Smasher:OCEAN: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Top professional" to "$1Top level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| otherssb4 = Sonic | | otherssb4 = Sonic | ||
| mainssbu = R.O.B. | | mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|rankingssbu= [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 44th | |rankingssbu= [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 44th | ||
| location = Osaka, Kansai | | location = Osaka, Kansai | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||March 20th-21st, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 1]]||August 22nd, 2010||7th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 1]]||August 22nd, 2010||7th||—||— | ||
Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 4]]||December 4th, 2010||13th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 4]]||December 4th, 2010||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20120424012925/http://srt.client.jp/result.html SunRise Tournament Rehearsal (December)]||December 2010||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 5]]||January 25th, 2011||9th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 5]]||January 25th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX FES]]||May 4th-5th, 2011||9th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX FES]]||May 4th-5th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|[[SumabatoX 7]]||June 25th, 2011||13th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 7]]||June 25th, 2011||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 10]]||November 19th, 2011||9th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 10]]||November 19th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||9th||25th||{{Sm|Karamity}} | |'''''[[Apex 2012]]'''''||January 6th-8th, 2012||9th||25th||{{Sm|Karamity}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 12|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||33rd / 81||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KSB 2015}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSB4}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 3}}||May 23rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 3|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 10]]||May 29th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 10]]||May 29th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 4}}||June 12th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 4|g=SSB4}}||June 12th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 11]]||June 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 11]]||June 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 5}}||September 18th, 2016||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 5|g=SSB4}}||September 18th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shulla-bra VIII]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Shulla-bra VIII]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 11}}||November 26th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 11|g=SSB4}}||November 26th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||December 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||December 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|8BitMan}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|8BitMan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 15]]||January 28th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 15]]||January 28th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Sumabato 16]]||February 25th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 16]]||February 25th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 12}}||March 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 12|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SxC1T Sumabato x Cyclops #1]||April 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SxC1T Sumabato x Cyclops #1]||April 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 109: | Line 112: | ||
|[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[KSB 2017]]||May 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]||May 6th-7th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Paru}} | |'''[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Paru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops5T Sumabato x Cyclops #5]||May 12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops5T Sumabato x Cyclops #5]||May 12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops8T Sumabato x Cyclops #8]||May 31st, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops8T Sumabato x Cyclops #8]||May 31st, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 6}}||June 3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops9T Sumabato x Cyclops #9]||June 7th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops9T Sumabato x Cyclops #9]||June 7th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 129: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138102 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops17e Sumabato x Cyclops #17]||August 4th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops17e Sumabato x Cyclops #17]||August 4th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops18e Sumabato x Cyclops #18]||August 18th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops18e Sumabato x Cyclops #18]||August 18th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 7}}||September 2nd, 2017||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 7|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Karisuma 15]]||September 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Karisuma 15]]||September 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Hirosuma8T Hirosuma 8]||November 4th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Hirosuma8T Hirosuma 8]||November 4th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-29/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-29/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169885 Sumabato x Cyclops #29]||November 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
Line 163: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Karisuma 16]]||December 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Karisuma 16]]||December 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-35/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-35/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/173355/453773 Sumabato x Cyclops #35]||December 22nd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1]]||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1]]||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-45/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/234439/542584 Sumabato x Cyclops #45]||April 6th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-46/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-46/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/239240/548923 Sumabato x Cyclops #46]||April 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-47/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-47/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/243815 Sumabato x Cyclops #47]||April 20th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-48/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-48/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/243817/554105 Sumabato x Cyclops #48]||April 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 19}}||April 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 19|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th 2018||49th||—||— | |[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-49/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-49/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252484/565515 Sumabato x Cyclops #49]||May 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-50-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-50-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252488 Sumabato x Cyclops #50]||May 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-52/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252490 Sumabato x Cyclops #52]||June 1st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2}}||June 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 20}}||August 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 20|g=SSB4}}||August 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2018]]||September 14th-16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[[SoCal Regionals 2018]]||September 14th-16th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 206: | Line 209: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-82/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-82/event/1v1-singles/brackets/521167/889858 SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #82]||January 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||97th / 306||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2019||3rd (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||13th / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||49th / 509||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd / 318||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 3|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 1|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||17th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2}}||August 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019}}||September 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 15}}||December 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 15|g=SSBU}}||December 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:50, April 8, 2024
OCEAN | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Captain Falcon |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Brawl main | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | Sonic |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Japan Player Rankings: 44th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Osaka, Kansai |
OCEAN is a smasher from Japan who is widely considered to be the best R.O.B. player in the world in Brawl. He competed in Apex 2012 and defeated Mr.R (to whom he had previously lost to in a money match) as well as Mew2King in winners' bracket, before losing to Kakera and then to ADHD, placing 9th overall. He teamed with Fox player Karamity in doubles and placed 25th. Before his Apex debut, OCEAN was mostly known outside of Japan for his set against Meta Knight player Akira in a local tournament; SumabatoX02.
OCEAN is well known for his Gyro tactics, such as firing it against the edge of a stage and re-catching it on stages such as Battlefield, and B-sticking to make R.O.B. less vulnerable in the air. As of present, he still mains R.O.B in Smash 4 with a Sonic secondary and performs well in Japan, with good placings such as 2nd at Hirosuma 4 and 5th at Sumabato 12. He is currently ranked 109th on the JAPAN Power Rankings and have taken sets off of players such as HIKARU, Kisha, Kome, Kie, Charlie, Stroder, and PiXL.
He is married to fellow Japanese smasher Share.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 5 | March 20th-21st, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 1 | August 22nd, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 2 | September 18th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
KetubatoX 6 | November 27th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 4 | December 4th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
SunRise Tournament Rehearsal (December) | December 2010 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 5 | January 25th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX FES | May 4th-5th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 9th | 25th | Karamity |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 33rd / 81 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 3 | May 23rd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 10 | May 29th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma 4 | June 12th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 65th | 65th | Isotaku |
Sumayatsu 4 | August 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Hirosuma 5 | September 18th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shulla-bra VIII | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup | December 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
TSC Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 23rd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 15th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 15 | January 19th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | 65th | 8BitMan |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers | Feburaury 4th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 12 | March 11th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #1 | April 5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #2 | April 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | Paru |
Sumabato x Cyclops #5 | May 12th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #6 | May 17th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #7 | May 24th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #8 | May 31st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Hirosuma 6 | June 3rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #9 | June 7th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #11 | June 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
4th Annual PSG Classic | July 12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #17 | August 4th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #18 | August 18th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Hirosuma 7 | September 2nd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma 15 | September 16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #25 | October 6th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops x Koikeya | October 13th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #27 | October 27th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Hirosuma 8 | November 4th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #29 | November 10th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 16 | December 10th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #35 | December 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #45 | April 6th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #46 | April 13th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #47 | April 20th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #48 | April 27th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma 19 | April 28th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #49 | May 11th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #50 | May 18th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #52 | June 1st, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 2 | June 24th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 20 | August 4th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2018 | September 14th-16th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #82 | January 25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 97th / 306 | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 1 | January 27th, 2019 | 3rd (DQ) | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center | March 18th, 2019 | 13th / 68 | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 49th / 509 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 33rd / 318 | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 3 | May 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Kamisuma 1 | May 25th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 3 | July 6th, 2019 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 16th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
EGS Cup 2 | August 25th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
KVO Resort 2019 | September 29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Hirosuma 15 | December 8th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |