Smasher:Player 4: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Daisy | |otherssbu = Daisy | ||
|mainssb4 = Peach | |mainssb4 = Peach | ||
|realname = Reginald Paul | |realname = Reginald Paul | ||
|location = Valley Stream, New York | |location = Valley Stream, New York | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''player 4''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''player 4''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Peach]] player from New York. In ''Ultimate'', he has wins over players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Zenyou}}, {{Sm|Venia}}, {{Sm|RyuKai}}, {{Sm|BacoN}}, {{Sm|Sensei|p=New Jersey}}, {{Sm|Zenkai}}, and {{Sm|PkChris}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2016||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||513th||129th||{{Sm|Dole}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||513th||129th||{{Sm|Dole}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Royal Flush|g=SSB4}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Kofi}} | |{{Trn|ALPHA|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Kofi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017|| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th / 659||65th / 173||{{Sm|Afro-Thunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 17}}||September 9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GUMS 17|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked}}|| December 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked|g=SSB4}}||December 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||769th||65th||{{Sm|bocchi}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||769th||65th||{{Sm|bocchi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Booski}} | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Booski}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Arhungry}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Arhungry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Fang}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||13th||Fang | |{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||13th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||97th||{{Sm|Ameba}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||97th||{{Sm|Ameba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Viridi}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Viridi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||25th||Viridi | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||25th||Viridi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island}}||October 13th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Taiga}} | |{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island|g=SSB4}}||October 13th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Taiga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSB4}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSB4}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||13th / 58||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Hangman}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Orion 2019|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Cyberman65}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||97th||{{Sm|Kofi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT GamerCon 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Movement - Smash Ultimate March Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||73rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||289th||97th||{{Sm|Fang}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ALPHA III|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Gas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|FinallyRJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||97th||49th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||35th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||97th||{{Sm|tiny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||97th||25th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 3 - A New Era|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||289th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||1537th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Comeback|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||25th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|PkChris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|Gatsby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||193rd / 776||17th / 137||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||129th / 607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EON: Revelation|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 418||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xeno300|g=SSBU}}||July 5th, 2023||17th / 141||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||33rd / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||25th / 396||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||65th / 174||5th / 33||{{Sm|StarZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultra HoG 1|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||13th / 86||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||97th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BrookLAN Brawls 100|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2024||25th / 199||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Xenosaga LI|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||9th / 62||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||33rd / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultra HoG 2|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||13th / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level X|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2024||65th / 688||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 213: | Line 243: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:21, May 29, 2024
Player 4 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Ultimate main | Peach |
Other Ultimate character | Daisy |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Reginald Paul |
Location | Valley Stream, New York |
player 4 is a Super Smash Bros. 4 and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Peach player from New York. In Ultimate, he has wins over players such as Jakal, Zenyou, Venia, RyuKai, BacoN, Sensei, Zenkai, and PkChris.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XVIII | June 11th, 2016 | 257th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 513th | 129th | Dole |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
ALPHA | July 1st, 2017 | 49th | 13th | Kofi |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 385th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 129th / 659 | 65th / 173 | Afro-Thunder |
GUMS 17 | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 769th | 65th | bocchi |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Booski |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 65th | 13th | Arhungry |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 49th | 33rd | Fang |
ALPHA II | June 9th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Fang |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 129th | 97th | Ameba |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 193rd | 49th | Viridi |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Viridi |
Escape From Yoshi's Island | October 13th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Taiga |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Apex 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 13th / 58 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NYXL Pop-Up! | December 22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Hangman |
Orion 2019 | January 5th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Cyberman65 |
Glitch 6 | January 20th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 193rd | 97th | Kofi |
Overclocked Ultimate | February 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 385th | 65th | Frozen |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Stocktaker69 |
CT GamerCon 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Movement - Smash Ultimate March Edition | March 30th-31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | 73rd | — | — |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 289th | 97th | Fang |
Smash at The Paramount | June 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Defend the North 2019 | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
ALPHA III | July 27th-28th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | Gas |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
MONZA Ignition Speed Festival | August 18th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 193rd | 33rd | FinallyRJ |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 97th | 49th | Fang |
Battle For The East | October 5th, 2019 | 35th | — | — |
Return to Yoshi's Island | November 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Zoan |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 97th | 97th | tiny |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Glitch 8 - Missingno | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 97th | 25th | Fang |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Return to Subspace 3 - A New Era | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | March 22nd, 2020 | 289th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 1537th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Southlake Series | May 17th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 13 | June 27th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Elympics 1 | August 15th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Zinc Tank 3 | August 16th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 | September 30th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit 3 | November 19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE | January 17th, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 8 | January 27th, 2021 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 513th | — | — |
InfinityCON Tally 2021 | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
CROSSxUP | July 25th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Comeback | July 31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 193rd | 25th | Fang |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Hold The Line | October 22nd, 2021 | 25th | 5th | PkChris |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
CEO 2021 | December 3rd-5th, 2021 | 385th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Glitch - Infinite | February 18th-20th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
bae100 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | 13th | Gatsby |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Save Point 2: Save State | July 30th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 193rd / 776 | 17th / 137 | Fang |
Apex 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 129th / 607 | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
EON: Revelation | February 11th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Crown the Third | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 49th / 418 | — | — |
Xeno300 | July 5th, 2023 | 17th / 141 | — | — |
High Rez | July 8th-9th, 2023 | 33rd / 219 | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 257th / 2,607 | — | — |
Shine 2023 | August 25th-27th, 2023 | 25th / 396 | — | — |
CIRQUE Du CFL 2 | September 23rd, 2023 | 65th / 174 | 5th / 33 | StarZ |
Ultra HoG 1 | November 18th, 2023 | 13th / 86 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 97th / 891 | — | — |
BrookLAN Brawls 100 | January 21st, 2024 | 25th / 199 | — | — |
Xenosaga LI | February 10th, 2024 | 9th / 62 | — | — |
CT Gamercon 7 | April 6th-7th, 2024 | 33rd / 196 | — | — |
Ultra HoG 2 | May 11th, 2024 | 13th / 89 | — | — |
Get On My Level X | May 17th-19th, 2024 | 65th / 688 | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- player 4 is known to pretend to go for a fist bump, usually after a set, then grab the other player's fist like rock-paper-scissors.