Smasher:ILift: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | |2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Olimar}}, {{SSB4|Corrin}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Olimar}}, {{SSB4|Corrin}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 17th | |rankingssbu = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 17th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 13th | |rankingssb4 = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/event/brawl-singles/brackets/272620 Garelaf 12]||July 19th-22nd, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Kanaribird}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn|g=SSBB}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBB}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||13th / 68||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Endebee}} | |{{Trn|Eclipse 2|g=SSB4}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Endebee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BEAST 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Bryggiz}} | |{{Trn|BEAST 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Bryggiz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Kanaribird}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring|g=SSB4}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Kanaribird}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/garelaf-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/272628 Garelaf 12]||July 19th-22nd, 2018||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Lirnesu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|Whoophee}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn|g=SSB4}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|Whoophee}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Bryggiz}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Bryggiz}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Bach}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sætre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 12th-14th, 2019||4th||4th||{{Sm|Legic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||25th||Legic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 2nd Movement|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||9th||7th||Legic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Lunar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th, 2019||129th||33rd||Legic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Lirnesu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||129th||33rd||Sætre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hællæwood Smash|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Whoophee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||49th||4th||Whoophee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||129th||17th||{{Sm|Kanaribird}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||33rd||7th||{{Sm|tsun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||33rd / 157||13th / 34||Kanaribird | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:08, February 22, 2024
iLift | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Bayonetta |
Other Smash 4 characters | Fox, Cloud, Olimar, Corrin |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Pichu, Chrom, Bowser, Hero |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Norwegian Power Rankings: 13th Norwegian Power Rankings: 17th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lasse Carlsen |
Location | Oslo, Østlandet |
iLift is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus player from Norway. He is currently ranked 17th on the Norwegian Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Bach, Hudet, Dreegon, cFive,Kanaribird, and alextorg.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, iLift was a Bayonetta player and is ranked 13th on the Norwegian Power Rankings. He took sets off players like ThymeBalloon.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garelaf 12 | July 19th-22nd, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Kanaribird |
Vivaldi Autumn | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024 | January 12th-14th, 2024 | 13th / 68 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Endebee |
BEAST 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Bryggiz |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Vivaldi Spring | March 31st-April 1st, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Kanaribird |
Garelaf 12 | July 19th-22nd, 2018 | 13th | 3rd | Lirnesu |
Vivaldi Autumn | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 9th | 1st | Whoophee |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vivaldi Winter | December 27th-29th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Bryggiz |
Valhalla II | January 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Bach |
Phoenix Blue 2 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Sætre |
Vivaldi Spring 2019 | April 12th-14th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Legic |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 129th | 25th | Legic |
Vivaldi Summer 2019: 2nd Movement | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Legic |
Bifrost III - Sessrumnir | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Vivaldi Autumn 2019 | October 11th-13th, 2019 | 17th | 3rd | Lunar |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th, 2019 | 129th | 33rd | Legic |
Vivaldi Winter 2019 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Lirnesu |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 129th | 33rd | Sætre |
Hællæwood Smash | August 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Regen 2022 | July 23rd-24th, 2022 | 49th | 9th | Whoophee |
Midgard 2022 | September 16th-18th, 2022 | 49th | 4th | Whoophee |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 129th | 17th | Kanaribird |
Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023 | January 13th-15th, 2023 | 33rd | 7th | tsun |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 33rd / 157 | 13th / 34 | Kanaribird |