Top 100 Melee Players of All Time: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(done, now onto hm) |
(finished) |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100||{{Sm|Zelgadis|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |100||{{Sm|Zelgadis|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|CauthonLuck|US}}||{{head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|Zulu|US}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|The Doug|UK}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Bowser|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Mario|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|Matt Deezie|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Mario|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|Sultan of Samitude|US}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|Eduardo|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|Remen|Netherlands}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|Recipherus|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|HM||{{Sm|Bladewise|US}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:30, October 18, 2018
The Top 100 Melee Players of All Time is a project by Edwin Budding and Pikachu942 - the same duo who created Smash History - that subjectively ranks the most successful Melee players from the middle of 2004 to the beginning of 2018. Created a little after GENESIS 5, the list is below: