Kazuya (SSBU)/Forward throw: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
==Throw and Hitbox Data== | ==Throw and Hitbox Data== | ||
The hitboxes use different data if Kazuya is [[Super Mushroom|giant]] (more specifically, if he is at 1.4× of his size or more). | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableHeader}} | {{UltimateHitboxTableHeader}} | ||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 1| | {{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 1 (standard)|42}} | ||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | {{UltimateHitboxTableRow | ||
|id=0 | |id=0 | ||
|damage=5.0% | |damage=5.0% | ||
|angle=361 | |angle=361 | ||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.0 | |||
|bn=kneer | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=0.0 | |||
|ff=0.0 | |||
|type=Foot | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Kazuya Kick | |||
|slvl=S | |||
|clang=f | |||
|rebound=f | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=5.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.0 | |||
|bn=footr | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=0.0 | |||
|ff=0.0 | |||
|type=Foot | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Kazuya Kick | |||
|slvl=S | |||
|clang=f | |||
|rebound=f | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 1 (giant size)|42}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=5.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |bk=58 | ||
|ks=100 | |ks=100 | ||
Line 31: | Line 76: | ||
|damage=5.0% | |damage=5.0% | ||
|angle=361 | |angle=361 | ||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |bk=58 | ||
|ks=100 | |ks=100 | ||
Line 47: | Line 93: | ||
|rebound=f | |rebound=f | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 2 (early)| | {{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 2 (standard, early)|42}} | ||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=5.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.0 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=1.0 | |||
|ypos=14.0 | |||
|zpos=5.5 | |||
|ff=0.0 | |||
|type=Foot | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Kazuya Kick | |||
|slvl=M | |||
|clang=f | |||
|rebound=f | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=5.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.0 | |||
|bn=top | |||
|xpos=1.5 | |||
|ypos=16.0 | |||
|zpos=9.5 | |||
|ff=0.0 | |||
|type=Foot | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Kazuya Kick | |||
|slvl=M | |||
|clang=f | |||
|rebound=f | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 2 (giant size, early)|42}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | {{UltimateHitboxTableRow | ||
|id=0 | |id=0 | ||
|damage=5.0% | |damage=5.0% | ||
|angle=361 | |angle=361 | ||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |bk=58 | ||
|ks=100 | |ks=100 | ||
Line 72: | Line 162: | ||
|damage=5.0% | |damage=5.0% | ||
|angle=361 | |angle=361 | ||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |bk=58 | ||
|ks=100 | |ks=100 | ||
Line 88: | Line 179: | ||
|rebound=f | |rebound=f | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 2 (late)| | {{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 2 (standard, late)|42}} | ||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | {{UltimateHitboxTableRow | ||
|id=0 | |id=0 | ||
|damage=5.0% | |damage=5.0% | ||
|angle=361 | |angle=361 | ||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.0 | |||
|bn=kneer | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=0.0 | |||
|ff=0.0 | |||
|type=Foot | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Kazuya Kick | |||
|slvl=M | |||
|clang=f | |||
|rebound=f | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=5.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|r=4.0 | |||
|bn=footr | |||
|xpos=0.0 | |||
|ypos=0.0 | |||
|zpos=0.0 | |||
|ff=0.0 | |||
|type=Foot | |||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=Kazuya Kick | |||
|slvl=M | |||
|clang=f | |||
|rebound=f | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Hit 2 (giant size, late)|42}} | |||
{{UltimateHitboxTableRow | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=5.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |bk=58 | ||
|ks=100 | |ks=100 | ||
Line 113: | Line 248: | ||
|damage=5.0% | |damage=5.0% | ||
|angle=361 | |angle=361 | ||
|af=3 | |||
|bk=58 | |bk=58 | ||
|ks=100 | |ks=100 | ||
Line 141: | Line 277: | ||
|fkv=0 | |fkv=0 | ||
|ff=0.0 | |ff=0.0 | ||
|effect=Normal | |||
|sfx=None | |||
|slvl=S | |||
}} | |||
{{UltimateThrowTableRow | |||
|kind=1 | |||
|id=0 | |||
|type=Throwing | |||
|damage=3.0% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|bk=60 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|effect=Normal | |effect=Normal | ||
|sfx=None | |sfx=None | ||
Line 152: | Line 301: | ||
|1-42 | |1-42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Hit 1 | ||
|11-12, 39, 40-41 | |11-12 | ||
|- | |||
!Hit 2 (early, late) | |||
|39, 40-41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Throw | !Throw release | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 01:29, August 14, 2022
Overview[edit]
Throw and Hitbox Data[edit]
The hitboxes use different data if Kazuya is giant (more specifically, if he is at 1.4× of his size or more).
Kind | ID | Damage | Angle | Angle type | BK | KS | FKV | H× | Effect | Type | Sound | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Throw | 0 | 2.0% | Forward | 70 | 125 | 0 | 0.0× | None | |||||||||||||||
Break | 0 | 3.0% | Forward | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0.0× | None |
Timing[edit]
Invincibility | 1-42 |
---|---|
Hit 1 | 11-12 |
Hit 2 (early, late) | 39, 40-41 |
Throw release | 42 |
Interruptible | 76 |
Animation length | 89 |
Lag time |
Hitbox |
Vulnerable |
Invincible |
Throw point |
Interruptible |
|