Smasher:Mj: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - ".}}." to ".}}") |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Link | | 2ndotherssbu = Link | ||
| mainssb4 = R.O.B. | | mainssb4 = R.O.B. | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Maryland | | location = Maryland | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mj''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Maryland. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|MastaMario}}, {{Sm|SoulArts}}, {{Sm|Kofi}}, and {{Sm|Stocktaker69}}. He is currently ranked in the Area 51 position on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]] and | '''Mj''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Maryland. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|MastaMario}}, {{Sm|SoulArts}}, {{Sm|Kofi}}, and {{Sm|Stocktaker69}}. He is currently ranked in the Area 51 position on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]] and was formerly ranked 8th on the [[MD/VA Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|MD/VA Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', Mj also played {{SSB4|R.O.B.}} | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', Mj also played {{SSB4|R.O.B.}} He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Arhungry}}, {{Sm|Qwerty}}, and {{Sm|Zephyr}}. | ||
He used to be a seeder and moderator of {{Trn|Naifu Wars}}. | He used to be a seeder and moderator of {{Trn|Naifu Wars}}. | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Shine|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Key to The PG House}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Key to The PG House|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 2}}||September 24th-25th, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Contro}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 2|g=SSB4}}||September 24th-25th, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Contro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UGC Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||49th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|UGC Online Open|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||49th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle on the Strip}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle on the Strip|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 3}}||May 6th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 3|g=SSB4}}||May 6th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|excalibur|p=Maryland}} | |{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|excalibur|p=Maryland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||49th||17th||excalibur | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||49th||17th||excalibur | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 5}}||September 29th, 2018||25th||17th||excalibur | |{{Trn|Glitch 5|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||25th||17th||excalibur | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|excalibur}} | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|excalibur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate at The Cave}}||August 8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate at The Cave|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 9th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 9th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|frenchtutor_}} | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|frenchtutor_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Relaxing Station}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Relaxing Station|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash for RAINN}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash for RAINN|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online 2021}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-409-1/event/ultimate-singles-128-cap/brackets/952151/1512797 S@X 409]||June 8th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Comeback}}||July 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Comeback|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|True Cryme}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|True Cryme|g=SSBU}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||33rd||13th||{{Sm|AoS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 10:25, May 1, 2024
Mj "wifi rob 24" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate characters | Mr. Game & Watch, Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
Mj is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Maryland. He has defeated players such as WaDi, Sinji, Ryuga, Suarez, MastaMario, SoulArts, Kofi, and Stocktaker69. He is currently ranked in the Area 51 position on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7 and was formerly ranked 8th on the MD/VA Power Rankings.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Mj also played R.O.B. He has defeated players such as Arhungry, Qwerty, and Zephyr.
He used to be a seeder and moderator of Naifu Wars.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 513th | — | — |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Contro |
Hero to ZeRo | November 5th-7th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
UGC Online Open | November 1st-10th, 2016 | 49th (DQ) | — | — |
Battle on the Strip | November 12th-20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Glitch 3 | May 6th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Xanadu - End of an Era | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 17th | 9th | excalibur |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | excalibur |
Smashurai Dojo - Finale | July 13th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Glitch 5 | September 29th, 2018 | 25th | 17th | excalibur |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 25th | 25th | excalibur |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate at The Cave | August 8th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 9th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Return to Yoshi's Island | November 2nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | frenchtutor_ |
Relaxing Station | December 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 7 | December 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 8 | March 27th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 11 | May 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
King of WiFi Random Characters | May 30th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Smash for RAINN | July 5th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7 | January 28th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
The Airlock | February 13th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
The Host Up Invitational 2 | February 27th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Collision Online 2021 | April 24th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | May 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 409 | June 8th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
The Comeback | July 31st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
True Cryme North America | August 21st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 33rd | 13th | AoS |
Glitch - Infinite | February 18th-20th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |