Smasher:Player 4: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||513th||129th||{{Sm|Dole}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||513th||129th||{{Sm|Dole}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |'''{{Trn|Royal Flush}}'''||May 12th-14th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Kofi}} | |{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Kofi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||??||65th||{{Sm|Afro-Thunder}} | |'''''{{Trn|Shine 2017}}'''''||August 25th-27th, 2017||??||65th||{{Sm|Afro-Thunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GUMS 17}}||September 9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GUMS 17}}||September 9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||769th||65th||{{Sm|bocchi}} | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}'''''||February 9th-11th, 2018||769th||65th||{{Sm|bocchi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Arhungry}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Arhungry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Fang}} | |'''{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}'''||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||13th||Fang | |{{Trn|ALPHA II}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||13th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||97th||{{Sm|Ameba}} | |'''''{{Trn|CEO 2018}}'''''||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||97th||{{Sm|Ameba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}'''||July 7th-8th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Viridi}} | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}'''''||August 9th-12th, 2018||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Viridi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||25th||Viridi | |'''{{Trn|Shine 2018}}'''||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||25th||Viridi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island}}||October 13th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Taiga}} | |{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island}}||October 13th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Taiga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}'''||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Hangman}} | |'''{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}'''||December 29th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Hangman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Orion 2019}}||January 5th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Cyberman65}} | |{{Trn|Orion 2019}}||January 5th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Cyberman65}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 20th, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Glitch 6}}'''||January 20th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||97th||{{Sm|Kofi}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}'''''||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||97th||{{Sm|Kofi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}'''''||February 22nd-24th, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69}} | |'''{{Trn|Collision 2019}}'''||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Stocktaker69}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT GamerCon 3}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT GamerCon 3}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||73rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}'''''||May 17th-19th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}'''''||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||289th||97th||{{Sm|Fang}} | |'''''{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}'''''||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||289th||97th||{{Sm|Fang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount}}||June 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount}}||June 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA III}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Gas}} | |{{Trn|ALPHA III}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Gas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival}}||August 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|MONZA Ignition Speed Festival}}||August 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|FinallyRJ}} | |'''''{{Trn|Shine 2019}}'''''||August 23rd-25th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|FinallyRJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||97th||49th||Fang | |'''''{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World}}'''''||September 14th-15th, 2019||97th||49th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle For The East}}||October 5th, 2019||35th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle For The East}}||October 5th, 2019||35th||—||— | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||97th||{{Sm|tiny}} | |'''''{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}'''''||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||97th||{{Sm|tiny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}'''''||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV}}||January 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||97th||25th||Fang | |'''{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}'''||January 18th-19th, 2020||97th||25th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}'''''||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 3 - A New Era}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 3 - A New Era}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|{{Trn|The Comeback}}||July 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Comeback}}||July 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||25th||Fang | |'''''{{Trn|Riptide}}'''''||September 10th-12th, 2021||193rd||25th||Fang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}'''||September 24th-26th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}'''''||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}'''||October 15th-17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hold The Line}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|PkChris}} | |{{Trn|Hold The Line}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|PkChris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''''||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||385th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|CEO 2021}}'''||December 3rd-5th, 2021||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}'''||January 7th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}'''||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Collision 2022}}'''''||March 12th-13th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bae100}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|Gatsby}} | |{{Trn|bae100}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||13th||{{Sm|Gatsby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Pound 2022}}'''''||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''''||July 8th-10th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State}}||July 30th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State}}||July 30th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EON: Revelation}}||February 11th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EON: Revelation}}||February 11th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Crown the Third}}'''''||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 418||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Crown the Third}}'''''||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 418||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|High Rez}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||33rd / 219||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:48, July 10, 2023
Player 4 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Ultimate main | Peach |
Other Ultimate character | Daisy |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Reginald Paul |
Location | Valley Stream, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper mid level High level |
player 4 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Peach player from New York. He has wins over players such as Jakal, Zenyou, Venia, RyuKai, BacoN, Sensei, Zenkai, and PkChris.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XVIII | June 11th, 2016 | 257th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 513th | 129th | Dole |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
ALPHA | July 1st, 2017 | 49th | 13th | Kofi |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 385th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | ?? | 65th | Afro-Thunder |
GUMS 17 | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 769th | 65th | bocchi |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Booski |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 65th | 13th | Arhungry |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 49th | 33rd | Fang |
ALPHA II | June 9th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Fang |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 129th | 97th | Ameba |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 193rd | 49th | Viridi |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Viridi |
Escape From Yoshi's Island | October 13th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Taiga |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NYXL Pop-Up! | December 22nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Hangman |
Orion 2019 | January 5th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Cyberman65 |
Glitch 6 | January 20th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 193rd | 97th | Kofi |
Overclocked Ultimate | February 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 385th | 65th | Frozen |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Stocktaker69 |
CT GamerCon 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Movement - Smash Ultimate March Edition | March 30th-31st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | 73rd | — | — |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 289th | 97th | Fang |
Smash at The Paramount | June 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Defend the North 2019 | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
ALPHA III | July 27th-28th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | Gas |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
MONZA Ignition Speed Festival | August 18th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 193rd | 33rd | FinallyRJ |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 97th | 49th | Fang |
Battle For The East | October 5th, 2019 | 35th | — | — |
Return to Yoshi's Island | November 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Zoan |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 97th | 97th | tiny |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Glitch 8 - Missingno | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 97th | 25th | Fang |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Return to Subspace 3 - A New Era | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Smash | March 22nd, 2020 | 289th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 1537th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Southlake Series | May 17th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 13 | June 27th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Elympics 1 | August 15th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Zinc Tank 3 | August 16th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 | September 30th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit 3 | November 19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE | January 17th, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 8 | January 27th, 2021 | 129th (DQ) | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 513th | — | — |
InfinityCON Tally 2021 | June 5th-6th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
CROSSxUP | July 25th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
The Comeback | July 31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 193rd | 25th | Fang |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Hold The Line | October 22nd, 2021 | 25th | 5th | PkChris |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
CEO 2021 | December 3rd-5th, 2021 | 385th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Glitch - Infinite | February 18th-20th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
bae100 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | 13th | Gatsby |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Save Point 2: Save State | July 30th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
EON: Revelation | February 11th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Crown the Third | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 49th / 418 | — | — |
High Rez | July 8th-9th, 2023 | 33rd / 219 | — | — |
Trivia
- player 4 is known to pretend to go for a fist bump, usually after a set, then grab the other player's fist like rock-paper-scissors.