Tournament:Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Umebura Tokaigi | |name= Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|dates= | |dates= February 4th, 2017 | ||
|venue= Ota Industrial Plaza PIO | |venue= Ota Industrial Plaza PIO | ||
|address= | |address= | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|entryfees= | |entryfees= | ||
|pot= 0 yen | |pot= 0 yen | ||
|ssb4uwinner= | |ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|Nairo|USA}} | ||
| | |organizer= {{Sm|Ayuha}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Umebura Tokaigi | The '''Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier''' was a Japanese tournament featuring {{forwiiu}} that was hosted in Tokyo. The top 3 players qualified for the championship, {{Trn|Niconico Tokaigi 2017}}, which took place from February 11th-12th, 2017. | ||
==Results== | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(268 entrants)<br> | (268 entrants)<br> | ||
[ | [http://challonge.com/umebura_gp2017 Top 64 bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | !Place!!Name!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||| | |1st||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||| | |2nd||{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||| | |3rd||{{Sm|9B|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||| | |4th||{{Sm|Kirihara|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||| | |5th||{{Sm|T|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||| | |5th||{{Sm|HIKARU|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Nietono|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||| | |7th||{{Sm|Atelier|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Ri-ma|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|shky|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Jill|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Raito|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Brood|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Mansa|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Earth|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Choco|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Tamushika|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Kisha|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Ryogi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Nyanko|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|You3|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Yuzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Kuruto-ru|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Yagi no Onisan|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Kuroitsu|Japan}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Lc|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Lea|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|bokin-Chan|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|karoegu|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|Shogun|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||| | |25th||{{Sm|GAZER|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|A-ku|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Tsu-|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Jan|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Neon|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Shiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kuro|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Shu|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Eim|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Yaminabe|Japan}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Shuhito|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|bAhuto|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Rain|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Songn|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Fuwa|Japan}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Some|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 122: | ||
[[Category:2017 tournaments]] | [[Category:2017 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō tournaments]] |
Latest revision as of 00:26, November 23, 2023
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | |
---|---|
Dates | February 4th, 2017 |
Venue | Ota Industrial Plaza PIO |
Address/City | Tokyo |
Attendance | 268 |
Pot size(s) | 0 yen |
Results | |
winners | Nairo |
Staff | |
Organizer(s) | Ayuha |
The Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier was a Japanese tournament featuring Super Smash Bros. for Wii U that was hosted in Tokyo. The top 3 players qualified for the championship, Niconico Tokaigi 2017, which took place from February 11th-12th, 2017.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles[edit]
(268 entrants)
Top 64 bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) |
---|---|---|
1st | Nairo | |
2nd | KEN | |
3rd | 9B | |
4th | Kirihara | |
5th | T | |
5th | HIKARU | |
7th | Nietono | |
7th | Atelier | |
9th | Ri-ma | |
9th | shky | |
9th | Jill | |
9th | Raito | |
13th | Brood | |
13th | Mansa | |
13th | Earth | |
13th | Choco | |
17th | Tamushika | |
17th | Kisha | |
17th | Ryogi | |
17th | Nyanko | |
17th | You3 | |
17th | Yuzu | |
17th | Kuruto-ru | |
17th | Yagi no Onisan | |
25th | Kuroitsu | |
25th | Lc | |
25th | Lea | |
25th | bokin-Chan | |
25th | karoegu | |
25th | Shogun | |
25th | FILIP | |
25th | GAZER | |
33rd | A-ku | |
33rd | Tsu- | |
33rd | Jan | |
33rd | Neon | |
33rd | Shiki | |
33rd | Kuro | |
33rd | Shu | |
33rd | Umeki | |
33rd | Eim | |
33rd | Yaminabe | |
33rd | Shuhito | |
33rd | bAhuto | |
33rd | Rain | |
33rd | Songn | |
33rd | Fuwa | |
33rd | Some |
Umebura | |
---|---|
Brawl | Umebura 1 · Umebura 2 · Umebura 3 · Umebura 4 · Umebura 5 · Umebura 6 · Umebura 7 |
3DS | Umebura 8 · Umebura 9 · Umebura 10 |
Wii U, 2014-15 | Umebura 11 · Umebura 12 · Umebura 13 · Umebura 14 · Umebura 15 · Umebura 16 · Umebura 17 · Umebura 18 · Umebura 19 · Umebura F.A.T. · Umebura Niconico Qualifier · Umebura 20 |
Wii U, 2016 | Umebura Genesis Cup · Umebura 21 · Umebura 21.5 · Umebura 22 · Umebura 23 · Umebura 24 · Umebura S.A.T. · Umebura 25 · Umebura 25.5 · Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup |
Wii U, 2017 | Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu · Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier · Umebura 26 · Umebura Japan Major · Umebura 27 · Umebura 28 · Umebura 29 · Umebura 30 · Umebura T.A.T. |
Wii U, 2018 | Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 · Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 · Umebura 31 · Umebura 32 · Umebura 33 · Umebura 34 · Umebura Smash 4 Final |
Ultimate | Umebura SP · Umebura SP 2 · Umebura SP 3 · Umebura Japan Major 2019 · Umebura SP 4 · Umebura SP 5 · Umebura SP 6 · Umebura SP 7 · Umebura SP 9 · Umebura SP 10 |