List of stickers (EarthBound series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added "Series Order".) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The following contains the list of the 26 [[sticker]]s for the {{uv|EarthBound}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | The following contains the list of the 26 [[sticker]]s for the {{uv|EarthBound}} series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! | ! Character(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 394 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ana (Mother).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|wikibound|Ana}} | | {{s|wikibound|Ana}} | ||
| {{iw|wikibound|Mother|video game}} | | rowspan="8" | ''{{iw|wikibound|Mother|video game}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+007}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +7 | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+007}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 395 | ||
| [[Mother | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Ninten (Mother).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Ninten}} | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+024}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +24 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 396 | ||
| [[Mother | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Devil Car (Mother).png|center]] | ||
| | | [[Devil Car]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+014}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +14 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 397 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker New Age Retro Hippie (Mother).png|center]] | ||
| [[wikibound:The Hippie|New Age Retro Hippie]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+011}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +11 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 398 | ||
| [[Mother | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Lloyd (Mother).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Lloyd}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+006}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +6 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 399 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Little Saucer (Mother).png|center]] | ||
| | | [[wikibound:Lil Saucer|Little Saucer]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackElectric+024}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +24 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 400 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mad Truck (Mother).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|wikibound|Mad Truck}} | |||
| {{SortKey|DefenseBattering+023}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +23 | |||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{s|wikibound| | | 401 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Teddy (Mother).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Teddy}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseBattering+003}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +3 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 402 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Mr. Saturn (EarthBound).png|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Saturn]] | |||
| rowspan="8" | ''[[EarthBound (game)|EarthBound]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialCarryMrSaturn}}Carry Mr. Saturn | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 403 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ness (EarthBound).png|center]] | |||
| [[Ness]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+033}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +33 | |||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 404 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Jeff (EarthBound).png|center]] | |||
| [[Jeff]] | | [[Jeff]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+024}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +24 | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+024}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +24 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 405 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Porky (EarthBound).png|center]] | ||
| [[Porky]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+015}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +15 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 406 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Starman (EarthBound).png|center]] | ||
| [[Starman (Earthbound)|Starman]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+010}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +10 | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | |||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 407 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Paula (EarthBound).png|center]] | ||
| [[Paula]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+010}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +10 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 408 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Poo (EarthBound).png|center]] | ||
| [[Poo]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+009}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 409 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Master Belch (EarthBound).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|wikibound|Master Belch}} | | {{s|wikibound|Master Belch}} | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackBIte+009}}{{TypeIcon|Bite}} Attack +9 | | {{SortKey|AttackBIte+009}}{{TypeIcon|Bite}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{SortKey|Yoshi Wario Wolf Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wolf (SSBB)}}{{Head|PokemonTrainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Yoshi Wario Wolf Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wolf (SSBB)}}{{Head|PokemonTrainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 410 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Duster (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Duster}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="10" | ''{{s|wikibound|Mother 3}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackLeg+004}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 411 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Boney (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| [[Boney]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+016}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +16 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 412 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Lucas (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | [[Lucas]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+013}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 413 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Claus (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Claus}} | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+013}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 414 | ||
| [[Mother]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Kumatora (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | [[Kumatora]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+011}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +11 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 415 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Salsa (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Salsa}} | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+009}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 416 | | 416 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Pigmask (Mother 3).png|center]] | |||
| {{s|wikibound|Pigmask}} {{Flag|North America}}<br>Pig Mask {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+007}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +7 | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+007}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 417 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Mr. Saturn (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | Mr. Saturn | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackPK+ | | {{SortKey|AttackPK+007}}{{TypeIcon|PK}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 418 | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Flint (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Flint}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsIndirect+004}}[[Image:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +4 | ||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 419 | ||
| [[Mother 3]] | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Hinawa (Mother 3).png|center]] | ||
| | | {{s|wikibound|Hinawa}} | ||
| {{SortKey|DefenseBattering+004}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +4 | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
| {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Ness Lucas}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{sticker list}} | {{sticker list}} | ||
{{EarthBound universe}} | {{EarthBound universe}} |
Revision as of 01:21, May 21, 2019
The following contains the list of the 26 stickers for the EarthBound series in Super Smash Bros. Brawl.
No. | Image | Name | Game | Effect | Character(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
394 | Ana | Mother | Attack +7 | ||
395 | Ninten | Attack +24 | |||
396 | Devil Car | Attack +14 | |||
397 | New Age Retro Hippie | Attack +11 | |||
398 | Lloyd | Attack +6 | |||
399 | Little Saucer | Attack +24 | |||
400 | Mad Truck | Resistance +23 | |||
401 | Teddy | Resistance +3 | |||
402 | Mr. Saturn | EarthBound | Carry Mr. Saturn | ||
403 | Ness | Attack +33 | |||
404 | Jeff | Attack +24 | |||
405 | Porky | Attack +15 | |||
406 | Starman | Attack +10 | |||
407 | Paula | Attack +10 | |||
408 | Poo | Attack +9 | |||
409 | Master Belch | Attack +9 | |||
410 | Duster | Mother 3 | Attack +4 | ||
411 | Boney | Attack +16 | |||
412 | Lucas | Attack +13 | |||
413 | Claus | Attack +13 | |||
414 | Kumatora | Attack +11 | |||
415 | Salsa | Attack +9 | |||
416 | Pigmask Pig Mask |
Attack +7 | |||
417 | Mr. Saturn | Attack +7 | |||
418 | Flint | Attack +4 | |||
419 | Hinawa | Resistance +4 |
Stickers by series | |
---|---|
Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · WarioWare, Inc. · Kid Icarus · Pikmin · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Animal Crossing · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · (All stickers) |
EarthBound (Mother) universe | |
---|---|
Fighters | Ness (SSB · SSBM · SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) · Lucas (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Jeff · Starman |
Bosses | Porky Statue · Porky |
Stages | Onett · Fourside · New Pork City · Magicant |
Items | Mr. Saturn · Franklin Badge · Ramblin' Evil Mushroom |
Enemies | Devil Car · Starman |
Other | Boney · Flying Man · Kumatora · Paula · Poo · Rope Snake · Ultimate Chimera |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBM · SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |
Masterpiece | EarthBound |