Tournament:Pound V.5: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (fixing category capitalization) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''Melee'' singles=== | ===''Melee'' singles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Vist|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Irish Mafia|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Plank|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Wenbo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|G-regulate|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Omni|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Zanguzen|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Taki|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|DoH|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Velocity|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Green Ranger|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|ThumbsWayUp|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Cave Dweller|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Voodoo|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Chestie|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Rayqr|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|KP|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Sensei|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|BigWenz|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Salt|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Machiavelli|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|The Crimson Blur|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Milkman|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Hova|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|hot$|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Twig|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|brianYDG|USA}}|||| | |||
|} | |||
===''Melee'' doubles=== | ===''Melee'' doubles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Cyrain|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Vist|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ThumbsWayUp|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|DoH|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Chestie|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Plank|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Green Ranger|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Milkman|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Arcadia|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Zanguzen|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Sensei|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Bones|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Voodoo|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Aho|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Fonz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Megachuck|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|FEAR|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Oro|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Soa|USA}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Carroll|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|S1|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Big Wenz|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Dkuo|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Cave Dweller|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Sweet|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Wenbo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|The Crimson Blur|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''Project M'' singles=== | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Fox (PM)}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Falco (PM)}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sheik (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Zhime|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zelda (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Fox (PM)}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Captain Falcon (PM)}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Jigglypuff (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wolf (PM)}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Fox (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|JCaesar|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=R.O.B. (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Vist|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Oksas|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Captain Falcon (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Laijin|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Lucario (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Sweet|USA}}||{{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ivysaur (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Plank|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Meta Knight (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Omni|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Lucario (PM)}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Marth (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
==='' | |9th||{{Sm|Vanguard|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Lucario (PM)}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|9K|USA}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=King Dedede (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Archangel|USA}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pit (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|SOJ|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ganondorf (PM)}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|G-regulate|USA}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=King Dedede (PM)}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://smashboards.com/ | *[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=337869 SWF thread] | ||
*[http://smashboards.com/ | *[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=342309 Results thread] | ||
[[Category:American tournaments]] | [[Category:American tournaments]] |
Revision as of 09:58, August 19, 2014
Pound V.5 | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | November 9, 2013 |
Venue | Frederick Fair Grounds |
Address/City | 797 E Patrick St Frederick, MD |
Entry fees | Singles: $15 Doubles: $10/person Venue: $10 Spectator: $10 |
Results | |
![]() |
|
![]() |
Pound V.5 was a Super Smash Bros. Melee regional tournament held in Frederick, Maryland, United States on November 9th, 2013, hosted by Plank. The tournament also featured Project M singles and doubles. The tournament marked the return of the Pound series after Pound V two and a half years earlier.
Results
Melee singles
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th | ![]() |
||
25th |
Melee doubles
Place | Name | Character(s) | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
|||
2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
4th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
5th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
5th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
7th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
7th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
9th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
9th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
9th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
9th | ![]() |
||||
13th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
13th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
13th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
13th | ![]() |
![]() |
Project M singles
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |