Zero Suit Samus (SSBU)/Neutral special: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:ZeroSuitSamusNSpecialSSBU.gif|thumb| | [[File:ZeroSuitSamusNSpecialSSBU.gif|thumb|350px|Hitbox visualization showing Zero Suit Samus's neutral special, Paralyzer.]] | ||
[[File:ZeroSuitSamusNSpecialMaxSSBU.gif|thumb| | [[File:ZeroSuitSamusNSpecialMaxSSBU.gif|thumb|350px|Hitbox visualization showing Zero Suit Samus's neutral special, Paralyzer, at max charge.]] | ||
{{competitive expertise}} | {{competitive expertise}} | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
==Hitboxes== | ==Hitboxes== | ||
Max charge uses hitbox IDs 2 and 3 while the other charges use 0 and 1. | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableHeader}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Early hit|42}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=4.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=21 | |||
|r=1.3 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=M | |||
|g=f | |||
|direct=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=4.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=21 | |||
|r=1.3 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.0 | |||
|ff=1.0 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=M | |||
|a=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
|direct=f | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=60 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=70 | |||
|r=2.0 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.6 | |||
|ff=0.7 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|trip=-100 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=L | |||
|g=f | |||
|direct=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=3 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=315 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=70 | |||
|r=2.0 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.6 | |||
|ff=0.7 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|trip=-100 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=L | |||
|a=f | |||
|direct=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Late hit|42}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=4.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=21 | |||
|r=1.3 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.0 to -2.0 | |||
|ff=0.7 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|trip=-100 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=L | |||
|g=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
|direct=f | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=4.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=21 | |||
|r=1.3 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.0 to -2.0 | |||
|ff=0.7 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|trip=-100 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=L | |||
|a=f | |||
|direct=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=60 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=70 | |||
|r=2.0 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.6 to -2.0 | |||
|ff=0.7 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|trip=-100 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=L | |||
|g=f | |||
|direct=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=3 | |||
|damage=6.0% | |||
|angle=315 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=70 | |||
|r=2.0 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=1.6 to -2.0 | |||
|ff=0.7 | |||
|sdi=1.0 | |||
|trip=-100 | |||
|type=Energy | |||
|effect=Paralyze | |||
|sfx=Electric | |||
|slvl=L | |||
|a=f | |||
|direct=f | |||
|reflectable=t | |||
|absorbable=t | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Timing== | ==Timing== | ||
The lag framestrip shows the timing for the uncharged version. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Charges between | !Charges between | ||
|20-21 | |20-21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Shot (no charge) | !Shot (no charge clean/late) | ||
|21-44 | |21/22-44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Shot (max charge) | !Shot (max charge clean/late) | ||
| | |43/44-90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Interruptible (from release) | !Interruptible (from release) | ||
Line 24: | Line 229: | ||
{{FrameStripStart}} | {{FrameStripStart}} | ||
{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=20|e=LagChargeS}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=28|s=LagPropE}}{{FrameStrip|t=Interruptible|c=7}} | {{FrameStrip|t=Blank|c=20}}{{FrameStrip|t=HitboxChangeS|c=1}}{{FrameStrip|t=HitboxChangeE|c=1}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=22}}{{FrameStrip|t=Blank|c=46}} | ||
|- | |||
{{FrameStrip|t=Blank|c=42}}{{FrameStrip|t=HitboxChangeS|c=1}}{{FrameStrip|t=HitboxChangeE|c=1}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=46}} | |||
|- | |||
{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=20|e=LagChargeS}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=28|s=LagPropE}}{{FrameStrip|t=Interruptible|c=7}}{{FrameStrip|t=Blank|c=35}} | |||
{{FrameStripEnd}} | {{FrameStripEnd}} | ||
{{FrameIconLegend|lag=y|hitbox=y|charge=y|interruptible=y|prop=y}} | {{FrameIconLegend|lag=y|hitbox=y|hitboxchange=y|charge=y|interruptible=y|prop=y}} | ||
{{MvSubNavZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBU}} | {{MvSubNavZeroSuitSamus|g=SSBU}} | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Neutral special moves (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Neutral special moves (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 03:21, January 23, 2022
Overview[edit]
Hitboxes[edit]
Max charge uses hitbox IDs 2 and 3 while the other charges use 0 and 1.
Timing[edit]
The lag framestrip shows the timing for the uncharged version.
Charges between | 20-21 |
---|---|
Shot (no charge clean/late) | 21/22-44 |
Shot (max charge clean/late) | 43/44-90 |
Interruptible (from release) | 29 |
Animation length (from release) | 35 |
Lag time |
Charge interval |
Hitbox |
Hitbox change |
Prop event |
Interruptible |
|