Ready? Wallop!: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Implemented t:SpiritType) |
m (→Randomly appearing spirits: Bringing up to date with List of spirits (Others)) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,398 | |rowspan="2"|1,398 | ||
|[[File:CupheadSpirit.jpeg|center|64x64px]] | |rowspan="2"|[[File:CupheadSpirit.jpeg|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Cuphead]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Cuphead]] | ||
|''Cuphead'' | |rowspan="2"|''Cuphead'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (140 HP)<br>•Giant {{SSBU|Peach}} Team (×3) ({{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (70 HP) {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (70 HP) {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (70 HP)) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |rowspan="2"|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,400 | |rowspan="2"|9,400 | ||
|[[New Pork City]] ([[Ω | |rowspan="2"|[[New Pork City]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|N/A | |rowspan="2"|N/A | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's ranged weapons have increased power<br> | |rowspan="2"|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy's ranged weapons have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Final Results - Wii Party U}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Final Results - Wii Party U}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background-color:#EEE;"|•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (140 HP) (Cuphead Hat, Cuphead Outfit)<ref group="SB" name="DLC"/><br>•Giant {{SSBU|Peach}} Team (×3) ({{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} (70 HP) {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} (70 HP) {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (70 HP)) | ||
|style="background-color:#EEE;"|{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Floral Fury}}<ref group="SB" name="DLC"/> | |||
|•{{SSBU| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1, | |rowspan="2"|1,399 | ||
|[[File: | |rowspan="2"|[[File:Mugman.jpeg|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Mugman | ||
|''Cuphead'' | |rowspan="2"|''Cuphead'' | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} Team (×2) {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br> | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |rowspan="2"|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|9,400 | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Garden of Hope]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|•Sudden Final Smash<br>•Item: [[Screw Attack (item)|Screw Attack]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after a while<br>•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•The enemy has increased attack power | ||
| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Clu Clu Land}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1, | |style="background-color:#EEE;"|•{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} Team (×2) {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Cuphead Hat, Cuphead Outfit)<ref group="SB" name="DLC"/> | ||
|[[File: | |style="background-color:#EEE;"|{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Floral Fury}}<ref group="SB" name="DLC"/> | ||
| | |- | ||
|''Cuphead'' | |rowspan="2"|1,400 | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU| | |rowspan="2"|[[File:DevilCuphead.jpeg|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|The Devil (Cuphead) | ||
|2,300 | |rowspan="2"|''Cuphead'' | ||
|[[WarioWare Inc.]] | |rowspan="2"|•Giant {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|N/A | |rowspan="2"|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy has super armor but moves slower | |rowspan="2"|4,000 | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Jungle Level Jazz (for 3DS / Wii U}} | |rowspan="2"|[[Castle Siege]] (Underground Cavern) | ||
|rowspan="2"|•Attack Power ↑<br>•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Bomberman]]) | |||
|rowspan="2"|•Hostile assist trophies will appear after a little while<br>•The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Death's Scythe]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pikmin|Flashes of Fear}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#EEE;"|{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Floral Fury}}<ref group="SB" name="DLC"/> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|1,401 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[File:KingDice.jpeg|center|64x64px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|King Dice | |||
|rowspan="2"|''Cuphead'' | |||
|rowspan="2"|•Giant {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Chibi-Robo Hat, Butler Outfit)<br>•Tiny {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team (×6) {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|2,300 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[WarioWare, Inc.]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|N/A | |||
|rowspan="2"|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy has super armor but moves slower | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Jungle Level Jazz Style (for 3DS / Wii U)}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#EEE;"|{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Floral Fury}}<ref group="SB" name="DLC"/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references group="SB"> | |||
<ref name="DLC">This alternative occurs when the corresponding DLC has been purchased and downloaded.</ref> | |||
</references> | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 22:09, October 27, 2020
Ready? Wallop! (カートゥーンの真打! Cuphead登場, Cartoon Headliner! Cuphead Appearance) was a Spirit Board event focused on spirits from Cuphead. It ran from 6 a.m on February 14, 2020 to 6 a.m. on February 19, 2020 (UTC). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more Gold than usual.
Description
North America
- During this event, four new spirits from Cuphead will be puttering around on the Spirit Board!
- Defeat them in battle to earn more gold than usual.
- Cuphead and associated properties © 2019 StudioMDHR Entertainment, Inc. [1]
PAL regions
- During this event, four new spirits from Cuphead will be pottering about on the Spirit Board!
- Defeat them in battle to earn more gold than usual.
- Cuphead and associated properties © 2019 StudioMDHR Entertainment, Inc. [2]
Randomly appearing spirits
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Series | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions | Music |
1,398 | Cuphead | Cuphead | •Mega Man (140 HP) •Giant Peach Team (×3) ( (70 HP) (70 HP) (70 HP)) |
9,400 | New Pork City (Ω form) | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy's ranged weapons have increased power •Stamina battle |
Final Results - Wii Party U | ||
•Mii Gunner (140 HP) (Cuphead Hat, Cuphead Outfit)[SB 1] •Giant Peach Team (×3) ( (70 HP) (70 HP) (70 HP)) |
Floral Fury[SB 1] | |||||||||
1,399 | Mugman | Cuphead | •Mega Man Team (×2) |
9,400 | Garden of Hope (hazards off) | •Sudden Final Smash •Item: Screw Attack |
•The enemy will suddenly have a Final Smash after a while •The enemy favors neutral specials •The enemy has increased attack power |
Clu Clu Land | ||
•Mii Gunner Team (×2) (Cuphead Hat, Cuphead Outfit)[SB 1] | Floral Fury[SB 1] | |||||||||
1,400 | The Devil (Cuphead) | Cuphead | •Giant Mewtwo | 4,000 | Castle Siege (Underground Cavern) | •Attack Power ↑ •Assist Trophy Enemies (Bomberman) |
•Hostile assist trophies will appear after a little while •The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage •The enemy starts the battle with a Death's Scythe |
Flashes of Fear | ||
Floral Fury[SB 1] | ||||||||||
1,401 | King Dice | Cuphead | •Giant Mii Swordfighter (Chibi-Robo Hat, Butler Outfit) •Tiny Mr. Game & Watch Team (×6) |
2,300 | WarioWare, Inc. | N/A | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy has super armor but moves slower |
Jungle Level Jazz Style (for 3DS / Wii U) | ||
Floral Fury[SB 1] |
Trivia
- This is the first event to differ based on the purchase of DLC. If the Cuphead Mii Gunner costume is purchased, the Mega Man puppet fighters in Cuphead's and Mugman's spirit battles are replaced by Mii Gunners wearing said costume, and the music for all four battles is replaced by Floral Fury.
- The Spirit Board event name is based off of the lines appearing before a boss fight, "Ready?" and "Wallop!"