Smasher:GOHAN: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = GOHAN | ||
| image | | image = | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu = Snake | ||
| otherssbu | | 2ndmainssbu = Joker | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = | | otherssbu = Mario | ||
| moreotherssbu | | 2ndotherssbu = Ganondorf | ||
| skillssbu | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Young Link}}, {{SSBU|Hero}}, {{SSBU|Isabelle}}, {{SSBU|Roy}}, {{SSBU|Villager}}, {{SSBU|Chrom}}, {{SSBU|Samus}}, {{SSBU|Terry}}, {{SSBU|Luigi}}, {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}}, {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| rankingssbu | | 2ndmainssb4 = Roy | ||
| realname | | otherssb4 = Ryu | ||
| location | | 2ndotherssb4 = Mario | ||
| country | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Link}}, {{SSB4|Little Mac}}, {{SSB4|Ness}} | ||
| skillssbu = Professional | |||
| crew = Z.Fighters | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| realname = Bernabé Mora | |||
| birthday = 24 | |||
| birthmonth = 9 | |||
| birthyear = 2002 | |||
| location = Watsonville, California | |||
| country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''GOHAN''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} | '''GOHAN''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} and {{SSBU|Joker}} co-main from Watsonville, California. He was formerly ranked 8th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, {{Sm|Ketchup}}, {{Sm|varun}}, {{Sm|KiraFlax}}, {{Sm|King Koopa}}, {{Sm|Cyro}}, and {{Sm|YMCA}}. He is known throughout his region for having a very extensive character pool and frequently counterpicks to many different characters in bracket. He typically teams with his brother {{Sm|Rg}} in doubles, and the pair are referred to as "The Wonder Twins". | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/wetakethose11 We Take Those #11]||September 20th, 2016||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Rg}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/wetakethose14 We Take Those #14]||October 11th, 2016||3rd||3rd||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/wtt17 We Take Those #17]||November 1st, 2016||7th||1st||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gladiator-a-smash-monthly/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/80540/254153 Gladiator - A Smash Monthly]||November 5th, 2016||3rd||3rd||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gladiator-2-rise-of-gohan/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/87890/273736 Gladiator 2 - Rise of Gohan]||December 3rd, 2016||4th||1st||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/rok15singles Revival of Kin 15]||December 23rd, 2016||7th||3rd||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/WTT37 We Take Those #37]||March 21st, 2017||13th||1st||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/norcal-smash-4-s-arcadian-runback/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/130443/369533 Norcal Smash 4's Arcadian Runback]||April 23rd, 2017||4th||2nd||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-slug-fighters-iii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/131104/370991 Surf City Slam 3]||May 20th, 2017||2nd||4th||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/norcal-s4-arcadian-battle-city/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/200347/493543 Norcal S4 Arcadian: Battle City]||April 29th, 2018||17th||3rd||Rg | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 22: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Rg}} | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Rg}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-04/event/singles/brackets/495799/859362 6 Rugs and a Bracket #04]||January 7th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||13th||4th||Rg | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||13th||4th||Rg | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-15-shutdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/587972/979349 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 15 Shutdown]||May 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-slug-fighters-iv-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/594557/988796 Super Slug Fighters IV]||May 25th, 2019||1st||1st||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-summer-season-1-5-ova-episode-15/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/601623/998121 The Ultimate Adventure Summer Season 1.5 OVA: Episode 15.1 A Long Beach Episode]||June 7th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-135/event/singles/brackets/604421/1001894 Revival of Kin 135]||June 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-137/event/singles/brackets/612885/1013211 Revival of Kin 137]||June 27th, 2019||1st||1st||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-summer-season-1-5-ova-episode-15-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/612752/1013037 The Ultimate Adventure Summer Season 1.5 OVA: Episode 15.4 Unearth]||June 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-summer-season-1-5-ova-episode-15-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/616755/1018562 The Ultimate Adventure Summer Season 1.5 OVA: Episode 15.5 Truth]||July 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||2nd||3rd||Rg | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||2nd||3rd||Rg | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-summer-season-1-5-ova-episode-15-7/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/629247/1037824 The Ultimate Adventure Summer Season 1.5 OVA: Episode 15.8 Puzzle Pieces]||July 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-25/event/singles/brackets/638122/1049512 6 Rugs and a Bracket #25]||August 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-2/event/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/638895/1050504 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.2]||August 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-26/event/singles/brackets/642208/1055481 6 Rugs and a Bracket #26]||August 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-28/event/singles/brackets/649875/1066185 6 Rugs and a Bracket #28]||September 2nd, 2019||4th||1st||Rg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16}}||September 8th, 2019||3rd||1st||Rg | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16}}||September 8th, 2019||3rd||1st||Rg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|King Koopa}} | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|King Koopa}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pacific-showdown-100/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/666663/1090595 Pacific Showdown #100]||September 29th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Bob}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-21-blazing-world/event/ultimate-singles-1/brackets/672169/1098707 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 21 Blazing World]||October 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-22-the-struggle-to-live/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/677276/1105194 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 22 The Struggle to Live]||October 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-163/event/singles/brackets/725510/1170210 Revival of Kin 163]||January 3rd, 2020||3rd||1st||Rg | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-32-the-cold-shoulder/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/733652/1180803 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 32 The Cold Shoulder]||January 17th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|H2O}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/afkxp-smash-monthly/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/735346/1183226 AFKxp Smash Monthly]||January 18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||17th||Rg | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||17th||Rg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||9th||3rd||Rg | |{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||9th||3rd||Rg | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/redwood-smash-7-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/753482/1207332 Redwood Smash #7]||March 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, April 13, 2020
GOHAN | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Cloud, Roy |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ryu, Mario, Link, Little Mac, Ness |
Ultimate mains | Snake, Joker |
Other Ultimate characters | Mario, Ganondorf, Young Link, Hero, Isabelle, Roy, Villager, Chrom, Samus, Terry, Luigi, Donkey Kong, Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Z.Fighters |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bernabé Mora |
Birth date | |
Location | Watsonville, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
GOHAN is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake and Joker co-main from Watsonville, California. He was formerly ranked 8th on the NorCal Power Rankings. He has wins over Lui$, NAKAT, Ketchup, varun, KiraFlax, King Koopa, Cyro, and YMCA. He is known throughout his region for having a very extensive character pool and frequently counterpicks to many different characters in bracket. He typically teams with his brother Rg in doubles, and the pair are referred to as "The Wonder Twins".
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
We Take Those #11 | September 20th, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | Rg |
We Take Those #14 | October 11th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Rg |
We Take Those #17 | November 1st, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Rg |
Gladiator - A Smash Monthly | November 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Rg |
Gladiator 2 - Rise of Gohan | December 3rd, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Rg |
Revival of Kin 15 | December 23rd, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Rg |
We Take Those #37 | March 21st, 2017 | 13th | 1st | Rg |
Norcal Smash 4's Arcadian Runback | April 23rd, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | Rg |
Surf City Slam 3 | May 20th, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | Rg |
Norcal S4 Arcadian: Battle City | April 29th, 2018 | 17th | 3rd | Rg |