Tournament:REV Major 2019: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (um...no) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: https://smashboards.com/threads/ssbu-tournament-results.464865/page-30#post-23572521 cant tell is this all true or not...) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|1st||{{Sm|JJROCKETS|South Korea}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|JJROCKETS|South Korea}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|XIFL|Hong Kong}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|XIFL|Hong Kong}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|PSI Force|Philippines}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|PSI Force|Philippines}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Yoshi_95|Philippines}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Yoshi_95|Philippines}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Polaroid|Philippines}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Polaroid|Philippines}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Regerets|Philippines}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Regerets|Philippines}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|NBD|Philippines}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|NBD|Philippines}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Mania|Philippines}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Mania|Philippines}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Smegaman|Philippines}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Smegaman|Philippines}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Hashibobo|Philippines}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Hashibobo|Philippines}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Godz|Philippines}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|kalu|Philippines}}||{{Head|Random|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|CHEESE|Philippines}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Techno|Philippines}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, March 15, 2020
REV Major 2019 | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | September 28th-29th, 2019 |
Venue | The Tent, Solaire Resort & Casino |
Address/City | 1 Asean Avenue Tambo Entertainment City Manila, Philippines |
Attendance | 187 |
Results | |
![]() |
REV Major 2019 was a video game tournament held in Manila, Philippines, from September 28th-29th, 2019. Super Smash Bros. Ultimate is in its lineup, and it is currently the largest Filipino Ultimate tournament.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(187 entrants)
Top 32 Bracket
Top 4 Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |