trophy matches his pose from Star Fox 64.
- The Great Fox trophy says that it first appeared in Star Fox, but its debut was actually in Star Fox 64.
- This error was fixed in the PAL version, as Lylatwars is listed instead.
Trophies by series | |
---|---|
Melee trophies | Mario · Yoshi · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · F-Zero · Star Fox · Metroid · Kirby · EarthBound/Mother · Fire Emblem · Pokémon · Ice Climber · Game & Watch · Others · Super Smash Bros. |
Brawl trophies | Super Smash Bros. · The Subspace Emissary · Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Kid Icarus · WarioWare · Pikmin · Animal Crossing · Game & Watch · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog |
SSB4 trophies | Super Smash Bros. · Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · WarioWare · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Others · Sonic the Hedgehog · Mega Man · Pac-Man · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta |
Star Fox universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Fox (SSB · SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Falco (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Wolf (SSBB · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Andross · Krystal |
Stages | Sector Z · Corneria · Venom · Lylat Cruise · Orbital Gate Assault |
Items | Smart Bomb |
Other | Leon Powalski · Panther Caroso · Peppy Hare · ROB 64 · Slippy Toad |
Vehicles | Arwing · Great Fox · Landmaster · Wolfen |
Trophies, Stickers, and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpiece | Star Fox 64 |