Smasher:Xzax: Difference between revisions
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: Added Xzax's tournament data from Revival of Kins 71 and 72.) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2014]]||May 10th-11th, 2014||13th||5th||{{Sm|V115}} | |[[Get On My Level 2014]]||May 10th-11th, 2014||13th||5th||{{Sm|V115}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355286/ Smash @ Xanadu Tuesday 5/13]||May 13th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||13th||17th||K9 | |[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||13th||17th||K9 | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/mayhemoct18s4 Mayhem 10-18 Smash 4]||October 18th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/mayhemoct18s4 Mayhem 10-18 Smash 4]||October 18th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/soa253ds Smash of Ages 2.5]||October 19th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SODSMASH4SGII Smash or Die II]||October 25th, 2014||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SODSMASH4SGII Smash or Die II]||October 25th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smashfest143ds Smash@Tones 2]||October 26th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/smashfest143ds Smash@Tones 2]||October 26th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/sss-times-are-changing-sm4sh-singles.2791/ Super Smash Sundays 11/02]||November 2nd, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/center-of-the-universe-ii-11-29-los-angeles-ca-results.380933/ Center of the Universe II]||November 29th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|K9}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/center-of-the-universe-ii-11-29-los-angeles-ca-results.380933/ Center of the Universe II]||November 29th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|K9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/SSWSinglesDec6 Super Smash Weekend 12-6-2014]||December 6th, 2014||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-or-die-4.3358/event Smash or Die 4]||December 7th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-or-die-4.3358/event Smash or Die 4]||December 7th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSaturdaysSingles1 Super Smash Saturdays 1]||December 20th, 2014||3rd||2nd||Larry Lurr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ssb4-wii-u-5-12-21-2014.3560/event UGC Weekly #18]||December 21st, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ssb4-wii-u-5-12-21-2014.3560/event UGC Weekly #18]||December 21st, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/fire-dice-sm4sh-singles-16-5-3-2015.6060/event Fire and Dice 16]||May 3rd, 2015||2nd||1st||ZeRo | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/fire-dice-sm4sh-singles-16-5-3-2015.6060/event Fire and Dice 16]||May 3rd, 2015||2nd||1st||ZeRo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/msm1singles Mega Smash Mondays 1]||May 18th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Tyrant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/go-for-broke-presents-smash-city-3.7162/event | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/go-for-broke-presents-smash-city-3.7162/event Smash City 3]||June 26th, 2015||1st||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||193rd (DQ)||Top 16||{{Sm|6WX}} | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||193rd (DQ)||Top 16||{{Sm|6WX}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fadsummer_singles9 Summer of Sm4sh #9]||July 30th, 2015||5th||1st||Larry Lurr | |[http://challonge.com/fadsummer_singles9 Summer of Sm4sh #9]||July 30th, 2015||5th||1st||Larry Lurr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-bros-at-church-2-singles.7922/event | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-bros-at-church-2-singles.7922/event Smash Bros at Church 2]||August 8th, 2015||3rd||2nd||K9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fad_paragon Paragon 2015 Qualifier]||August 9th, 2015||—||1st||Larry Lurr | |[https://challonge.com/fad_paragon Paragon 2015 Qualifier]||August 9th, 2015||—||1st||Larry Lurr | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||25th||—||— | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/scr-2015-smash-4-top-8.9378/event | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/scr-2015-smash-4-top-8.9378/event SoCal Regionals 2015]||October 11th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/wii-bear-b-airs-5.10064/event | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/wii-bear-b-airs-5.10064/event Wii Bear B-Airs #5]||November 13th, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Vash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/2ggardena-soft-opening.10295/event | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/2ggardena-soft-opening.10295/event 2GGardena]||November 21st, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Fatality Saga]]||December 5th, 2015||4th||2nd||ZeRo | |[[2GGT: Fatality Saga]]||December 5th, 2015||4th||2nd||ZeRo | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|[[2GGT: EE Saga]]||February 27th, 2016||5th||4th||Larry Lurr | |[[2GGT: EE Saga]]||February 27th, 2016||5th||4th||Larry Lurr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/wii-bear-b-air-23.12503/event Wii B-Air | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/wii-bear-b-air-23.12503/event Wii Bear B-Air #23]||March 19th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/brotherly-love-xi.12502/event Brotherly Love XI]||March 20th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/brotherly-love-xi.12502/event Brotherly Love XI]||March 20th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/wednesday-night-fights-spring-1-8-top-16-out-of-76.12781/event WNF 1.8]||April 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/wednesday-night-fights-spring-1-8-top-16-out-of-76.12781/event WNF 1.8]||April 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/msm45singles Mega Smash Mondays 45]||April 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/special-smash/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/24580 Special Smash]||April 23rd, 2016||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/special-smash/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/24580 Special Smash]||April 23rd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/206908 Davis Lounge Colosseum #7]||February 4th, 2018||2nd||1st||Shaky | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/206908 Davis Lounge Colosseum #7]||February 4th, 2018||2nd||1st||Shaky | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/190962 Revival of Kin 71]||February 9th, 2018||3rd||1st||Trevonte | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-72/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/206859 Revival of Kin 72]||February 16th, 2018||1st||1st||Trevonte | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-60/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/207891 Smash of the Titans 60]||February 22nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-60/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/207891 Smash of the Titans 60]||February 22nd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 422: | Line 426: | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||5th||13th||{{Sm|Rice|p=NorCal}} | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||5th||13th||{{Sm|Rice|p=NorCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-4/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/492880/856234 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-4/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/492880/856234 Fastfall Friays #4]||January 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-29/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/507557/873496 Davis Lounge Colosseum #29]||January 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-29/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/507557/873496 Davis Lounge Colosseum #29]||January 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-115/events/singles/brackets/500896/865611 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-115/events/singles/brackets/500896/865611 Revival of Kin 115]||January 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-s2ep04/events/smash-ultimate/brackets Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP04]||January 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-s2ep04/events/smash-ultimate/brackets Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP04]||January 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 452: | Line 456: | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/events/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 212]||October 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-219/events/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 219]||December 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-219/events/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 219]||December 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— |
Revision as of 04:22, November 13, 2022
Xzax | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Sheik, Falco |
Brawl main | Falco |
Other Brawl character | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Retired Smash 4 character | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, Fox |
Project M mains | Zelda, Meta Knight |
Other Project M character | Lucas |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | SCARZ, Team Upsla, Milwaukee Wolves, Team RivaL |
Former crews | CLASH Tournaments, Rock, Paper, Smashville, FStep, NME Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Panda Global Rankings 100: 92nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Matthew Liberatore |
Birth date | |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional (retired) Top professional (retired) Professional Template:Banned |
Xzax is an Ultimate Inkling player from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, who currently resides in Southern California, and is considered one of the best Inkling players in the United States. Xzax was formerly ranked 5th on the NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings, and 11th on the SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings.
In SSB4, Xzax was a Fox player, considered to be one of the best Fox players in the United States during Smash 4's lifespan, even taking a set off of ZeRo. He is ranked 26th on the SoCal All-Time Smash 4 Power Rankings and 92nd on the Panda Global Rankings 100.
In SSBB, Xzax was a Falco player, considered one of the best Falco players in the world. He was formerly ranked 8th on the Tristate Brawl Power Rankings and 29th on the 2014 SSBBRank.
On November 16th, 2016, Xzax was signed by Team RivaL.[1] Nearly a year later, on September 4th, 2017, Team RivaL would part ways with Xzax, along with fellow smasher Mr E.[2] On February 22nd, 2018, Xzax was sponsored by the Milwaukee Wolves.[3] On April 17th, 2018, Xzax announced that he would be semi-retiring from competing in order to focus more on his personal life.[4]
Admission of sexual misconduct
On June 30th, 2020, amidst a wave of victims of sexual assault in the Smash community coming forward, Xzax posted a tweet admitting to making uncomfortably sexual advances towards many women in the scene, as well as exchanging explicit text messages with a 16-year old.[5] Following this, the 2GGaming panel banned Xzax from all of their future events, alongside several others accused of sexual misconduct during this time.[6]
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashtality IV | August 16th-17th, 2008 | 9th | 4th | Chibo |
Clash of the Titans IV | February 7th-8th, 2009 | 33rd | 13th | Vex Kasrani |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 25th | 17th | Keitaro |
KTAR | December 6th, 2009 | 7th | 9th | Keitaro |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 25th | 13th | Keitaro |
KTAR 2 | March 20th, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
Omni Presents: Xanadu Games | July 17th, 2010 | 13th | 13th | Dextasmurf |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 33rd | 17th | Bizkit |
KTAR 3 | September 25th, 2010 | — | 4th | Chibo |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 25th | 13th | Chibo |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 17th | 13th | Chibo |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 25th | 13th | Chibo |
Clash of the Titans 6 | June 2nd, 2012 | 25th | 9th | Keitaro |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | — | 49th | Ebo |
Impact IV | August 25th, 2012 | 25th | 9th | Bizkit |
Collision V | September 1st, 2012 | 9th | 5th | Vex Kasrani |
Uprise 11 | December 29th, 2012 | 9th | 5th | Kingtoon |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 65th | Kingtoon |
Elite Four Unova: Remix 3 | February 9th, 2013 | 9th | 4th | DEHF |
KTAR 7 | July 6th-7th, 2013 | 9th | 7th | Kingtoon |
Rescue 3 | July 27th, 2013 | 9th | 9th | Salem |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 13th | 17th | Jbandrew |
Smashacre Gluttony | August 10th, 2013 | 9th | 3rd | Salem |
Collision VII | November 30th, 2013 | 5th | 5th | Anti |
KTAR 8 | December 28th, 2013 | 17th | 7th | Chibo |
Apex 2014 | January 18th-20th, 2014 | 17th | 13th | K9 |
Shuffle V | February 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Bloodcross |
Collision 9 | March 15th, 2014 | 5th | 5th | Eazy |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 5th | 4th | Vex Kasrani |
Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 1 | March 24th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Get On My Level 2014 | May 10th-11th, 2014 | 13th | 5th | V115 |
Smash @ Xanadu Tuesday 5/13 | May 13th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 13th | 17th | K9 |
UGC Biweekly #11 | June 14th, 2014 | 3rd | 3rd | K9 |
Water Temple | June 28th, 2014 | 5th | 1st | FOW |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Final Battle | January 17th, 2015 | — | 3rd | Chibo |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Collision 8 | January 11th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Shuffle V | February 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 33rd | 5th | Anther |
KTAR 9 | March 22nd, 2014 | 13th | 7th | Eazy |
Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 1 | March 24th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Hyrule Temple 1 | April 19th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Nebulous Smash | May 3rd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Project M Showdown 3.02 | May 18th, 2014 | 13th | 9th | Vex |
Water Temple | June 28th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
UGC Biweekly #15 | October 11th, 2014 | 4th | 3rd | Tyrant |
Mayhem 10-18 Smash 4 | October 18th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Smash of Ages 2.5 | October 19th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Smash or Die II | October 25th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Smash@Tones 2 | October 26th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 11/02 | November 2nd, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sky's Smash 4 Invitational | November 20th-22nd, 2014 | 17th | 4th | Trela |
Center of the Universe II | November 29th, 2014 | 1st | 1st | K9 |
Super Smash Weekend 12-6-2014 | December 6th, 2014 | 7th | 3rd | Larry Lurr |
Smash or Die 4 | December 7th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Saturdays 1 | December 20th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | Larry Lurr |
UGC Weekly #18 | December 21st, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | ZeRo |
Universe | January 3rd, 2015 | 1st | 1st | K9 |
Warriors Path | January 4th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | ZeRo |
Double Vegas Down Attack 6 | January 12th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | ZeRo |
Final Battle | January 17th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Tearbear |
Jupiter Ascending Smash WiiU | January 24th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Vincessantly |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 17th | 17th | Tearbear |
Salty Joystick 6 | February 7th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Kingtoon |
Winter Brawl 9 | February 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Dabuz |
Oomba 1 | February 27th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Larry Lurr |
UGC v3.3 | March 1st, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | K9 |
Oomba 2 | March 6th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | K9 |
UGC v3.4 | March 8th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | K9 |
Oomba V | March 27th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Mr. ConCon |
Turtle Tea I | April 5th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Mr. ConCon |
Fire and Dice 16 | May 3rd, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | ZeRo |
Mega Smash Mondays 1 | May 18th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Tyrant |
Smash City 3 | June 26th, 2015 | 1st | — | |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 193rd (DQ) | Top 16 | 6WX |
Summer of Sm4sh #9 | July 30th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Larry Lurr |
Smash Bros at Church 2 | August 8th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | K9 |
Paragon 2015 Qualifier | August 9th, 2015 | — | 1st | Larry Lurr |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2015 | October 11th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Wii Bear B-Airs #5 | November 13th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Vash |
2GGardena | November 21st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
2GGT: Fatality Saga | December 5th, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | ZeRo |
Smash Lounge 27 | December 17th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Larry Lurr |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | — | 1st | Anti |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | 6WX |
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Mr. ConCon |
FAD: Winter Edition #6 | February 11th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Larry Lurr |
2GGT: EE Saga | February 27th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Larry Lurr |
Wii Bear B-Air #23 | March 19th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Brotherly Love XI | March 20th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Vex Kasrani |
WNF 1.8 | April 6th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 45 | April 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Special Smash | April 23rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 5th | 7th | Mr. ConCon |
LVL UP EXPO 2016 | May 14th-15th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Larry Lurr |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Larry Lurr |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Slowjoe |
Who's Your Pappy #2 | June 29th, 2016 | ? | 5th | Sean |
Smash of the Titans 6 | September 1st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Rice |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Rice |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | Rice |
Smash of the Titans 8 | September 29th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Big Mamas Haunted House Ep. 2 | October 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 10 | October 27th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Don't You Dair 4 | October 30th, 2016 | 17th | 1st | Rice |
Revival of Kin 8 | November 4th, 2016 | 1st | ? | ? |
Revival of Kin 9 | November 11th, 2016 | 1st | ? | ? |
Who's Your Pappy #5 | November 20th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Zex |
Revival of Kin 11 | November 25th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Trevonte |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Samsora |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | Rice |
Revival of Kin 15 | December 23rd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | DSS |
Revival of Kin 17 | January 6th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Rice |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 65th | 9th | Zex |
Smash of the Titans 15 | January 19th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Rice |
Revival of Kin 21 | February 10th, 2017 | 1st | ? | ? |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | Rice |
Gamer Expo Vs Edition | March 11th-12th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | DarkMusician |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Zex |
Who's Your Pappy #7 | April 9th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | DSS |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | DSS |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | DSS |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 65th | 13th | Mr.E |
Smash of the Titans 35 | June 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 36 | June 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #8 | June 25th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Trevonte |
Smash of the Titans 38 | July 6th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Rice |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 9th | Mr.E |
Who's Your Pappy #9 | September 3rd, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | Rice |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Rice |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Legit |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 118 | October 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 10 | October 22nd, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Rice |
2GGC: MkLeo Saga | November 4th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | DSS |
IBP Masters Showdown | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier | December 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smash 4 Boot Camp | December 7th-10th, 2017 | 13th | 3rd | Elegant |
Smash of the Titans 56 | December 21st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 57 | January 4th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #5 | January 14th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Shaky |
Who's Your Pappy #11 | January 14th, 2018 | 7th | 13th | Rice |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Rice |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #7 | February 4th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Shaky |
Revival of Kin 71 | February 9th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Trevonte |
Revival of Kin 72 | February 16th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Trevonte |
Smash of the Titans 60 | February 22nd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Rise 2018 | March 17th-18th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Zenyou |
Mega Smash Mondays 138 | March 19th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | April 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #10 | April 8th, 2018 | — | 5th | Trevonte |
SwitchFest | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Norcal Smash 4 Arcadian: Battle City | April 29th, 2018 | — | 13th | Flo |
Smash Royale | May 12th, 2018 | — | 3rd | Legit |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #13 | May 20th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Lui$ |
Who's Your Pappy #13 | June 10th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Revival of Kin 89 | June 22nd, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Lolo |
Revival of Kin 90 | June 29th, 2018 | — | 2nd | K0rean |
The TOWN and City #18 | October 4th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashtality IV | August 16th-17th, 2008 | 25th | 13th | Xanthan |
Collision VII | November 30th, 2013 | 13th | 1st | Mew2King |
Collision 9 | March 15th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2014 | May 10th-11th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 57th | — | — |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 49th | 17th | D1 |
The TOWN and City #11 | August 9th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The TOWN and City #12 | August 16th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fastfall Fridays | December 7th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Super Splat Bros | December 21st-23rd, 2018 | 5th | 13th | Rice |
Fastfall Friays #4 | January 4th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #29 | January 13th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 115 | January 17th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 S2EP04 | January 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
NorCal Regionals 2019 | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Kawaii Kon 2019 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Clickirby |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 200 | July 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
2GG: Nightmare on Smashville | October 20th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 212 | October 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 219 | December 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 229 | February 17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Trivia
- Xzax is cousins with Vex Kasrani.
External links
- Twitter account (dead link)
- Twitch channel (dead link)
- SSBWorld profile
Gameplay videos
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- Xzax vs Atomsk
- Xzax vs Ally
- Xzax vs DEHF
- Xzax and Salem vs Mew2King and MVD
- Xzax and FOW vs Tyrant and RichBrown
References
- Pennsylvania smashers
- Southern California smashers
- Northern California smashers
- Tournament directors
- Falco professionals (SSBB)
- Zelda professionals (PM)
- Fox professionals (SSB4)
- Mario professionals (SSB4)
- Diddy Kong professionals (SSB4)
- Inkling professionals (SSBU)
- 2014 SSBBRank ranked players
- PGR v1 ranked players
- PGR 100 ranked players