Team:Furtastic Esports: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|{{head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=24px}} | |{{head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=24px}} | ||
|2021-05-01 | |2021-05-01 | ||
|2021-12-27 | |||
|- | |||
||{{flag|USA}} | |||
|{{Sm|Quark}} | |||
|''Unknown name'' | |||
|''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' | |||
|{{head|Mr.Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=24px}} | |||
|2021-08-26 | |||
|2021-12-27 | |2021-12-27 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:30, January 11, 2022
Furtastic Esports | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Location | United States |
Owners | Echo Fade |
Sponsors/Partners | Twitch Aporia Customs TechniSport illy |
Other games | Rocket League League of Legends Valorant Simulation racing games |
Furtastic Esports (FT) is an esports organization that was originally founded on January 1st, 2018 as a Rocket League organization. Later on, Furtastic would expand towards sponsoring players for other competitive gaming communities, with one of them being the Smash competitive scene.
Current smashers
Professional smashers
ID | Name | Game | Main(s) | Join Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monte | Anthony Montes | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2021-07-04 | |
C.Kaleb | Caleb Christian Edwards | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2020-10-27 | |
Deathspade | Sebastian Smith | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2021-01-13 | |
Zetakai | Kyle Burns | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2021-07-20 | |
Skew | Miguel M. | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() ![]() |
2020-09-21 | |
Phresh | Kian Soltani | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2021-05-14 |
Other smashers
Former smashers
Professional smashers
ID | Name | Game | Main(s) | Join Date | Leave Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lock | Hunter Beutler-Roberts | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2020-07-31 | 2021-03-01 | |
Mabel | Jay Maybs | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2020-08-30 | 2020-10-18 | |
TimeGear | Unknown name | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2020-09-01 | 2021-07-19 | |
LMan | Akean B. | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2020-10-18 | 2021-05-09 | |
Amante | Alec D. | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2020-11-08 | 2021-04-24 | |
timbit | Olivia Moledzki | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2021-04-23 | 2021-10-19 | |
Mir4ge | Jonathan Yu | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() |
2021-05-01 | 2021-12-27 | |
Quark | Unknown name | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate | ![]() ![]() |
2021-08-26 | 2021-12-27 |