Smasher:S1: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1178/redirect/p1 GGWP: Online Edition]||January 3rd, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1178/redirect/p1 GGWP: Online Edition]||January 3rd, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Avalon VII}}||January 31st, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|PikaForLife}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=392504 GGWP II]||February 22nd, 2015||2nd||1st||PikaForLife | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=392504 GGWP II]||February 22nd, 2015||2nd||1st||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash4United2}}||March 7th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1209/08-03-2015-smash-brabant-tournament-2/p3 Smash Brabant Tournament 2]||March 8th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://www.smash-bros.nl/forum/discussion/1209/08-03-2015-smash-brabant-tournament-2/p3 Smash Brabant Tournament 2]||March 8th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=400877 GGWP III]||April 26th, 2015||3rd||2nd||PikaForLife | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=400877 GGWP III]||April 26th, 2015||3rd||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|JST7}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||2nd||3rd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash4United3}}||May 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-ii-february-6th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.430332/ Avalon U-II]||February 6th, 2016||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-ii-february-6th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.430332/ Avalon U-II]||February 6th, 2016||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||7th||5th||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick7 Counterpick 7]||February 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick7 Counterpick 7]||February 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/users/AvalonNL Avalon U-V]||September 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||PikaForLife | |[http://challonge.com/de/users/AvalonNL Avalon U-V]||September 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||9th||7th||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick21 Counterpick 21]||September 23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick21 Counterpick 21]||September 23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick25 Counterpick 25]||November 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick25 Counterpick 25]||November 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||17th||13th||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick26 Counterpick 26]||December 2nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick26 Counterpick 26]||December 2nd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|FuTure}} | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|FuTure}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||9th||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||5th||3rd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ggwp-0-9/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/116780 GGWP 9]||February 25th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Skipper}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ggwp-0-9/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/116780 GGWP 9]||February 25th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Skipper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Venia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-south-presents-riot-250-pot-bonus/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/134172 Riot]||May 20th, 2017||4th||3rd||PikaForLife | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-south-presents-riot-250-pot-bonus/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/134172 Riot]||May 20th, 2017||4th||3rd||PikaForLife | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||13th||3rd||PikaForLife | |{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||13th||3rd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||7th||9th||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback}}||September 30th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Dat Blastzone 25: The Silver Aniversary}}||January 27th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Schism 2}}||February 10th-11th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Peeko}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition123 Ignition #123]||March 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition123 Ignition #123]||March 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 11}}||March 11th, 2018||5th||9th||{{Sm|SlamSHADY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-session/events/smash-for-wii-u-singles-1v1/brackets/317018 Smash Session]||July 21st, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|ShuC}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-session/events/smash-for-wii-u-singles-1v1/brackets/317018 Smash Session]||July 21st, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|ShuC}} |
Revision as of 04:01, September 2, 2019
S1 "S1-14" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ness |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Other Smash 4 characters | Cloud, Shulk, Donkey Kong, Mario |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate characters | Wolf, Pikachu, Incineroar |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | BYOC |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Smash 4 Power Rankings: 5th Dutch Ultimate Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bart Ploegmakers |
Location | Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) Top professional (retired) Top professional |
S1, also known as S1-14, is a Dutch Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ness main, considered the best Ness in Europe. He is ranked 6th on the Dutch Power Rankings.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, S1 was a Ness main with a strong Cloud secondary who is also considered the best Ness in Europe as well as one of the best Ness players in the world along with FOW, Gackt, NAKAT, and BestNess. He has notable wins over European smashers such as Light, quiK, iStudying, Mr.R, Glutonny, Space, Griffith, and many more. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Dutch Smash 4 Power Rankings and 5th on the European Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bushido Brawl Impact | July 23rd-25th, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GGWP: Online Edition | January 3rd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon VII | January 31st, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
GGWP II | February 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
Smash4United2 | March 7th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Brabant Tournament 2 | March 8th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Avalon VIII | April 4th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
GGWP III | April 26th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | PikaForLife |
Smash4United3 | May 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon IX | June 13th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
GGWP IV | July 5th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Avalon X | September 5th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Smash Brabant Tournament 4 | October 18th, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Soreru |
Avalon U | November 7th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | PikaForLife |
Smash4United4 | November 21st, 2015 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 3 | December 11th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 4 | January 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 5 | January 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP V: The Awakening | January 31st, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 6 | February 5th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Avalon U-II | February 6th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 7th | 5th | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 7 | February 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP VI: The Heroes | February 27th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Smash4United5 | March 5th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 8 | March 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
NH Smash 2 | March 19th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Thomau5 |
Counterpick 9 | March 25th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon U-III | April 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 10 | April 7th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
LRA Smash #1 | April 23rd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 11 | April 24th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP VII: Meta-Shift | April 30th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | Hoe4u |
Counterpick 13 | May 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 14 | June 3rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon U-IV | June 4th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Salty Arena Cup U #1 | June 18th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | PikaForLife |
GGWP VIII: Preparations | June 23rd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | LoNg0uw |
Neokan Party #2 | July 3rd, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 16 | July 15th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 17 | July 29th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Brabant Tournament 6 | July 31st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 18 | August 12th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Counterpick 19 | August 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon U-V | September 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 21 | September 23rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash South VII | October 2nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 23 | October 21st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 24 | November 4th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 25 | November 18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashdown World | November 25th-26th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 26 | December 2nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon U-VI | December 3rd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 27 | December 15th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 28 | December 30th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
NHSmash3 | January 14th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36 | January 16th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | FuTure |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 9th | Mr.R |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | PikaForLife |
GGWP 9 | February 25th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Skipper |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Venia |
Riot | May 20th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | PikaForLife |
Elysium | July 15th, 2017 | 13th | 3rd | PikaForLife |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | PikaForLife |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback | September 30th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Dat Blastzone 25: The Silver Aniversary | January 27th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Schism 2 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Peeko |
Ignition #123 | March 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 11 | March 11th, 2018 | 5th | 9th | SlamSHADY |
Smash Session | July 21st, 2018 | 2nd | 3rd | ShuC |
Elysium II | July 28th, 2018 | 4th | 5th | PikaForLife |
Smash Session: Final Encore | November 17th, 2018 | 7th | 17th | PikaForLife |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Meru |
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
TSEA Link Summer Smash | May 12th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Bigpapi Grove |
The Ultimate Performance | June 29th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Azrael |