Top 100 Melee Players of All Time: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(did 41-60) |
(done, now onto hm) |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60||{{Sm|La Luna|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |60||{{Sm|La Luna|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|61||{{Sm|Swedish Delight|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|62||{{Sm|Forward|US}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|63||{{Sm|The King|Canada}}||{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|64||{{Sm|aMSa|Japan}}||{{head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|65||{{Sm|n0ne|Canada}}||{{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|66||{{Sm|Dope|US}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|67||{{Sm|Ryan Ford|Canada}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|68||{{Sm|DA Dave|US}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|69||{{Sm|Scar|US}}||{{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|70||{{Sm|Lambchops|US}}||{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|71||{{Sm|Mike G|US}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|72||{{Sm|Mikael|Japan}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|73||{{Sm|Tink|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|74||{{Sm|Eddie|US}}||{{head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|75||{{Sm|Eggm|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|76||{{Sm|Fiction|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|77||{{Sm|Tope|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|78||{{Sm|Caveman|US}}||{{head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Young Link|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|79||{{Sm|KrazyJones|US}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|80||{{Sm|Husband|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|81||{{Sm|Wife|US}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|82||{{Sm|KillaOR|US}}||{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|83||{{Sm|Ka-Master|US}}||{{head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|84||{{Sm|Jiano|US}}||{{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|85||{{Sm|Zgetto|Netherlands}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|86||{{Sm|Overtriforce|Spain}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|87||{{Sm|Abate|US}}||{{head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|88||{{Sm|VaNz|US}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|89||{{Sm|Thunders|Japan}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|90||{{Sm|Crush|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|91||{{Sm|Bum|US}}||{{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|92||{{Sm|Lucien|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|93||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|94||{{Sm|FASTLIKETREE|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|95||{{Sm|Kels|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|96||{{Sm|Zain|US}}||{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|97||{{Sm|KishCubed|US}}||{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|98||{{Sm|KM|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|99||{{Sm|Pink Shinobi|US}}||{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|- | |||
|100||{{Sm|Zelgadis|US}}||{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, October 18, 2018
The Top 100 Melee Players of All Time is a project by Edwin Budding and Pikachu942 - the same duo who created Smash History - that subjectively ranks the most successful Melee players from the middle of 2004 to the beginning of 2018. Created a little after GENESIS 5, the list is below: