User:Blue Ninjakoopa: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|align="center" colspan=2| [[File:Blue Ninjakoopa.png|Blue Ninjakoopa]] | |align="center" colspan=2| [[File:Blue Ninjakoopa.png|Blue Ninjakoopa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">''' | |<span style="color:black;">'''Birthplace'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;"> | |<span style="color:black;">Texas</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">''' | |<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros.|Smash 64]]'' main'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;"> | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">''' | |<span style="color:black;">'''64 fun'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;"> | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=21px|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=21px|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=21px|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=20px|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=20px|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros.| | |<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee|Melee]]'' main'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g= | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g=SSBM|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">''' | |<span style="color:black;">'''Melee fun'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head| | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBM|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBM|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBM|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]]'' | |<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]]'' main'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBB|cl=Grey | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBB|cl=Grey}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">''' | |<span style="color:black;">'''Brawl fun'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head| | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|s=24px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBB|s=24px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBB|s=24px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBB|s=24px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=24px|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">''' | |<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. 4|Smash 4]]'' main'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;"> | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=30px|cl=Grey}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">''' | |<span style="color:black;">'''Smash 4 fun'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">Blue's | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=30px}}{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSB4|s=30px|cl=Male}}{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=30px|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Ultimate]]'' main'''</span> | |||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=30px|cl=Grey}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:black;">'''Ultimate fun'''</span> | |||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=23px}}{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=23px|cl=Male}}{{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=23px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=23px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=23px|cl=Blue}}</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''''Brawl'' Friend Code''' (obsolete)</span> | |<span style="color:black;">'''''Brawl'' Friend Code''' (obsolete)</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">|2922-0551-3478</span> | |<span style="color:black;">|2922-0551-3478</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Hey, I'm '''Blue Ninjakoopa''' (sometimes styled '''BlueNinjaKoopa'''), otherwise known as '''BNK''', '''Binky''', or simply '''Blue.''' I play every ''Super Smash Bros.'' game casually and competitively | Hey, I'm '''Blue Ninjakoopa''' (sometimes styled '''BlueNinjaKoopa'''), otherwise known as '''BNK''', '''Binky''', or simply '''Blue.''' I play every ''Super Smash Bros.'' game casually and competitively. | ||
==Competency lists== | ==Competency lists== | ||
Line 65: | Line 61: | ||
|style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBKIconKirby.png|60px]]<br>100 | |style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBKIconKirby.png|60px]]<br>100 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File:SSBIconLink.png|60px]]<br>85 | |style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File:SSBIconLink.png|60px]]<br>85 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File:SSBIconDK.png|60px]]<br>82 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffbf"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#ffffbf"|[[File:SSBIconJigglypuff.png|60px]]<br>78 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffbf"|[[File:SSBIconLuigi.png|60px]]<br>76 | |style="background-color:#ffffbf"|[[File:SSBIconLuigi.png|60px]]<br>76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 75: | ||
|style="background-color:#87CEFA"|'''12''' | |style="background-color:#87CEFA"|'''12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconSamus.png|60px]]<br>65 | ||
|style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconCaptainFalcon.png|60px]]<br>64 | ||
|style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconYoshi.png|60px]]<br>62 | ||
|style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File:SSBIconFox.png|60px]]<br>53 | ||
|style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File:SSBIconNess.png|60px]]<br>52 | ||
|style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File: | |style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File:SSBIconPikachu.png|60px]]<br>50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Super Smash Bros. Melee''=== | ===''Super Smash Bros. Melee''=== | ||
Line 347: | Line 343: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/dec-6-2014-the-road-to-tgc-2-free-food-free-venue-houston-texas.370613/ The Road to TGC 2]||December 6th, 2014||[http://smashboards.com/threads/the-road-to-tgc-2-full-results-are-up-131-entrants-a-new-champion-has-appeared.381295/ 33rd out of 131]||13th out of 37||Martez||$0 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/dec-6-2014-the-road-to-tgc-2-free-food-free-venue-houston-texas.370613/ The Road to TGC 2]||December 6th, 2014||[http://smashboards.com/threads/the-road-to-tgc-2-full-results-are-up-131-entrants-a-new-champion-has-appeared.381295/ 33rd out of 131]||13th out of 37||Martez||$0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/sam-1-san-antonio-monthly-for-sm4sh-wiiu-january-3rd-2015.378627/ San Antonio Monthly]||January 3rd, 2015||[http://smashboards.com/threads/sam-1-results-74-entrants.385458/ 33rd out of 74]||-||-||$0 | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/sam-1-san-antonio-monthly-for-sm4sh-wiiu-january-3rd-2015.378627/ San Antonio Monthly 1]||January 3rd, 2015||[http://smashboards.com/threads/sam-1-results-74-entrants.385458/ 33rd out of 74]||-||-||$0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://heyevent.com/event/1565987113619072/austin-is-really-feeling-it-1-an-atx-monthly-for-smash-4-wii-u-and-pm Austin Is Really Feeling It #1]||January 24th, 2015||[http://challonge.com/ATXMonthlyJan 25th out of 72]||-||-||$0 | |[http://heyevent.com/event/1565987113619072/austin-is-really-feeling-it-1-an-atx-monthly-for-smash-4-wii-u-and-pm Austin Is Really Feeling It #1]||January 24th, 2015||[http://challonge.com/ATXMonthlyJan 25th out of 72]||-||-||$0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.meetup.com/Super-Smash-Brothers-ATX/events/220012683/ Monday Night Smash at Dragon's Lair #9]||February 2nd, 2015||[http://challonge.com/dlairsmash02_02_2015 1st out of 40]||N/A||N/A||{{rollover|$0| | |[http://www.meetup.com/Super-Smash-Brothers-ATX/events/220012683/ Monday Night Smash at Dragon's Lair #9]||February 2nd, 2015||[http://challonge.com/dlairsmash02_02_2015 1st out of 40]||N/A||N/A||$0 | ||
|- | |||
|{{rollover|Super Smash Bros. Tournament for Wii U|Smash 4 Invitational-style tournament hosted by UTCEE|y}}||February 5th, 2015||3rd out of 100+ people||N/A||N/A||{{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} [[amiibo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://heyevent.com/event/405073559651341/utsmash-campus-clash-i UTSmash Campus Clash I]||February 7th, 2015||[http://utsmash.challonge.com/UTS_CC1_WiiU_Singles 5th out of 70]||N/A||N/A||{{rollover|$4|$1 venue fee and $2 entrance fee for Smash 4, so I really only won $1 :(|y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.meetup.com/Super-Smash-Brothers-ATX/events/220651005/ Austin Is Really Feeling It #2]||February 21st, 2015||[http://challonge.com/arfi2singles/standings 17th out of 49]||-||-||$0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.meetup.com/Super-Smash-Brothers-ATX/events/220555806/ Monday Night Smash at Dragon's Lair #12]||February 23rd, 2015||[http://challonge.com/ryo5s4jy/standings 2nd out of 32]||N/A||N/A||$0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/feb-28-2015-the-official-tgc-1-200-pot-bonus-for-smash-4-houston-tx.384812/ Texas Gaming Championships 1]||February 28th, 2015||[http://challonge.com/TGC1singles/standings 65th out of 209]||[http://challonge.com/TGC1doubles/standings 17th out of 61]||Locuan||$0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.meetup.com/Super-Smash-Brothers-ATX/events/220690828/ Monday Night Smash at Dragon's Lair #13]||March 2nd, 2015||[http://challonge.com/ghnqvons/standings 3rd out of 40]||N/A||N/A||$8 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/910694792296516/ Smash 4 Tournament @ SpaceLab]||March 14th, 2015||[http://challonge.com/SpaceLabSingles 9th out of 47]||[http://austinsmash4.challonge.com/SpaceLabDoubles 3rd out of 22]||SaSSy||{{rollover|$11|Doubles only|y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.meetup.com/Super-Smash-Brothers-ATX/events/221068946/ Monday Night Smash at Dragon's Lair #15]||March 16th, 2015||[http://challonge.com/1g06dgsf 4th out of 61]||N/A||N/A||$0 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/416428568534905/ Austin Is Really Feeling It #3]||March 21st, 2015||[http://challonge.com/etpnknjl 5th out of 53]||[http://challonge.com/995ar02v 3rd out of 13]||SaSSy||{{rollover|$7|Doubles only|y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/april-4th-2015-sam-3-san-antonio-monthly-for-smash-wiiu.393986/ San Antonio Monthly 3]||April 4th, 2015||[http://smashboards.com/threads/sam3-results-4-4-15-san-antonio-tx-58-entrants.397722/ 17th out of 58]||13th out of 24||SaSSy||$0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/apr-18-2015-austin-is-really-feeling-it-4-smash-4-monthly-austin-tx.398028/ Austin Is Really Feeling It #4]||April 18th, 2015||[http://austinsmash4.challonge.com/Arfi4Singles/standings 13th out of 76]||[http://austinsmash4.challonge.com/Arfi4Doubles/standings 5th out of 23]||SaSSy||$0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Signature== | |||
*<font face="Trebuchet MS">[[User:Blue Ninjakoopa|<span style="color:#0000a5">Blue</span>]] [[User talk:Blue Ninjakoopa|<span style="color:#0000a5">Ninjakoopa</span>]]</font> | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpD-vI0YUQYnDvp9A7PC4tQ YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpD-vI0YUQYnDvp9A7PC4tQ YouTube channel] | ||
*[[mariowiki:User:Blue Ninjakoopa|Super Mario Wiki user page]] | *[[mariowiki:User:Blue Ninjakoopa|Super Mario Wiki user page]] |
Latest revision as of 01:12, November 1, 2020
BNK | |
Birthplace | Texas |
Smash 64 main | |
64 fun | |
Melee main | |
Melee fun | |
Brawl main | |
Brawl fun | |
Smash 4 main | |
Smash 4 fun | |
Ultimate main | |
Ultimate fun | |
Brawl Friend Code (obsolete) | 2922-0551-3478 |
Hey, I'm Blue Ninjakoopa (sometimes styled BlueNinjaKoopa), otherwise known as BNK, Binky, or simply Blue. I play every Super Smash Bros. game casually and competitively.
Competency lists
Here, I list each character in the order of how well I play with them for each game. Below each character icon is a number out of 100, which indicates the precise amount of skill I think I have with that character.
Super Smash Bros.
Excellent | Great | Good | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
100 |
100 |
85 |
82 |
78 |
76 |
Fair | Poor | ||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
65 |
64 |
62 |
53 |
52 |
50 |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Excellent | Great | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||
100 |
100 |
100 |
89 |
89 |
88 |
87 |
87 |
84 |
||
Good | ||||||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |||||
78 |
75 |
75 |
72 |
71 |
71 |
|||||
Fair | Poor | |||||||||
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
64 |
63 |
61 |
61 |
60 |
55 |
54 |
52 |
49 |
30 |
23 |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl and Brawl Minus
Tournament placings
A hyphen ("-") means that I didn't participate in the corresponding event, and "N/A" (not applicable) means there was no such event.
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Offline
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 1v1 placement (low tier) | 2v2 placement | 2v2 placement (mid tier) | Partner (doubles) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 49th out of 54 | 9th out of 13 | - | - | - | $0 |
Online
Note that mistakes were made by some of the tournament organizers on a few of the results pages, which might make the placings shown here seem inconsistent. For example, during JtM's Doubles, he accidentally listed 25 entrants in the results section, when there were only 22.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Team name (doubles) | Partner (doubles) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shade's Saturday Singles I | January 3rd, 2009 | 1st out of 6 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
JtM's Sunday Doubles I | Janurary 25th, 2009 | N/A | 13th out of 22 | Team B2 | Oxico |
Shade's Saturday Singles: Samus Edition | February 14th, 2009 | 2nd out of 14 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shade's Saturday Singles IV | February 21st, 2009 | 17th out of 25 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shade's Saturday Singles VII | March 14th, 2009 | 49th out of 55 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
63 Smashfest I: 63NiE Emerges!! | March 28th, 2009 | 9th out of 19 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Blue's Clues Singles | April 10th, 2009 | 17th out of 19 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Blue's Clues Doubles | April 12th, 2009 | N/A | 13th out of 22 | Team Dolphin | Smoreking |
Quick Tourney | April 14th, 2009 | 7th out of 16 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
The Late Nite Showcase 8: Season 2 Begins | June 12th, 2010 | 7th of 21 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Miles Hosts A Tourney 4: Bluigi's Back in Style! | June 18th, 2010 | 7th out of 22 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Farewell to Wii's WiFi/Brawl Online tournament | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 49th out of 94 | - | - | - |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner (doubles) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Road to TGC | November 1st, 2014 | 17th out of 73 | - | - | $0 |